7

Recently Sold Arlington, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /59

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6053 N 800 W, Arlington, IN 46104

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,789

    Last Listing Agent Staci Woods Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    6053 N 800 W, Arlington, IN 46104
  • /19

    $189,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2363 N 700 W, Arlington, IN 46104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,536

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ralston Carpenter, REALTORS®

    2363 N 700 W, Arlington, IN 46104
  • /70

    $460,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    8842 W Amphitheater Rd, Arlington, IN 46104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,139

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bowles Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    8842 W Amphitheater Rd, Arlington, IN 46104
  • /68

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5661 N 700 W, Arlington, IN 46104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,687

    Last Listing Agent Jill Turner Carpenter, REALTORS®

    5661 N 700 W, Arlington, IN 46104
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5854 N 800 W, Arlington, IN 46104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,667

    Last Listing Agent Scott Wynkoop Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC

    5854 N 800 W, Arlington, IN 46104
  • /17

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7228 W North St, Arlington, IN 46104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,794

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Rogers Tudor Square Realty Inc

    7228 W North St, Arlington, IN 46104
  • /17

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7228 W North St, Arlington, IN 46104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,794

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Rogers Tudor Square Realty, Inc.

    7228 W North St, Arlington, IN 46104
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home