6

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 80004

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $865,000

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $609,155 per Acre

    5870 Nelson Ct, Arvada, CO 80004

    A TRULY RARE OPPORTUNITY TO DEVELOP YOUR DREAM IN WEST ARVADA! Presenting a unique chance to acquire two adjacent parcels totaling approximately 1.4 acres in a prime West Arvada location (both lots included in the sale). The offering includes a 1.105-acre lot with an existing that has incredible potential to be remodeled, and an additional 0.3-acre unimproved lot directly to the south. Together,

    Agent Photo

    Eugene Mitchell

    Signature Real Estate Corp.

    (303) 816-8590

    5870 Nelson Ct, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /2

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $517,241 per Acre

    14050 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    1.45 acres vacant land in Parkway Center in Arvada. Flexible Light Industrial zoning is suitable for a range of compatible concepts (subject to City approval). Buyer and buyer's agent to verify permitted uses, utilities, access, and development requirements.

    Debbie Blanc Gala Group, LLC

    14050 W 68th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /17

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $555,556 per Acre

    6490 Garland St, Arvada, CO 80004

    Set on just under two acres, this rare parcel offers sweeping, unobstructed mountain views and a truly special opportunity to create something meaningful in a setting that feels both expansive and connected. The landscape unfolds with a wide-open backdrop of Colorado’s Front Range - sunsets, shifting light and big-sky views that never get old.Currently utilized for agricultural use, the

    Sarah White LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    6490 Garland St, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /23

    $1,300,000

    $900K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $553,191 per Acre

    9909 W 70th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    Rare 2.35-acre infill parcel in central Arvada/Oberon 2nd Filing. Improved land with well, septic, and electricity on site and zoning that allows residential development (buyer to confirm all uses with the City of Arvada). Per county records, the domestic water tap fee has been paid, but there is no known physical water service hookup to the property—buyer to verify tap status, location, and

    Ashley King Sparrow Gait Realty LLC

    9909 W 70th Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
  • /10

    $1,100,000

    $125K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $1,078,431 per Acre

    14880 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80403

    Rare, Rare Piece of Heaven. This is a great opportunity to own a rare property in a desirable West Arvada/Golden area. Bring your own builder. 1.016 acre, nestled on a quiet County Road with views and no HOA's. Zoning is plan development with R1 restrictions allowing two homes.

    Regie Williams RE/MAX Northwest Inc

    14880 W 58th Ave, Arvada, CO 80403
  • /5

    $281,999

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,566,661 per Acre

    8395 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004

    Explore this 0.18-acre corner lot in Arvada, CO, offering a great opportunity to build in a well-established and convenient area. The property features a flat layout with partially wooded terrain, providing a nice balance of open space and natural surroundings. Public water and sewer are available, and with no HOA, you’ll have added flexibility for your plans. Located in a residential

    Joel Hinckley PlatLabs LLC

    8395 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80004
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home