2

Armona, CA Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /6

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $93,750 per Acre

    53 Jackson St, Lemoore, CA 93245

    Don't miss this opportunity to own rural vacant land in Kings County near Lemoore. This undeveloped parcel offers wide-open space and versatile potential, suitable for agricultural use, recreation, or future investment. Two adjacent lots are also available for purchase, offering expanded possibilities for development or combined ownership.

    Connie Encinia eXp Realty of Northern CA, Inc

    53 Jackson St, Lemoore, CA 93245
  • /7

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 11,399 Sq Ft
    • $477,646 per Acre

    1 6th St, Hanford, CA 93230

    Positioned in a high-visibility corridor in the heart of Hanford, this versatile 0.26-acre commercial parcel on 6th Street presents a rare opportunity for investors, developers, and forward-thinking entrepreneurs. Zoned for a wide range of potential uses, this property is well-suited for today's evolving market demands including electric vehicle charging stations, professional offices, medical

    Laura Goldsmith Keller Williams Realty Antelop

    1 6th St, Hanford, CA 93230

Home Trends in Armona, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$315,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$315,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$264
Number of Homes for Sale
3
Last 12 months Home Sales
45
Months of Supply
0.80
Median List Price
$310,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home