19

Recently Sold Dover Crystal Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $2,075,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2354 N Quebec St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,166,137

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Arnaud-Charbonneau Compass

    2354 N Quebec St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /33

    $1,350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3712 25th St N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,486

    Last Listing Agent Diane Lewis Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3712 25th St N, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /56

    $1,375,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2767 N Quincy St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,968

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Rehill RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    2767 N Quincy St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /43

    $2,327,537

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2407 N Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $437/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,381,200

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Judy Washington Fine Properties ,LLC

    2407 N Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /2

    $1,825,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2763 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,932,683

    Last Listing Agent John Mentis Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2763 N Randolph St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /41

    $1,760,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    3553 Nelly Custis Dr, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $593/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,808,846

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wilkes Washington Fine Properties, LLC

    3553 Nelly Custis Dr, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /72

    $2,365,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2719 N Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,400,858

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Nordlinger TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2719 N Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /42

    $1,529,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3801 Lorcom Ln, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,566,573

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schifano RLAH @properties

    3801 Lorcom Ln, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /53

    $1,533,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2745 N Radford St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,593,150

    Last Listing Agent Ali Farhadov Compass

    2745 N Radford St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /86

    $2,350,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    3950 27th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,377,519

    Last Listing Agent Jinx Lunger Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3950 27th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /81

    $1,741,506

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2501 N Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $458/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,748,120

    Last Listing Agent Joy Deevy Compass

    2501 N Nelson St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /2

    $2,935,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2501 N Lincoln St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,318,513

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wydler Compass

    2501 N Lincoln St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /72

    $2,900,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3601 27th St N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,850,947

    Last Listing Agent Barry Seymour Advantage Properties, Inc.

    3601 27th St N, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /53

    $1,735,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2389 N Quincy St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $572/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,706,087

    Last Listing Agent Robert Allocca Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    2389 N Quincy St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /59

    $1,253,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    3713 Nelly Custis Dr, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorry Kee RE/MAX Executives

    3713 Nelly Custis Dr, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /98

    $2,035,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    2723 N Oakland St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,603

    Last Listing Agent John Dao Smart Realty, LLC

    2723 N Oakland St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /54

    $1,480,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2719 N Pollard St, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $566/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,486,699

    Last Listing Agent John Seggerman KW United

    2719 N Pollard St, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /59

    $1,540,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    4105 27th St N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $467/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,673,111

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Cathell Keller Williams Realty

    4105 27th St N, Arlington, VA 22207
  • /76

    $1,775,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4041 27th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,860,391

4041 27th Rd N, Arlington, VA 22207

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Dover Crystal, VA?
The houses for sale in Dover Crystal, VA spend an average of 56 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Dover Crystal, VA?
There are 3 active homes for sale in Dover Crystal, VA.

Home Trends in Dover Crystal, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,760,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,767,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$454
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
19
Months of Supply
1.90
Median List Price
$1,767,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home