1,591

Recently Sold Ashburn, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /99

    $1,105,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    44211 Palladian Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,092

    Last Listing Agent Susan Skare Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    44211 Palladian Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /76

    $930,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    43263 Stoneyglen Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,760

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Condie Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    43263 Stoneyglen Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /47

    $716,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    20345 Bowfonds St, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,583

    Last Listing Agent Damon Nicholas EXP Realty, LLC

    20345 Bowfonds St, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    20897 Murry Falls Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Drees Homes Goose Creek Village

    20897 Murry Falls Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /31

    $705,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    20381 Farmgate Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,844

    Last Listing Agent Casey Menish Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    20381 Farmgate Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $1,367,077

    Sold May 13, 2026

    42010 Mill Quarter Place, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,405

    Last Listing Agent Kevin LaRue Century 21 Redwood Realty

    42010 Mill Quarter Place, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /6

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    43409 Charitable St, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,601

    Last Listing Agent Sreedhar Maram Maram Realty, LLC

    43409 Charitable St, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /30

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    23225 Milltown Knoll Square Unit 108, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,246

    Last Listing Agent Roy Kohn Redfin Corporation

    23225 Milltown Knoll Square Unit 108, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /24

    $605,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    43302 Foyt Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,923

    Last Listing Agent zheng cai W Realty & Services, Inc.

    43302 Foyt Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /36

    $719,444

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    20072 Coral Wind Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Evans Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    20072 Coral Wind Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /46

    $660,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    20184 Hopi Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,519

    Last Listing Agent Rong Hu Samson Properties

    20184 Hopi Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /55

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    22528 Wilson View Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,810

    Last Listing Agent Gitte Long Redfin Corporation

    22528 Wilson View Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /60

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    20736 Ashburn Station Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,718

    Last Listing Agent Tara Houston EXP Realty, LLC

    20736 Ashburn Station Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /32

    $649,900

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    44750 Tiverton Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,195

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Heisler Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    44750 Tiverton Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $645,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    44048 Gala Cir, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,530

    Last Listing Agent William Milletary Century 21 Redwood Realty

    44048 Gala Cir, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /79

    $850,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    42526 Legacy Park Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,889

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    42526 Legacy Park Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /70

    $875,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    44333 Panther Ridge Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,232

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Irby Samson Properties

    44333 Panther Ridge Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /50

    $455,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    20385 Belmont Park Terrace Unit 102, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,980

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cooper Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    20385 Belmont Park Terrace Unit 102, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /48

    $1,270,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    43853 Arborvitae Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,398

    Last Listing Agent Marcel Pappalardo EXP Realty, LLC

    43853 Arborvitae Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    43303 John Michael Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF

    Current Estimated Value $844,091

    Last Listing Agent Yun Martin Samson Properties

    43303 John Michael Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /46

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    44691 Wellfleet Dr Unit 508, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,977

    Last Listing Agent Linh Aquino Redfin Corporation

    44691 Wellfleet Dr Unit 508, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /63

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    43400 Apple Orchard Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,131

    Last Listing Agent Jin Chen Wickwire EXP Realty, LLC

    43400 Apple Orchard Square, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /57

    $1,500,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    44667 Provincetown Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,523,373

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Mandrgoc Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    44667 Provincetown Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /50

    $595,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    21742 Dollis Hill Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    21742 Dollis Hill Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /30

    $689,990

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    HOMESITE 52 Strabane Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Uptown at One Loudoun

    HOMESITE 52 Strabane Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /60

    $747,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    43295 Ardmore St, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,487

    Last Listing Agent Christine Richardson Weichert Company of Virginia

    43295 Ardmore St, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /49

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    20351 Bowfonds St, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,786

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Chung Corcoran McEnearney

    20351 Bowfonds St, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /37

    $807,654

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    20050 Coral Wind Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF

20050 Coral Wind Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /42

    $971,465

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    19703 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF

19703 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /12

    $604,990

    Sold May 04, 2026

    43850 Circuit Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    NVHomes Ashburn Station

    43850 Circuit Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /12

    $614,990

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    HOMESITE 43 Strabane Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • Studio
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Uptown at One Loudoun

    HOMESITE 43 Strabane Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /94

    $1,900,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    41992 Paddock Gate Place, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,875,215

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Vitela EXP Realty, LLC

    41992 Paddock Gate Place, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /5

    $674,999

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    19713 Misty Moss Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Belmont Park - Landmark

    19713 Misty Moss Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $569,990

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    20819 Cloongee Terrace, Sterling, VA 20166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    20819 Cloongee Terrace, Sterling, VA 20166
  • /31

    $730,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    44107 Saxony Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,691

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Adu Samson Properties

    44107 Saxony Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /28

    $854,559

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    19681 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF

19681 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /15

    $455,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    21867 Goodwood Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,854

    Last Listing Agent Bridgete Newman Samson Properties

    21867 Goodwood Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /39

    $600,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    44589 York Crest Terrace Unit 200, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,029

    Last Listing Agent Diana Geremia Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    44589 York Crest Terrace Unit 200, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    23669 Golden Embers Square Unit 204, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,545

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Dewenter Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    23669 Golden Embers Square Unit 204, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /87

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    20089 Boxwood Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,154,593

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Wells Keller Williams Realty

    20089 Boxwood Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home