6,530

Homes in ZIP Code 80002

Section Image
  • /28

    $31,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    5400 Sheridan Blvd Unit 7, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Young Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    5400 Sheridan Blvd Unit 7, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /27

      Est $498,519 Not Listed For Sale

      5121 Iris St, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5121 Iris St, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $546/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,500
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Gulley Compass - Denver

  • /13

    $64,800

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    5305 Sheridan Blvd Unit 115, Arvada, CO 80002

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom mobile home in Arvada featuring a renovated kitchen and updated bathroom. The home includes a carport for covered parking and two storage sheds, offering ample space for tools and additional storage. Functional layout with comfortable living space, ideal for first-time buyers or those seeking an affordable housing option. Conveniently located near shopping,

    Ida Pena Brokers Guild Homes

    5305 Sheridan Blvd Unit 115, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /50

    $600,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5195 Allison St, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Omari Robinson REDT LLC

    5195 Allison St, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /20

      Est $504,917 Not Listed For Sale

      5103 Independence St, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5103 Independence St, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Trujillo House2Home LLC

  • /41

    $530,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft

    5525 Pierce Ct, Arvada, CO 80002

    $20k price reduction! Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath residence in the peaceful yet conveniently located neighborhood of Vetting. Just a short walk to Olde Town Arvada, you’ll enjoy easy access to boutique shops, local dining, larger retail, and the light rail.Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home offers more space than many in the area, both inside and out. The

    Erin McDougal RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    5525 Pierce Ct, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /26

    $330,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    7931 W 55th Ave Unit 206, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,600

    Last Listing Agent Laura Baron Baron Enterprises Inc

    7931 W 55th Ave Unit 206, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /7

      Est $562,105 Not Listed For Sale

      9540 W 51st Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      9540 W 51st Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mauri Tamborra Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /36

    $495,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft

    9900 W 57th Place, Arvada, CO 80002

    Welcome to this charming ranch-style home, offering comfortable single-level living on a spacious corner lot. Built in 1970, this 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home features 1,029 square feet of living space, plus a 392 sq. ft. attached 2-car heated garage complete with a work bench and garage door opener.Inside, you'll find an inviting layout with a large living room and a versatile office or flex

    Cheryl Melichar Coldwell Banker Realty - NoCo

    9900 W 57th Place, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /27

    $415,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5465 Reed Ct, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,707

    Last Listing Agent Frank Duran RE/MAX Alliance

    5465 Reed Ct, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /30

      Est $495,611 Not Listed For Sale

      9604 W 53rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      9604 W 53rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nichelle Phillips Lifestyle International Realty

  • /28

    $495,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    7856 W 54th Ave Unit 7856, Arvada, CO 80002

    Beautiful, rare 3-Bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in Water Tower Village in the heart of historic Olde Town Arvada that fronts to a spacious greenbelt! * Enjoy the walkable, low-maintenance lifestyle with all the benefits of Olde Town's festivals, farmer's markets, shopping, dining & nightlife * Main floor features bright living room/dining area with gas fireplace and access to a large deck

    Jonathan NOVOTNY RE/MAX Alliance

    7856 W 54th Ave Unit 7856, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    8620 W 52nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,968

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wicker HomeSmart Realty

    8620 W 52nd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /20

      Est $578,055 Not Listed For Sale

      5139 Jellison St, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5139 Jellison St, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $596,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Schulz Keller Williams DTC

  • /30

    $719,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    12331 W 57th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

    Rooftop sunsets. Luxury upgrades. Effortless Colorado living. Welcome to this stunning contemporary residence in the heart of Arvada, where modern design meets effortless, low-maintenance living. Built in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded throughout, this practically new home offers the perfect balance of sophistication, comfort, energy efficiency, and everyday ease. Start your mornings with coffee

    Jennifer White Keller Williams Real Estate LLC

    12331 W 57th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /47

    $600,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    5703 Field St, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,252

    Last Listing Agent Mike Burns RE/MAX Professionals

    5703 Field St, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /39

      Est $545,629 Not Listed For Sale

      9870 W 53rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9870 W 53rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Steeby Corcoran Perry & Co.

  • /14

    $429,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft

    7931 W 55th Ave Unit 112, Arvada, CO 80002

    Lovely first floor Condo located in the heart of Olde Town Arvada at the Lofts At Water Tower Village! Light, bright and cheery open floor plan with fresh paint, newer carpet and an abundance of double windows! This spacious home features a nice size kitchen with stainless steel appliances, tile flooring and backsplash as well as a breakfast bar open to the dining and living room! The Primary

    Vicki Schwarz Keller Williams Advantage Realty LLC

    7931 W 55th Ave Unit 112, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /39

    $330,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    7931 W 55th Ave Unit 308, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,055

    Last Listing Agent Erin McDougal RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    7931 W 55th Ave Unit 308, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /16

      Est $483,016 Not Listed For Sale

      5127 Johnson St, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5127 Johnson St, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $562/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adisson Adair Corcoran Perry & Co.

  • /27

    $1,790,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,821 Sq Ft

    5287 Flora Way, Arvada, CO 80002

    Pictures are of a similar home built in the community and not of this exact home.Visit hiddenlanereserve.com for other available plans and available lots. This is a custom semi custom builder who will work with a buyer to develop plans and choose finishes. This Ranch plan is scheduled to be built on Lot 12. A buyer can still make changes to the finishes. Plan features include, a huge sprawling

    Kevin Shaw Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    5287 Flora Way, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /36

    $642,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11165 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,821

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Miller The Agency - Boulder

    11165 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /33

      Est $484,043 Not Listed For Sale

      9707 W 53rd Place, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9707 W 53rd Place, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Illona Gerlock Coldwell Banker Realty 18

  • /19

    $465,989 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft

    11958 W 57th Place, Arvada, CO 80002

    $20,000 Incentive toward financing with preferred lender or off of options and upgrades! Available spring 2026! This Arvada hot spot puts you just minutes from Stenger Sports Complex with trail access to the coveted Van Bibber Open Space, not to mention easy access to 170, and the Light rail! The sought after Colorado lifestyle is right outside your door, whether it's dining and shopping in Olde

    Steve Knoll Steve Knoll

    11958 W 57th Place, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /28

    $725,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5720 Dudley St, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,701

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hicks Nancy Hicks Homes

    5720 Dudley St, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /40

      Est $667,564 Not Listed For Sale

      5325 Holland St, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5325 Holland St, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shaylisa Turner Compass - Denver

  • /31

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft

    7861 W 51st Ave Unit A, Arvada, CO 80002

    Over $60K in rental income last year. This stylish end-unit townhome just minutes from the vibrant heart of Olde Town Arvada and is right off of I-70. This is arguably the best located unit within the whole development (back corner next to open space and trails.) This home includes many premium upgrades such as custom plantation shutters, wrought iron railings, and designer lighting. Enjoy the

    Tommy Lorden Buyers' Slice Realty

    7861 W 51st Ave Unit A, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /41

    $412,600 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5357 Balsam St Unit 101, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,616

    Last Listing Agent Steven Kinney RE/MAX Professionals

    5357 Balsam St Unit 101, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /22

      Est $564,144 Not Listed For Sale

      9315 W 53rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      9315 W 53rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Simon Keller Williams Avenues Realty

  • /12

    $110,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    5305 Sheridan Blvd Unit 20, Arvada, CO 80002

    Discover this charming manufactured home; with an inviting open layout, ideal for both relaxation or entertaining. The primary suite features a private bathroom and walk-in closet, offering a comfortable retreat.Enjoy the ample parking space, ensuring convenience for you and your guests. With a newer roof and all appliances included this gem is move in ready.Your future home is waiting,

    Jessica Lopez Brokers Guild Homes

    5305 Sheridan Blvd Unit 20, Arvada, CO 80002
  • /50

    $888,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    9380 W 51st Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,181

    Last Listing Agent Delinda Murphy Keller Williams Foothills Realty, LLC

    9380 W 51st Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /17

      Est $474,996 Not Listed For Sale

      9405 W 53rd Place, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,131 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9405 W 53rd Place, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glen Arendt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RE of the Rockies

  • /35

    $620,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5370 Johnson St, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,923

    Last Listing Agent Elise LoSasso The Agency - Denver

    5370 Johnson St, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /50

      Est $734,261 Not Listed For Sale

      9555 W 53rd Place, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      9555 W 53rd Place, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kifle Kleulseged Brokers Guild Homes

  • /20

    $455,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    4825 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,547

    Last Listing Agent Brian Neeper ClearSale Realty, LLC

    4825 Estes St, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /33

      Est $500,853 Not Listed For Sale

      5330 Independence St, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5330 Independence St, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mei Zhao HomeSmart

  • /50

    $1,601,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    5653 Yank St, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,569,286

    Last Listing Agent Maria Vitale LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    5653 Yank St, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /31

      Est $606,653 Not Listed For Sale

      9420 Ridge Rd, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9420 Ridge Rd, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Lumsden RE/MAX

  • /41

    $594,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    8945 W 49th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,414

    Last Listing Agent Mike Lawton Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    8945 W 49th Ave, Arvada, CO 80002
    • /16

      Est $429,045 Not Listed For Sale

      9421 Highland Place, Arvada, CO 80002

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9421 Highland Place, Arvada, CO 80002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kasie Foster West and Main Homes Inc

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home