13,033

Homes in ZIP Code 80004

Section Image
  • /31

    $601,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12446 W 71st Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,239

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Elhardt West and Main Homes Inc

    12446 W 71st Place, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /27

      Est $546,143 Not Listed For Sale

      6325 Allison St, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      6325 Allison St, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $536,325
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Miller Barry and Larry Real Estate

  • /28

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft

    6500 Brentwood St, Arvada, CO 80004

    Welcome to a truly one-of-a-kind home tucked into a quiet corner of Arvada, a vibrant community just northwest of Denver known for its small-town feel, outdoor lifestyle, and easy access to parks, trails, and local dining. Inside, you’ll find a spacious multi-level layout filled with character and flexibility. The main level features warm wood floors, a cozy living room with a wood-burning stove,

    Marieke Kittelson MB Bellissimo Homes

    6500 Brentwood St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /27

    $807,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    8540 W 59th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,661

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Collin Fresco Real Estate

    8540 W 59th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /30

      Est $559,775 Not Listed For Sale

      6362 Allison St, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6362 Allison St, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $554,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Dwyer Waypoint Realty

  • /26

    $1,299,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    7156 Holland Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    Beautiful newer home in the small coveted Holland Hills neighborhood (No HOA!), backing to Majestic View Nature Center. Built by: Sheffield Homes. Enter this expansive semi-custom, light and bright, main floor master home through the private courtyard perfect for enjoying your morning cup of coffee or the iconic Colorado sunsets. Impressive great room, with a beautiful stone fireplace wall, full

    Chris Sanders Keller Williams Realty Downtown LLC

    7156 Holland Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /41

    $425,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12994 W 64th Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,368

    Last Listing Agent Katina Farrell MB Homes By Katina

    12994 W 64th Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /35

      Est $640,497 Not Listed For Sale

      6237 Yarrow St, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6237 Yarrow St, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Phipps Compass - Denver

  • /28

    $659,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    12362 W 60th Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    Sweet remodel in the heart of Arvada. Close proximity to the mountains, flatirons and Denver. This home has been remodeled to add space and function for any family. New cabinets, quartz countertops and appliances make this home an instant hit for families. Completely remodeled exterior with new fence, landscaping, new windows and concrete patio and driveway create a beautiful space for relaxing

    Jody Mahoney HomeSmart Realty

    12362 W 60th Place, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /46

    $805,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    11980 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,916

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Morris Your Castle Real Estate Inc

    11980 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /44

      Est $554,663 Not Listed For Sale

      6309 Yarrow St, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6309 Yarrow St, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Jarrett Compass - Denver

  • /20

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    8940 Cole Dr, Arvada, CO 80004

    Step into this beautifully refreshed ranch-style 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located on a spacious corner lot in one of Arvada’s most desirable and established neighborhoods. With a brand-new interior remodel, this home offers modern comfort, stylish upgrades, and effortless single-level living. Property Highlights Ranch-style layout with open, comfortable flow 3 bedrooms & 2 full bathrooms,

    Eric Jensen Equity Colorado Real Estate

    8940 Cole Dr, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /35

    $544,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    6175 Dover St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,263

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ettore Ed Prather Real Estate

    6175 Dover St, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /28

      Est $615,714 Not Listed For Sale

      6357 Yukon Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      6357 Yukon Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Conde Johnson HomeSmart

  • /17

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft

    10785 W 63rd Place Unit 105, Arvada, CO 80004

    REALTOR OWNED PROPERTY - HVAC Replaced 2019, unit has been updated with granite and been a rental for the past 10+ years (last lease was $2k per month and been a good solid rental.) Home has full sized stacked washer and dryer and Primary bedroom features a walk in closet. Great ground level 2 bed/2bath end unit with good access to public transportation.

    Michelle Hicks Hicks and Company

    10785 W 63rd Place Unit 105, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /50

    $900,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    14533 W 69th Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,687

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Danzig JPAR Modern Real Estate

    14533 W 69th Place, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /41

      Est $594,648 Not Listed For Sale

      6356 Yukon Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6356 Yukon Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kennen Cohen Your Castle Real Estate Inc

  • /40

    $575,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    6009 Carr St, Arvada, CO 80004

    Welcome to one of Arvada’s most sought-after neighborhoods, the iconic mid-century modern enclave of Alta Vista. Originally built by the Hoskinson Brothers, Alta Vista is known for its distinctive low-slope rooflines, timeless architecture, and strong sense of community. With just over 235 homes, opportunities in this neighborhood are rare. This exceptionally well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath

    Shane Henry 303 Property

    6009 Carr St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /45

    $775,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6801 Carr St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,632

    Last Listing Agent Debbee DeWitt Keller Williams Avenues Realty

    6801 Carr St, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /28

      Est $680,592 Not Listed For Sale

      6300 Yukon St, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6300 Yukon St, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Taylor Resource Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $320,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft

    7845 Barbara Ann Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80004

    Don’t miss this move-in ready, meticulously cared-for 3-bedroom condo in the heart of Arvada! The main level offers a generously sized primary bedroom and direct access to a private back patio. A second main-floor bedroom provides flexibility for a home office, guest space, or workout room. A dedicated dining area that opens to the front porch, and a spacious living room with a cozy wood-burning

    Jason Golliher Home Navigators Realty

    7845 Barbara Ann Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /19

    $751,300 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    6958 Brentwood Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,007

    Last Listing Agent Forrest Garrison You 1st Realty

    6958 Brentwood Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /39

      Est $769,053 Not Listed For Sale

      8525 W 59th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8525 W 59th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Phipps Compass - Denver

  • /23

    $1,300,000

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $553,191 per Acre

    9909 W 70th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    Rare 2.35-acre infill parcel in central Arvada/Oberon 2nd Filing. Improved land with well, septic, and electricity on site and zoning that allows residential development (buyer to confirm all uses with the City of Arvada). Per county records, the domestic water tap fee has been paid, but there is no known physical water service hookup to the property—buyer to verify tap status, location, and

    Ashley King Sparrow Gait Realty LLC

    9909 W 70th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /32

    $606,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    13474 W 65th Dr, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,308

    Last Listing Agent Randy Leiker HomeSmart Realty

    13474 W 65th Dr, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /38

      Est $690,575 Not Listed For Sale

      8415 W 59th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      8415 W 59th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $351/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Atwood JPAR Modern Real Estate

  • /29

    $600,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    11617 W 71st Dr, Arvada, CO 80004

    ***WELCOME HOME*** to 11617 W 71st Drive, a spacious and well-positioned home in one of Arvada’s most established and desirable neighborhoods. Offering a rare combination of functionality, flexibility, and location, this property delivers the lifestyle today’s buyers are looking for. Inside, you’ll find a versatile layout with five bedrooms and three bathrooms, providing ample space for families,

    Lisa Reich RE/MAX Alliance - Olde Town

    11617 W 71st Dr, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /23

    $757,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6742 Cole Cir, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,080

    Last Listing Agent Eryn Henderson Guide Real Estate

    6742 Cole Cir, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /43

      Est $646,932 Not Listed For Sale

      5930 Garrison St, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5930 Garrison St, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • $319/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Person Your Castle Realty LLC

  • /22

    $235,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 715 Sq Ft

    6388 Oak Ct Unit 203, Arvada, CO 80004

    Welcome to this charming second-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo, perfectly positioned in a peaceful neighborhood directly across from Allendale Park. With a freshly updated floor and a welcoming layout, this condo offers both comfort and convenience. The open-concept design features a spacious living room with a large window that fills the space with natural light and a cozy wood-burning

    Joshua O'Shea eXp Realty, LLC

    6388 Oak Ct Unit 203, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /29

    $650,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    6463 Brentwood St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,115

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Jones JDI Investments

    6463 Brentwood St, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /28

      Est $649,078 Not Listed For Sale

      5947 Field St, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5947 Field St, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Potucek LIV Sotheby's International Realty

  • /34

    $650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    6203 Johnson Way, Arvada, CO 80004

    This thoughtfully updated and beautifully maintained 4-bed, 3-bath ranch-style residence offers comfortable main-level living complemented by a spacious and versatile lower level. The main floor features a bright living area, a dedicated dining space, and a well-appointed kitchen enhanced by recently replaced appliances, including a refrigerator, induction range, microwave, and dishwasher,

    Evan Miller Miller Wilde Real Estate LLC

    6203 Johnson Way, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /48

    $780,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6745 Garrison St, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,377

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Heineman Buy-Out Company Realty, LLC

    6745 Garrison St, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /30

      Est $630,577 Not Listed For Sale

      5900 Field St, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      5900 Field St, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,500
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jon Simisky 8Z Real Estate

  • /43

    $1,145,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft

    11650 W 66th Ln, Arvada, CO 80004

    An expansive 0.78-acre lot sets the stage for this elegant Northwest Arvada residence nestled along a quiet and coveted cul-de-sac. Inside, a dramatic two-story entry with statement staircase introduces a light-filled interior, designed for both grand entertaining and peaceful everyday living. The main level features a private home office with built-ins, a formal dining room that overlooks the

    Nicole Rufener Milehimodern

    11650 W 66th Ln, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /25

    $560,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8306 W 71st Place, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,922

    Last Listing Agent Angela Steiner Sterling Real Estate Group Inc

    8306 W 71st Place, Arvada, CO 80004
    • /32

      Est $613,444 Not Listed For Sale

      5933 Estes Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5933 Estes Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $525/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sean McGowan Fulcrum Real Estate

  • /4

    $815,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    6969 Hoyt Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Hayes Lake Heights neighborhood, this stunning 2,897-square-foot brick home offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and timeless character. The residence commands a prime corner lot, surrounded by a sophisticated wrought iron fence that provides both security and curb appeal. Stepping inside, you are greeted by an open and bright floor plan

    Amanda Contreras Compass - Boulder

    6969 Hoyt Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /32

    $367,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7130 Simms St Unit 104, Arvada, CO 80004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,448

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kadavy Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    7130 Simms St Unit 104, Arvada, CO 80004

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home