123

Recently Sold Arivaca, AZ Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $164,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    6911 W Tumbling T, Tucson, AZ 85757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Maldonado Wow Real Estate LLC

    6911 W Tumbling T, Tucson, AZ 85757
  • /50

    $211,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    159 W Palma Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Barry RE/MAX Signature

    159 W Palma Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614
  • /44

    $517,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    15920 S Penny Ln, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Davila Real Broker

    15920 S Penny Ln, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7800 S Caballo Rd, Tucson, AZ 85746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Mokhtarian KMS Realty

    7800 S Caballo Rd, Tucson, AZ 85746
  • /18

    $213,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9045 S Fillmore Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andres Quiroz Engel & Völkers Tucson

    9045 S Fillmore Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736
  • /21

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    6550 S Placita Naranja, Tucson, AZ 85757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,892

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    6550 S Placita Naranja, Tucson, AZ 85757
  • /2

    $303,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6700 S Stone Fly Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,158

    Last Listing Agent Francisco Preciado Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    6700 S Stone Fly Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757
  • /50

    $499,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    251 W Calle Las Tunas, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,355

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Cortez Tierra Antigua Realty

    251 W Calle Las Tunas, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
  • /22

    $45,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    13220 Cortel Rd Unit 10, Tucson, AZ 85736

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $9,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenden Urias Buono Engel & Volkers Tucson

    13220 Cortel Rd Unit 10, Tucson, AZ 85736
  • /31

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6371 S Reed Bunting Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,425

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Chamberlin Diamondback Real Estate

    6371 S Reed Bunting Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757
  • /11

    $196,715

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8555 S Alice Vail Ln, Tucson, AZ 85736

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Sotelo Real Broker

    8555 S Alice Vail Ln, Tucson, AZ 85736
  • /30

    $206,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1541 N La Canoa, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delores Jakeway Coldwell Banker Realty

    1541 N La Canoa, Green Valley, AZ 85614
  • /36

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    945 W Calle Sauce Blanco, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,027

    Last Listing Agent Paige Harris Tierra Antigua Realty

    945 W Calle Sauce Blanco, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
  • /23

    $28,500

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10178 S Sierrita Mountain Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,778

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bass Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    10178 S Sierrita Mountain Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736
  • /13

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8620 S Cover View Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shayla Nash Epique Realty

    8620 S Cover View Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736
  • /6

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    14470 S Stagecoach Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,400

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    14470 S Stagecoach Rd, Tucson, AZ 85736
  • /49

    $359,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7559 S Evening Wind Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,500

    Last Listing Agent Nestor Davila Real Broker

    7559 S Evening Wind Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757
  • /34

    $477,500

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2456 W Bassett Peak Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85622

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,936

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Bradstreet Long Realty

    2456 W Bassett Peak Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85622
  • /5

    $24,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    15091 W Many Horses Rd, Three Points, AZ 85736

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $19,355 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 822 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,944

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Reeder Forest Properties, Inc

    15091 W Many Horses Rd, Three Points, AZ 85736
  • /44

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    715 W Calle Ocarina, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,074

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Sanders Epique Realty

    715 W Calle Ocarina, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
  • /49

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    549 N Mazatzal Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,478

    Last Listing Agent Martha U Koslowsky Tierra Antigua Realty

    549 N Mazatzal Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614
  • /28

    $319,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    8290 W Melanitta Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,657

    Last Listing Agent Johana Magallanes Tierra Antigua Realty

    8290 W Melanitta Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757
  • /36

    $329,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    681 W Calle Ocarina, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,814

    Last Listing Agent AnneMarie Aguilar eXp Realty

    681 W Calle Ocarina, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
  • /13

    $65,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16771 W Arivaca Rd Unit 194, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    • Land
    • 9.65 Acres
    • $6,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Gallegos Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    16771 W Arivaca Rd Unit 194, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /25

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    15585 W Cota Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601

    • 1 Bath
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,616

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fox Coldwell Banker Realty

    15585 W Cota Rd, Arivaca, AZ 85601
  • /24

    $118,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    191 W Cedro Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Self Embarc Realty

    191 W Cedro Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614
  • /39

    $362,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7861 W Freedom Eagle Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,239

7861 W Freedom Eagle Dr, Tucson, AZ 85757
  • /27

    $853,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    3661 W Avenue Montana Alta, Tucson, AZ 85746

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF

    Last Listing Agent Graciela Ramirez Tierra Antigua Realty

    3661 W Avenue Montana Alta, Tucson, AZ 85746
  • /18

    $69,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6731 W Lazy h, Tucson, AZ 85757

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Mokhtarian Real Broker

    6731 W Lazy h, Tucson, AZ 85757
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    15805 S Avenida Haley, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Talavera My Home Group

    15805 S Avenida Haley, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
  • /40

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1749 N Pacana Way, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Noriega Long Realty

    1749 N Pacana Way, Green Valley, AZ 85614
  • /46

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    828 Camino Cerro La Silla, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,305

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Roush Long Realty

    828 Camino Cerro La Silla, Green Valley, AZ 85614
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12766 W Hilltop Rd, Three Points, AZ 85736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,682

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cooke West USA Realty

    12766 W Hilltop Rd, Three Points, AZ 85736
  • /31

    $222,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    87 W Rama Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delores Jakeway Coldwell Banker Realty

    87 W Rama Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614
  • /28

    $118,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    32 W La Pinon, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Cuevas Indie Realty, LLC

    32 W La Pinon, Green Valley, AZ 85614
  • /32

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    12145 S Cherokee Ln, Tucson, AZ 85736

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Hinojosa United Real Estate Specialists

    12145 S Cherokee Ln, Tucson, AZ 85736
  • /40

    $189,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    267 W Tuna Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delores Jakeway Coldwell Banker Realty

    267 W Tuna Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614
  • /43

    $189,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    258 W Olive Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delores Jakeway Coldwell Banker Realty

    258 W Olive Dr, Green Valley, AZ 85614
  • /20

    $356,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    981 W Calle Nimbo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,072

    Last Listing Agent Falastin Ghannam Realty One Group Integrity

    981 W Calle Nimbo, Sahuarita, AZ 85629
  • /31

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    11745 S Cherokee Ln, Three Points, AZ 85736

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Mokhtarian Real Broker

    11745 S Cherokee Ln, Three Points, AZ 85736

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Arivaca, AZ?
Homes for sale in Arivaca, AZ have an average home price of $331,112.
What is the average time to sell a house in Arivaca, AZ?
The houses for sale in Arivaca, AZ spend an average of 112 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Arivaca, AZ?
There is 1 active home for sale in Arivaca, AZ.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Arivaca, AZ?
7 homes have sold in Arivaca, AZ over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Arivaca, AZ

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$330,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$298,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$194
Number of Homes for Sale
1
Last 12 months Home Sales
7
Months of Supply
1.70
Median List Price
$309,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
27%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home