26,661

Arlington, NY Homes

Section Image
    • 18 Montfort Woods Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $451,934 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Montfort Woods Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      18 Montfort Woods Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Weil Keller Williams Realty Partner

  • /18

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    22 Bement Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a quiet corner lot in the City of Poughkeepsie. This well-maintained property offers a functional layout with generously sized rooms and great natural light throughout. The home features a full unfinished basement with a separate entrance—perfect for storage, workshop space, or future potential. A pull-down attic provides additional storage options.

    Eduardo Ramirez Telemundo Realty Corp

    22 Bement Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 7 Nied Dr, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569

    $485,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7 Nied Dr, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,384

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Reinach BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    7 Nied Dr, Pleasant Valley, NY 12569
    • 14 Montfort Woods Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $509,290 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Montfort Woods Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      14 Montfort Woods Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,315
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Kurz Patricia Schiller Real Est Co.

  • /10

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    12 Shadow Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    Welcome to Myers Run a new exclusive collection of homes brought to you by a local, reputable design-build new construction company specializing in custom homes. We offer a seamless, client-centered experience with focus on high-quality craftsmanship, innovative design, and attention to detail, our company works closely with clients to bring their vision to life. Each of our plans/concepts are

    Michael Lund Corcoran Country Living

    12 Shadow Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 11 Birch Hill Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $779,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11 Birch Hill Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,351

    Last Listing Agent Dan Axtmann BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    11 Birch Hill Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 87 Gold Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $496,021 Not Listed For Sale

      87 Gold Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      87 Gold Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer LaDuca BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /38

    $305,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    413 Vassar Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    This is a prime opportunity to acquire a fixer-upper in a desirable location. This three-bedroom, one-bath home offers the potential to renovate, gain future equity, or embark on a rewarding fix and flip project. It requires substantial tender love and care, but it is a promising investment for those looking to build value. The seller is offering concessions toward your closing costs or fees,

    Anesha Nesbitt eXp Realty

    413 Vassar Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 35 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $530,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    35 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,978

    Last Listing Agent Joan St. Aubyn BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    35 Wildwood Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 99 Brothers Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $594,114 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Brothers Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      99 Brothers Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Howard Payson RE/MAX

  • /28

    $459,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    1359 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    Set on a full 1-acre lot in Hopewell Junction within the Arlington school district, this 4-bedroom Cape Cod offers the space buyers are actively searching for, paired with valuable long-term updates already in place. The home features 1,476 square feet of comfortable living space with a practical layout that blends classic character and everyday functionality. The 3-year-old roof, replacement

    Virginia Corbett eXp Realty

    1359 Route 82, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 143 Bedell Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $2,050,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    143 Bedell Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 7,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eliane Abramoff Four Seasons Sothebys Intl

    143 Bedell Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 5 Taryl Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $596,980 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Taryl Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      5 Taryl Ct, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geraldine Brucale BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /19

    $420,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    63 Thompson St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    .Beautiful 1940 Traditional 2 Family in Poughkeepsie. This is a great investment opportunity property, or an great owner occupied home. This well maintained home features the original millwork and hardwood floors throughout. Updated with high efficiency furnaces, newer hot water heaters, electric and more. All this on .22 acres which offers off street parking for 6 cars.The attic has the

    CAROL LYNNE PENTA K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    63 Thompson St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
  • 408 Cherry Hill Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $253,750 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    408 Cherry Hill Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gray Redfin Real Estate

    408 Cherry Hill Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 1188 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $402,027 Not Listed For Sale

      1188 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1188 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Magdalena Konkola Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

  • /11

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 22.68 Acres
    • $26,411 per Acre

    24 Villa Ln, Lagrange, NY 12603

    Follow the long meandering driveway to your future build site. An amazing opportunity to own almost 23 acres in the heart of LaGrange with stunning Hudson Valley Mountain Views! BOHA for a 5 bedroom home with all utilities and site work complete. Driveway sub base is down, electric, water and natural gas are ran and fully approved 5 bedroom septic system is in. Fully approved site plan with

    Justin LaFalce KW MidHudson

    24 Villa Ln, Lagrange, NY 12603
  • 20 Whitehouse Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    $531,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    20 Whitehouse Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,573

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Fronckowiak K. Fortuna Realty, Inc.

    20 Whitehouse Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    • 1 Top O Hill Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $495,895 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Top O Hill Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1 Top O Hill Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hunt Realty Promotions Inc

  • /13

    $229,900

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $47,796 per Acre

    0 Freedom Rd Unit KEY913491, La Grange, NY 12569

    4.81 Acre Parcel in the Heart of Lagrange Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this 4.81-acre wooded parcel in the heart of Lagrange. Nestled in a peaceful natural setting, yet just minutes to everything the Hudson Valley has to offer, this location is ideal for your dream home—or for a potential small subdivision. Commuters will appreciate the easy access to the Taconic

    Michael Tellerday Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    0 Freedom Rd Unit KEY913491, La Grange, NY 12569
  • 328 Church St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    $340,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    328 Church St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,997

    Last Listing Agent Jose Cruz Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    328 Church St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
    • 43 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $457,551 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      43 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JESSICA JACOBSEN BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /2

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft

    76 Helen Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    Spacious, bright multi-level split. A home for all seasons where you can enjoy the summer relaxing in your in-ground pool and the winter nestled up in front of your fireplace. There is also a 3 season room for the rest of the year. Large living room with hardwood floors and wood burning fireplace, dining area with hardwood floors. There are 3 spacious, bright bedrooms upstairs and a full bath.

    Pat Chappas Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    76 Helen Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
  • 10 Memory Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $412,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    10 Memory Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,144

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Smyth Coldwell Banker Realty

    10 Memory Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 26 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $362,211 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      26 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Todd BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /36

    $467,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    30 Daisy Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    A/O 5/10/2026 CONTINUE TO SHOW. No contract or inspection done at this time. On a quiet road sits this updated Ranch style home on almost 2 beautiful acres! A modern open floor plan includes an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, propane cooktop boasting newer floors. The dining area, living room and family room are bright with a view of the parklike setting. A

    Philip Messina BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    30 Daisy Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 184 Cedar Valley Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $445,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    184 Cedar Valley Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,554

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Vonderau Inspire Realty

    184 Cedar Valley Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 10 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $466,448 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      10 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $446,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Todd BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /24

    $419,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    42 Manitou Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    South side City of Poughkeepsie two family featuring spacious two bedroom units. Layouts feature living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen w/large pantry, bathroom & two well proportioned bedrooms. Second floor unit includes newer appliances, quartz counters & tile backsplash. Washer & dryer hookups in-unit. Hardwood floors throughout. Front and rear porches for outdoor enjoyment this summer. Two

    Dan Axtmann BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    42 Manitou Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 19 Maryland Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $379,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    19 Maryland Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,629

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Magro eXp Realty

    19 Maryland Ave, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 29 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $459,016 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      29 Hi View Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,500
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Christman BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

  • /7

    $190,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    274 Hooker Ave Unit L2, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    Beautiful 1 Bedroom - 1st Floor - home within Georgetown Square. Sunny and Bright with Hardwood and Ceramic Tile Floors. Walking Distance to Vassar College and Arlington Amenities. Common Fees include use of Private In-Ground Pool, Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer and Trash.

    Lynn Nichols Lynn Nichols Realty, Inc.

    274 Hooker Ave Unit L2, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
  • 104 Sutton Park Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    $474,220 Sold May 08, 2026

    104 Sutton Park Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,989

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sutherland River Realty Services, Inc.

    104 Sutton Park Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
    • 285 Myers Corners Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $598,490 Not Listed For Sale

      285 Myers Corners Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      285 Myers Corners Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin LaFalce KW MidHudson

  • /50

    $850,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    4 Innsbruck Blvd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533

    A beautiful contemporary Swiss chalet–inspired home in Little Switzerland offering over 4,200 sq ft of well-appointed living, entertaining, and storage space. The home features distinctive architectural elements, highlighted by a grand circular driveway with stately pillars and elegant lighting, creating a striking first impression...Offering four bedrooms—one of which is a private suite with its

    Andrea Miccarelli Houlihan Lawrence Inc.

    4 Innsbruck Blvd, Hopewell Junction, NY 12533
  • 26 Crown Hill Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    $575,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    26 Crown Hill Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,681

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Stretch Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    26 Crown Hill Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
    • 1391 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $404,995 Not Listed For Sale

      1391 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1391 Route 376, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Scarano Realty Center Hudson Valley

  • /4

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $136,212 per Acre

    0 Hillcrest Dr Unit KEY960221, La Grange, NY 12603

    A rare opportunity in one of LaGrange’s most established and desirable residential neighborhoods. This 0.66-acre vacant parcel offers the ideal setting to build the home you’ve been envisioning—surrounded by mature homes, quiet streets, and a true sense of community.The property provides a generous building envelope with room for a comfortable layout, outdoor living space, and the privacy

    Lisa Sgobbo Century 21 Alliance Rlty Group

    0 Hillcrest Dr Unit KEY960221, La Grange, NY 12603
  • /38

    $532,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    22 Montfort Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,359

    Last Listing Agent Ron Knowles Century 21 Alliance-NP

    22 Montfort Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
    • 89 Hackensack Heights Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Est $551,711 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Hackensack Heights Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      89 Hackensack Heights Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Spyros Spyrou RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home