1,591

Recently Sold Ashburn, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $949,990

    Sold May 23, 2025

    42912 Littlehales Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,743

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pearson Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    42912 Littlehales Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /37

    $750,094

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    20078 Coral Wind Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Evans Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    20078 Coral Wind Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /34

    $517,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    23305 Milltown Knoll Square Unit 113, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,781

    Last Listing Agent Jon Blankenship Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    23305 Milltown Knoll Square Unit 113, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /16

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    19752 Misty Moss Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,365

    Beazer Homes Belmont Park - Landmark

    19752 Misty Moss Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /33

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    44269 Cobham Station Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,767

    Last Listing Agent Jon DeHart TTR Sothebys International Realty

    44269 Cobham Station Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /46

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    43197 Stillwater Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,043

    Last Listing Agent Tobin Seven Seven Real Estate Associates, LLC

    43197 Stillwater Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /82

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    43080 Addlestone Place, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,172,530

    Last Listing Agent Srinivas Kunchala S5 Realty LLC

    43080 Addlestone Place, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /26

    $614,835

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    19812 Lavender Dust Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

19812 Lavender Dust Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $620,170

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    21843 Beckhorn Station Terrace Unit HOMESITE 181, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    45210 Lettermore Square, Ashburn, VA 20166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,533

    Last Listing Agent Suzy French Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    45210 Lettermore Square, Ashburn, VA 20166
  • /27

    $940,984

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19683 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF

19683 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    43569 Rivanna Valley Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kloppman Weichert, REALTORS

    43569 Rivanna Valley Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /18

    $819,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    42818 Edgegrove Heights Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,245

    Last Listing Agent Ron Cawthorne Century 21 Redwood Realty

    42818 Edgegrove Heights Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /2

    $705,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    44482 Maltese Falcon Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,095

    Last Listing Agent Julie Nirschl Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    44482 Maltese Falcon Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /11

    $599,950

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    43462 Founders Park Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Metro Walk at Moorefield Station - Lofts

    43462 Founders Park Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /32

    $920,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    20391 Old Grey Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,228

    Last Listing Agent Jack Shafran Yeonas & Shafran Real Estate, LLC

    20391 Old Grey Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /71

    $1,415,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    23736 Hensley Hunt Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,424

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bedewi Keller Williams Realty

    23736 Hensley Hunt Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /81

    $635,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    21074 Cornerpost Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,578

    Last Listing Agent Jeddie Busch Compass

    21074 Cornerpost Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /79

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    20412 Oyster Reef Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,553

    Last Listing Agent Dee Owens RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    20412 Oyster Reef Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $1,370,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    22557 Middleburg Chapel Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,270,336

    Last Listing Agent Subbu Kemisetti Samson Properties

    22557 Middleburg Chapel Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /51

    $734,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    22610 Scattersville Gap Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,652

    Last Listing Agent Tor Bahadery Address

    22610 Scattersville Gap Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /43

    $536,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    21180 Hedgerow Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,186

    Last Listing Agent Keri Shull EXP Realty, LLC

    21180 Hedgerow Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /70

    $749,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    44489 Maltese Falcon Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,754

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Hayes Samson Properties

    44489 Maltese Falcon Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /47

    $1,015,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    20442 Cherrystone Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,013,250

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Flood TTR Sothebys International Realty

    20442 Cherrystone Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /35

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    23492 Bluemont Chapel Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,195

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jones Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    23492 Bluemont Chapel Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /36

    $718,394

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    20040 Coral Wind Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF

20040 Coral Wind Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /52

    $899,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    20656 Meadowthrash Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,398

    Last Listing Agent Laura Lawlor Jack Lawlor Realty Company

    20656 Meadowthrash Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /23

    $780,987

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    43798 Mystic Maroon Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Belmont Park - Legacy

    43798 Mystic Maroon Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /18

    $949,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    43089 Greeley Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    43089 Greeley Square, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /94

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    23631 Havelock Walk Terrace Unit 303, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,154

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Won Samson Properties

    23631 Havelock Walk Terrace Unit 303, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /29

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    42727 Explorer Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,066

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Iqbal KW Metro Center

    42727 Explorer Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /45

    $992,930

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    44478 Coalport Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    44478 Coalport Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /54

    $840,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    20924 Fowlers Mill Cir, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,052

    Last Listing Agent Donna Lutkins Real Broker, LLC

    20924 Fowlers Mill Cir, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /82

    $1,210,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    43623 London Way, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,864

    Last Listing Agent Tania Gonda Weichert, REALTORS

    43623 London Way, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /45

    $585,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    20250 Brookview Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,707

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Winthers Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    20250 Brookview Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /51

    $1,107,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    43741 Raleigh Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,421

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Lawlor Jack Lawlor Realty Company

    43741 Raleigh Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /15

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    20515 Little Creek Terrace Unit 103, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,841

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Barrett Century 21 Redwood Realty

    20515 Little Creek Terrace Unit 103, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $694,990

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    20181 Northpark Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    20181 Northpark Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $744,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    43452 Founders Park Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

43452 Founders Park Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /50

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    19885 Naples Lakes Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,463

    Last Listing Agent Lorri Wright Century 21 Redwood Realty

    19885 Naples Lakes Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home