4,729

Arundel, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    116 School St, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $470/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,142

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kovarik Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    116 School St, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
    • /56

      Est $696,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Mckenzie Way, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      40 Mckenzie Way, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Lagasse RE/MAX

  • /23

    $3,399,000

    $3M PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    2 Maine St Unit A, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    Nothing was overlooked in this masterfully recreated home which is a legal duplex. Perched above and overlooking the water of Mast Cove, it is only steps from Dock Square Center and all its shops and restaurants. In addition, sellers are willing to turn this property into 2 luxury condominiums for your purchase of one or both. Unit A: Approx. 1,600 sq ft featuring three ensuite bedrooms (two on

    Daniel Roche Kennebunk Beach Realty

    2 Maine St Unit A, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
  • /6

    $622,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6 Wildes District Rd, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $732,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,228

    Last Listing Agent John Scribner LandVest, Inc.

    6 Wildes District Rd, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
    • /6

      Est $302,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Trout Brook Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      110 Trout Brook Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon George Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $329,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    4 Norms Way, Arundel, ME 04046

    Beautiful one-level living in this well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home located in Crossroads, a desirable 55+ community. The spacious primary suite features a private full bath and generous closet space, while the secondary bedroom is perfect for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. The inviting living room offers a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere.

    Megan Judd Real Broker

    4 Norms Way, Arundel, ME 04046
  • /61

    $1,145,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    28 Ox Plow Ln, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,005

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Jadooram Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    28 Ox Plow Ln, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
    • /89

      Est $766,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 New Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      177 New Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $736,500
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Rioux Portside Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $640,000

    • Land
    • 9.18 Acres
    • $69,717 per Acre

    1976 Portland Rd, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    Sales Opportunity: Prime 9.18+-Acre Developable Land Adjacent to Cape Arundel Cottage PreserveThis is an exceptional development opportunity for a 9.18+-acre parcel with over 800 feet of high-visibility U.S. Route 1 road frontage, strategically positioned in Arundel, Maine. Located immediately adjacent to the highly successful Cape Arundel Cottage Preserve, this site offers a proven market

    John Anderson Investcomm Commercial Group

    1976 Portland Rd, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
  • /44

    $427,500

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    16 Sunrise Ln Unit 38, Arundel, ME 04046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

16 Sunrise Ln Unit 38, Arundel, ME 04046
    • /34

      Est $535,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 New Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      192 New Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Trottier Realty Sales Inc

  • /9

    $499,000

    • Land
    • 6.24 Acres
    • $79,968 per Acre

    00 Arundel Rd, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    Are you ready to finally build your dream home in the picturesque town of Kennebunkport? Nestled just two miles from charming Dock Square, this 6-acre wooded lot offers an idyllic escape from the hustle and bustle of everyday life, surrounded by nature's beauty. Lot abuts conservation land and is a short drive to beaches. This lot already has a cleared home site and a driveway into the property.

    Bette Schofield Pack Maynard and Associates

    00 Arundel Rd, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
  • /9

    $856,787

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1 Harwood Dr, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Scamman EXP Realty

    1 Harwood Dr, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
    • /42

      Est $678,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Laflamme Ln, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      33 Laflamme Ln, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $605,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Linscott Linscott Real Estate

  • /25

    $1,899,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    2 Maine St Unit B, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    Nothing was overlooked in this masterfully recreated home which is a legal duplex. Perched above and overlooking the water of Mast Cove, it is only steps from Dock Square Center and all its shops and restaurants. In addition, sellers are willing to turn this property into 2 luxury condominiums for your purchase of one or both.Unit A: Approx. 1,600 sq ft featuring three ensuite bedrooms (two

    Daniel Roche Kennebunk Beach Realty

    2 Maine St Unit B, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
  • /60

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    230 Beachwood Ave, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1805

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,324

    Last Listing Agent John Hatcher Keller Williams Realty

    230 Beachwood Ave, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
    • /20

      Est $378,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      665 Alfred Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      665 Alfred Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Baylei Coombs F.O. Bailey Real Estate

  • /17

    $1,665,000

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $512,308 per Acre

    2A Ivy Ln, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    Welcome to the heart of Cape Arundel, where rare beauty, privacy, and unparalleled convenience come together in one extraordinary offering. One of the last remaining buildable lots in this coveted enclave, this estate-like 3.25-acre parcel presents a remarkable opportunity to create a legacy property in an irreplaceable setting.Tucked away in serene natural surroundings, the land offers

    Betsy Coughlan Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    2A Ivy Ln, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
  • /14

    $620,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10 Acorn Ave, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $190,769 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Wyman Pack Maynard and Associates

    10 Acorn Ave, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
    • /28

      Est $423,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Old Alfred Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      143 Old Alfred Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $405/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne Demers Portside Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $625,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $606,796 per Acre

    Lot 4 Prospect Reserve Way, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    Welcome to Prospect Reserve at Goose Rocks Beach, a thoughtfully designed coastal community in beautiful Kennebunkport. Lot 4 offers 1.03 acres and has already been partially cleared, creating an exceptional opportunity to build your custom home just one mile from the soft sands of Goose Rocks Beach. This 13-lot subdivision is surrounded by more than 50 acres of preserved open space, offering a

    Katherine Az Ashley Lutkoff Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    Lot 4 Prospect Reserve Way, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
  • /40

    $825,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1 Deer Run Cir, Arundel, ME 04046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,663

    Last Listing Agent Christina Stone Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    1 Deer Run Cir, Arundel, ME 04046
    • /26

      Est $362,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Memory Ln, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      34 Memory Ln, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Thach Keller Williams Realty

  • /87

    $699,900

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    10 Jasper Ln, Arundel, ME 04046

    Discover the opportunity to build a brand-new home in the beautiful new Glencoe Heights neighborhood located in a desirable area of Arundel. Offering a peaceful suburban setting while remaining close to key amenities. Residents can enjoy nearby beaches, golf courses, parks, and nature trails, as well as local shopping and dining in Kennebunkport and Biddeford. With easy access to highways,

    Tiffany Libby Pamela Starnes Signature Homes Real Estate Group

    10 Jasper Ln, Arundel, ME 04046
  • /37

    $800,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    5 Gigi Ln, Arundel, ME 04046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Trottier Realty Sales Inc

    5 Gigi Ln, Arundel, ME 04046
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Linda Ave, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      5 Linda Ave, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $19/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,900
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Kollmeyer Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $549,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft

    5 Creekside Unit 3, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    Nestled in a tranquil, serene community just minutes from downtown Kennebunk, Creekside Crossing offers brand-new, spacious townhomes that blend modern living with convenience. This unit feature two bedrooms with a one-car garage. First floor offers mudroom entry with huge storage area. The second floor showcases an open-concept design, seamlessly connecting the kitchen and living area. Step out

    Amy Foley Signature Homes Real Estate Group, LLC

    5 Creekside Unit 3, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
  • /4

    $110,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    TBD New Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $55,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deja Lett Keller Williams Realty

    TBD New Rd, Arundel, ME 04046
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Coyote Ln, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6 Coyote Ln, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • Last Sold Price $670,700
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mann Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /86

    $699,900

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    Lot#12 Jasper Ln, Arundel, ME 04046

Lot#12 Jasper Ln, Arundel, ME 04046
  • /40

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    30 Pepperell Way Unit 58, Arundel, ME 04046

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JULIE BARROS Lighthouse Real Estate Group

    30 Pepperell Way Unit 58, Arundel, ME 04046
    • /25

      Est $1,057,504

      Not Listed For Sale

      184 Thompson Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      184 Thompson Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Kelley Dream Home Realty LLC

  • /39

    $359,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft

    37 Mill Stream Ln Unit 37, Arundel, ME 04046

    Have you been waiting for a cute-as-a-button, meticulously maintained home to come on the market in a condo association where you own your own detached home but don't have to do anything outside? Look no further than 37 Mill Stream Lane located in the Goff Mill Condo Association where the condo fees of $225.00 include your private water, private septic, landscaping, plowing, shoveling right to

    Pamela Maxon Moody Maxon Real Estate

    37 Mill Stream Ln Unit 37, Arundel, ME 04046
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    167 Campground Rd, Arundel, ME 04046

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,260

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Coutu Duston Leddy Real Estate

    167 Campground Rd, Arundel, ME 04046
    • /46

      Est $716,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Meadow Ln, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      7 Meadow Ln, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gwen Genest Portside Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $524,995

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $362,066 per Acre

    Lot 36A Mills Rd, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    This is a Beautful residential lot in the Town of Kennebunkport, ME. The Lot is situated between Goose Rocks Beach and Cape Porpoise, a small historic coastal village within Kennebunkport. It is 1.47 Acres with 569 feet of frontage on Mills road. It is 3 miles from the historic Dock Square in Kennebunkport. The lot has a large building envelope of 24,370 square ft.with Town sewer hook-up and the

    Ralph Harvey List With Freedom.com

    Lot 36A Mills Rd, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
  • /29

    $1,375,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    22 High Point Dr, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,419,799

    Last Listing Agent Lise Dewar Pack Maynard and Associates

    22 High Point Dr, Kennebunkport, ME 04046
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Strickland Ln, Arundel, ME 04046

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7 Strickland Ln, Arundel, ME 04046

      Last Sold Summary

      • $408/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Parent Maine Real Estate Co

  • /3

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 5.71 Acres
    • $78,809 per Acre

    0 Portland Rd Unit 1644264, Arundel, ME 04046

    Route One Land Parcel. 5.71 +/- acres on busy route one offering excellent exposure & a high traffic count. The Downtown Business District (DB1) Zone allows for many different uses. commercial, multi-family, contractor yard, daycare, garden centers, restaurants and the list goes on. See the attached land use ordinance for all the allowed uses. Land is being split from a larger parcel. Sellers own

    David Trottier Realty Sales Inc

    0 Portland Rd Unit 1644264, Arundel, ME 04046
  • /49

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    33 Maine St, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,721,388

    Last Listing Agent Bill Gaynor Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    33 Maine St, Kennebunkport, ME 04046

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home