26,661

Arlington, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 27 King Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $700,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    27 King Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,210

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Stretch Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    27 King Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 84 Diddell Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $501,902 Not Listed For Sale

      84 Diddell Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      84 Diddell Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Graham Keller Williams Hudson Valley

  • /12

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft

    30 Dartmouth Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    The Grand Essex is a beautifully designed four-bedroom home that blends elegance, comfort, and breathtaking scenery. At the heart of the home is an expansive, well-appointed kitchen that flows seamlessly into an impressive great room, where large windows frame stunning views of the valley—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The second floor is thoughtfully laid out and features

    David Bartolone Christie's Int. Real Estate

    30 Dartmouth Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • /24

    $510,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    95 Sutton Park Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,527

    Last Listing Agent Siobhan Fahy eXp Realty

    95 Sutton Park Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 34 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $550,583 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      34 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Taphorn Howard Hanna Rand Realty

  • /19

    $173,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    2710 South Rd Unit C6, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    This beautifully renovated 1-bedroom condo is located on the second floor of a charming garden apartment building, offering both convenience and comfort. The entire apartment has been recently updated, including a brand-new kitchen with modern finishes and appliances, as well as a newly renovated bathroom. The condo offers abundant storage space, including a spacious walk-in closet located just

    Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    2710 South Rd Unit C6, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 258 Church St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    $320,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    258 Church St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,615

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Stanton Century 21 Hudson Valley Rlty.

    258 Church St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    • 67 Red Hawk Hollow Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $821,318 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Red Hawk Hollow Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      67 Red Hawk Hollow Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmella Morrison KW MidHudson

  • /7

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $13,200 per Acre

    Lot 337829 New York 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    Along the steady current of New York State Route 376 in Wappingers Falls, the parcel identified as Tax ID 0135689-6358-01-337829-0000 rests within the CC — Community Commercial — zone. It is land shaped as much by movement as by measurement. Route 376 is not a quiet back road. It is a connector — linking neighborhoods, schools, and nearby commercial hubs. Every day, traffic flows past in both

    Thomas Santore Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 337829 New York 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 179 Van Wagner Rd Unit 61, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $85,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    179 Van Wagner Rd Unit 61, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIDGET CAPAWANA Exit Realty Connections

    179 Van Wagner Rd Unit 61, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 21 Red Hawk Hollow Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $676,073 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Red Hawk Hollow Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      21 Red Hawk Hollow Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $671,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brendan Gebert Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $329,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    60 Lent St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    Welcome to 60 Lent Street in Poughkeepsie! This two-family home offers space, flexibility, and excellent potential for investors or owner-occupants alike. The first-floor unit features 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath, along with a bright living room, formal dining room, and spacious kitchen. The second-floor unit offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, a pantry, dining room, and comfortable

    Rosalee Demchak Exit Realty Connections

    60 Lent St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 2203 Mulberry Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $295,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2203 Mulberry Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,020

    Last Listing Agent Dvora E. Price eXp Realty

    2203 Mulberry Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 162 Diddell Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $477,975 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Diddell Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      162 Diddell Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bliss Voutsinas Hillside Realty & Development

  • /23

    $420,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    1379 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569

    This Pleasant Valley Colonial in the Arlington School District offers a blend of classic character and practical updates on a spacious 0.62-acre lot. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths across 1,584 square feet, the layout includes a large living room with hardwood floors and a wood-burning fireplace, plus a formal dining room with French doors that create a natural flow for everyday living and

    Virginia Corbett eXp Realty

    1379 Route 44, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
  • 5 Cabin Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $507,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    5 Cabin Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,133

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Barry HV Premier Properties Realty

    5 Cabin Way, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 156 Diddell Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $435,371 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Diddell Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      156 Diddell Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natasha Pazdzerskaia Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /18

    $400,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    4 North Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    4 North Dr is a classic raised ranch seeking its next chapter. The home has many features buyers seek: central air, hardwood floors, trex deck, updated main level bath, 2 car garage, oversized shed for ample storage and Tesla EV charger. The main level is a traditional layout with a partially open floor plan, sliding door off dining area to the deck, 3 bedrooms and full hall bath. The lower level

    Annmarie Wheeler Real Broker NY LLC

    4 North Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 7 Knightsbridge Unit J, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $285,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    7 Knightsbridge Unit J, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,554

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Morris BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    7 Knightsbridge Unit J, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 57 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $505,365 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      57 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Wollman BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /42

    $625,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft

    7 Ridgewood Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    Thoughtfully designed with exceptional attention to detail, this stunning 5-bedroom home offers generous living spaces and timeless style throughout. Gleaming hardwood floors flow seamlessly from room to room, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and year-round entertaining.Enjoy multiple living and family rooms designed for comfort, relaxation, and

    Karla Rauch BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    7 Ridgewood Terrace, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 99 Dogwood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    $582,800 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    99 Dogwood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,681

    Last Listing Agent John T. Greenan Greenan Properties RE Agency

    99 Dogwood Rd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
    • 73 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $607,661 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      73 Smith Crossing Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

• /33

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft

    4 Scenic Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    Fully refreshed and ready for you to call home, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offers over 2,100 sq ft of comfortable living on a beautifully set .62-acre property in the sought-after Spackenkill area of Poughkeepsie . The heart of the home is the updated kitchen, featuring all new appliances, re-refinished cabinets, and brand-new countertops designed for both everyday living and

    Barbara Allen HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    4 Scenic Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 4 Marian Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    $400,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4 Marian Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,448

    Last Listing Agent KATHRYN GREAVEN eXp Realty

    4 Marian Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    • 1061 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $1,359,014 Not Listed For Sale

      1061 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1061 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,345,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Acuti RE/MAX

  • /45

    $825,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    7 Ferris Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    Situated on Poughkeepsie's prestigious south side, find this rare opportunity of a single family home w/supplemental office space zoned for home occupation. Incredibly unique mid century modern features attractive open floor plan ideal for entertaining. Huge center island kitchen w/custom maple & cherry cabinetry, granite counters & stainless appliances. Kitchen flows seamlessly to family room

    Dan Axtmann BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    7 Ferris Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 39 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    $420,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    39 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,317

    Last Listing Agent MATTHEW DOHERTY McNiff Real Estate LTD

    39 Innis Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    • 14 Elizabeth Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $578,791 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Elizabeth Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      14 Elizabeth Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gzim Hakanjin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $630,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft

    13 Bray Farm Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained four-bedroom, 2 1/2 baths Colonial offering timeless charm and modern comfort. Sunlight pours through large windows, filling the home with warm natural light and highlighting the gleaming hardwood floors and classic six-panel wood doors. The main level features a formal living room and an elegant dining room—perfect for hosting gatherings and special

    Arij Kurzum

    13 Bray Farm Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 67 Glenwood Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $377,500 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    67 Glenwood Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,458

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Rafferty RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    67 Glenwood Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 10 Elizabeth Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $626,042 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Elizabeth Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      10 Elizabeth Terrace, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Rothman Compass Greater NY LLC

  • /15

    $155,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft

    26 Cooper Rd Unit 603, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    Show Stopper! Looking for new and modern? Welcome to Highview Estates Cooperatives. Unit 603. When considering a new place to live, we look for location, affordability, and condition. This has it all! It's all dolled up and ready for market. This two-bedroom cooperative is located in the sought-after Town of Poughkeepsie and just mins to shopping restaurants, Vassar College, and Arlington

    Angel Ayala BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    26 Cooper Rd Unit 603, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 13 Nichols Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $560,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    13 Nichols Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,497

    Last Listing Agent Dominick DiFilippo Keller Williams Realty Partner

    13 Nichols Ct, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 35 Montfort Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $510,479 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Montfort Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      35 Montfort Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Louis Cardillo Keller Williams Realty Partner

  • /33

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    111 S Hamilton St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    Welcome to 111 S Hamilton Street, Poughkeepsie! Located in Poughkeepsie’s desirable South Side within the Dwight-Hooker Avenue Historic District, this beautifully maintained townhouse-style duplex captures the timeless charm of classic NYC brownstones with the comfort of thoughtful modern updates. Originally restored in 2017, this home showcases exquisite craftsmanship throughout. Upon entry,

    Ginalea Healy K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    111 S Hamilton St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 150 Franklin St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    $325,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    150 Franklin St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,994

    Last Listing Agent LIENA HAMDI Exit Realty Connections

    150 Franklin St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    • /2

      Est $538,716 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Larissa Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      11 Larissa Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • Last Sold Price $445,000

      Last Listing Agent Joan Sanford BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /18

    $209,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    250 Beechwood Ave Unit 11B, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    Stunning condo in sought after Envoy Plaza. Rarely available, this spacious 1 bedroom is stunning. The kitchen has upgraded cabinets with recessed lighting and crown molding, Stainless steel appliance and a small nook to use as a dual space to have a meal or computer desk. The living room will impress offering a massive open space with crown molding and modern recessed lighting. This versatile

    Michelle Ayala BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    250 Beechwood Ave Unit 11B, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 9 Monell Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $539,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9 Monell Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,888

    Last Listing Agent Dan Axtmann BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    9 Monell Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home