74,237

Arlington County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $424,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    801 S Greenbrier St Unit 113, Arlington, VA 22204

    BUYERS SPOKE, SELLER LISTENED! We are BACK on the market after a few FRESH UPDATES throughout! Stunning two bed two full bath condo on main first floor with easy access to the garage! Completely renovated from the kitchen to the bathrooms including gorgeous LVP throughout! You will be in AWE from the moment you walk in until the moment you walk out! Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances,

    Agent Photo

    MJ Frazier

    Serhant

    (571) 470-5381

    801 S Greenbrier St Unit 113, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /19

    Starting at $2,085

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4200 N Carlin Springs Rd, Arlington, VA 22203

    Located in an exclusive neighborhood and minutes away from Reagan National Airport, our apartments in Ballston, VA offer the best of Arlington living at your doorstep. Modern features like wood-style flooring and keyless home entry systems will make you proud to call any of our studio, one and two-bedroom apartments in Ballston, Arlington, VA home.With convenience to major employers and

    Cortland Ballston

    (571) 317-2914

    4200 N Carlin Springs Rd, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /38

    $287,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4343 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 605, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,277

    Last Listing Agent Todd Kolasch Samson Properties

    4343 Cherry Hill Rd Unit 605, Arlington, VA 22207
    • /25

      Est $650,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Key Blvd Unit 302, Arlington, VA 22209

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1411 Key Blvd Unit 302, Arlington, VA 22209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $757/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Wiggins Redfin Corporation

  • /32

    $228,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 485 Sq Ft

    1200 N Nash St Unit 1109, Arlington, VA 22209

    Welcome to #1109 at Prospect House, a beautifully situated studio residence high on the 11th floor with sweeping panoramic views of Arlington. This light-filled unit offers an exceptional opportunity to enjoy one of Rosslyn’s most iconic condominium communities, just blocks from the Rosslyn Metro, restaurants, shopping, and everyday conveniences. Prospect House is prized for its elevated setting,

    Agent Photo

    Michael Webb

    RE/MAX Allegiance

    (571) 727-3760

    1200 N Nash St Unit 1109, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /14

    Starting at $1,652

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1601 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209

    Located within Arlington County and minutes away from the Rosslyn Metro, our apartments near Georgetown University deliver the best of Arlington living to your front door. Upscale comforts like stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and spacious walk-in closets will make you proud to call any of our studio or 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments in Rosslyn, VA home. With walkability to nearby

    Cortland Bennett Park

    (571) 554-5859

    1601 Clarendon Blvd, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /55

    $1,435,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2227 N Albemarle St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,499,517

    Last Listing Agent Joan Reimann Corcoran McEnearney

    2227 N Albemarle St, Arlington, VA 22207
    • /39

      Est $890,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Key Blvd Unit 606, Arlington, VA 22209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1411 Key Blvd Unit 606, Arlington, VA 22209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $816/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Leiva TTR Sotheby's International Realty

  • /31

    $474,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft

    3650 S Glebe Rd Unit 844, Arlington, VA 22202

    ASSUMABLE VA LOAN AT 4.99% (for VA only). Welcome to Unit #844 at the Eclipse on Center Park—a bright and inviting 1 bedroom + Den perched high above the city with stunning views! Step onto your private balcony and enjoy a clear view of the U.S. Capitol, offering an iconic backdrop for both morning coffee and evening sunsets. Inside, the unit features a well-designed layout filled with natural

    Agent Photo

    Rafael Melo

    Compass

    (571) 556-2768

    3650 S Glebe Rd Unit 844, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /172

    Starting at $2,245 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1200 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201

    Courtland Towers is dedicated to providing you with the comforts of home at the luxury standard you deserve. With inviting high-rise apartment interiors, extravagant community amenities, and a prime location less than five miles from downtown DC, Courtland Towers takes apartment living seriously. Each of our expertly designed studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans has been meticulously

    Courtland Towers

    (202) 517-0912

    1200 N Veitch St, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /37

    $518,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5002 9th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,165

    Last Listing Agent Dana Boyle RE/MAX Allegiance

    5002 9th St S, Arlington, VA 22204
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 611, Arlington, VA 22209

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 383 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1021 Arlington Blvd Unit 611, Arlington, VA 22209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $345/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kay Bajwa RE/MAX Galaxy

  • /41

    $1,690,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM $91K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,602 Sq Ft

    5024 Williamsburg Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207

    In Arlington, opportunities like this are exceptionally rare. When was the last time you saw a rambler offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the main level, three wood-burning fireplaces, an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area, and a stunning four-season room that opens to a beautifully landscaped, private backyard? This is the one.With over 3,600 square feet of finished living

    Agent Photo

    Brian Blackburn

    TTR Sothebys International Realty

    (571) 674-4934

    5024 Williamsburg Blvd, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /10

    Starting at $1,775

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2000 N Adams St, Arlington, VA 22201

    Located minutes away from the shopping, dining, and entertainment of Clarendon and with convenience to I-66 and US-29, our Georgetown apartment community offers the best of Arlington at your doorstep. Quality features like granite countertops, wood-style flooring, and energy-efficient appliances will make you proud to call any of our studio, one, or two-bedroom apartments in North Arlington

    Cortland on Adams

    (571) 605-6958

    2000 N Adams St, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /54

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2323 N Burlington St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $558/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,673

    Last Listing Agent Candee Currie TTR Sothebys International Realty

    2323 N Burlington St, Arlington, VA 22207
    • /106

      Not Listed For Sale

      2122 N Cameron St, Arlington, VA 22207

      • Studio
      • 3,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2122 N Cameron St, Arlington, VA 22207

      Last Sold Summary

      • $597/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Probasco Samson Properties

  • /44

    $264,900

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 897 Sq Ft

    2030 N Adams St Unit 307, Arlington, VA 22201

    Open House: Sunday, May 17* Noon - 2pm* Welcome home to this beautifully updated, TURN-KEY ready.... 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in the highly sought-after Arlington area at The Circle Condominiums. This meticulously maintained condo offers exceptional value with ALL utilities included in the condo fee: electric, gas, water, trash, and sewer.The open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the

    Agent Photo

    Christine Dean

    Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    (571) 520-5610

    2030 N Adams St Unit 307, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /131

    Starting at $2,035 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    4001 N 9th St, Arlington, VA 22203

    Newly modernized unfurnished and furnished apartments now available. Featuring units with luxury wood-style flooring, open floor plans, slate appliances, LED lights, quartz countertop, kitchen backsplash, and oversized porcelain tiles. Our furnished units are designed specifically for the traveler who wants the comfort of home while visiting the DC metro area for thirty days or longer Randolph

    Randolph Towers

    (202) 517-2833

    4001 N 9th St, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /2

    $1,167,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    5701 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $813/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,208,265

    Last Listing Agent Ann Malcolm Malcolm Real Estate, Inc.

    5701 18th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /20

      Est $216,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 S Arlington Ridge Rd Unit 517, Arlington, VA 22202

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1200 S Arlington Ridge Rd Unit 517, Arlington, VA 22202

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tien Dao Redfin Corporation

  • /21

    $275,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 494 Sq Ft

    2100 Langston Blvd Unit 339, Arlington, VA 22201

    RELISTED: The Astoria is now Fannie Mae APPROVED and eligible for CONVENTIONAL financing (plus VA, FHA). This fully renovated studio unit is in like-new condition. Gourmet kitchen with granite counters & stainless appliances. Upgraded bath with designer tile work and custom vanity. New hardwood floors. Balcony overlooking quiet side of building (not toward I-66). Washer / dryer IN UNIT.

    Agent Photo

    Michael Gorman

    RealtyPeople

    (571) 604-5461

    2100 Langston Blvd Unit 339, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /57

    Starting at $3,000 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1122 N Hudson St, Arlington, VA 22201

    Chef worthy kitchens, spa-inspired baths, lush social courtyards, a rooftop pool, and DC views – The Earl's upgrades are endless. Studio, One, and Two Bedroom apartments to impress and surprise in the heart of Clarendon, VA.

    The Earl

    (240) 558-5787

    1122 N Hudson St, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /31

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2137 S Oxford St, Arlington, VA 22204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,082

    Last Listing Agent Khalil El-Ghoul Glass House Real Estate

    2137 S Oxford St, Arlington, VA 22204
    • /57

      Est $716,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 S Arlington Mill Dr Unit 714, Arlington, VA 22206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2720 S Arlington Mill Dr Unit 714, Arlington, VA 22206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $726,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Lam Redfin Corporation

  • /20

    $289,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 628 Sq Ft

    1303 N Ode St Unit 215, Arlington, VA 22209

    Discover this turnkey 1-bed, 1-bath gem in the sought-after Westmoreland Terrace community. Fully updated with a keen eye for detail, the interior features warm flooring throughout, a modern kitchen, and a tastefully refreshed bath. The oversized bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with abundant closet space. Nestled in a lush, park-like enclave, you are minutes from the Rosslyn & Courthouse Metro

    Agent Photo

    Katri Hunter

    Compass

    (571) 582-1546

    1303 N Ode St Unit 215, Arlington, VA 22209
  • /79

    Starting at $2,148

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    305 10th St S, Arlington, VA 22202

    Overlooking the D.C. skyline and the Potomac River, Crystal City Lofts combines urban vibrancy with endless bike trails, walking trails, and green space with an incredible location atop Long Bridge Park in National Landing, VA. A short walk to Metro and Virginia Rail Express, retail, restaurants, and Earth Treks Climbing & Fitness Gym, Crystal City Lofts offers an array of floorplans (including

    Crystal City Lofts

    (202) 937-1859

    305 10th St S, Arlington, VA 22202
  • /11

    $1,050,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    707 26th Place S, Arlington, VA 22202

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,068

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Saydam Keller Williams Capital Properties

    707 26th Place S, Arlington, VA 22202
    • /18

      Est $1,120,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      4343 4th St N, Arlington, VA 22203

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4343 4th St N, Arlington, VA 22203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $602/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Jackson Samson Properties

  • /4

    $850,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft

    5623 6th St N, Arlington, VA 22205

    Welcome to this classic 1946 bungalow in the sought-after Bon Air neighborhood of North Arlington. Sitting on a 6,000 sq. ft. lot (R-6 zoning), this property offers endless potential—whether you’re dreaming of a new custom home, a thoughtful renovation, or simply preserving the vintage charm of a simpler era. The home is in need of significant repair and is being sold as-is, but its cozy

    Agent Photo

    Karen Close

    Century 21 Redwood Realty

    (571) 716-3870

    5623 6th St N, Arlington, VA 22205
  • /109

    Starting at $1,945 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5550 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204

    NOW LEASING MODERNIZED UNITS. Wildwood Park is located on the Columbia Pike corridor, a buzzing main area in Arlington. This high-rise community features your choice of spacious floor plans with easy access to the Pentagon and Pentagon City metro station via metro bus. Enjoy our fitness center and large outdoor sports court and swimming pool. Bailey's Crossroads is right up the street, which

    Wildwood Park

    (202) 932-0699

    5550 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    6924 Fairfax Dr Unit 122, Arlington, VA 22213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,869

    Last Listing Agent Mark McConnell eXp Realty LLC

    6924 Fairfax Dr Unit 122, Arlington, VA 22213
    • /16

      Est $1,043,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      1701 16th St N Unit 351, Arlington, VA 22209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1701 16th St N Unit 351, Arlington, VA 22209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $823/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Kutch McEnearney Associates

  • /43

    Starting at $2,531

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    850 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203

    AVA Ballston Square in Arlington, Virginia is perfectly located. Now offering one and two bedroom furnished and unfurnished Arlington apartments. Our Furnished+ homes come outfitted with essential stylish furniture plus all utilities, including cable and Wi-Fi, are included in the rent. Only a few blocks from the Ballston and Virginia Square (Orange and Silver Line) Metro stations, AVA Ballston

    AVA Ballston Square

    (240) 253-6225

    850 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22203
  • /12

    $1,848,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6242 22nd Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,804,893

    Last Listing Agent Julie hamilton Century 21 Redwood Realty

    6242 22nd Rd N, Arlington, VA 22205
    • /5

      Est $1,481,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      1610 N Queen St Unit 218, Arlington, VA 22209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1610 N Queen St Unit 218, Arlington, VA 22209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $805/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,515,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Test Compass

  • /77

    $2,695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,370 Sq Ft

    414 N Monroe St, Arlington, VA 22201

    Exceptional quality meets like-new condition in this 2023 custom-built Craftsman in Ashton Heights — one of North Arlington’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Occupied by just two people since completion, this meticulously maintained home is in flawless, move-in-ready condition with virtually no wear, offering the rare combination of custom construction quality and a home that feels truly brand

    Agent Photo

    Brian MacMahon

    Sheridan-MacMahon Ltd.

    (571) 576-2400

    414 N Monroe St, Arlington, VA 22201
  • /20

    Starting at $2,184

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1957 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204

    Nestled conveniently on Columbia Pike, Eagle Rock Apartments at Columbia Pike presents a selection of one, two, and three-bedroom residences adorned with private balconies or patios, catering to your every living requirement. Renowned for its close-knit community and welcoming neighbors, Columbia Pike stands as an ideal haven. Residing here ensures easy access to the region's beloved restaurants,

    Eagle Rock Apartments at Columbia Pike

    (202) 937-1474

    1957 Columbia Pike, Arlington, VA 22204
  • /45

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4501 Arlington Blvd Unit 709, Arlington, VA 22203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,611

    Last Listing Agent Brian Klotz TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    4501 Arlington Blvd Unit 709, Arlington, VA 22203
    • /73

      Est $1,640,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      3415 9th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      3415 9th St S, Arlington, VA 22204

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,535,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ramona Schneider Weichert Corporate

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home