1,591

Recently Sold Ashburn, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /64

    $675,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    44053 Florence Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,189

    Last Listing Agent Michael Snow Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    44053 Florence Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /21

    $821,140

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    19840 Lavender Dust Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Evans Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    19840 Lavender Dust Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $514,999

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    21731 Dovekie Terrace Unit 504, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes The Flats at Waxpool Crossing

    21731 Dovekie Terrace Unit 504, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /53

    $980,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    21111 Deep Furrow Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,391

    Last Listing Agent Kashif Iqbal RE/MAX Real Estate Connections

    21111 Deep Furrow Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /39

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    20398 Codman Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,607

    Last Listing Agent Frank Schofield Summit Realtors

    20398 Codman Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /61

    $967,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    23311 Silcott Woods Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,587

    Last Listing Agent Bhavani Ghanta Samson Properties

    23311 Silcott Woods Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /35

    $458,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    43840 Hickory Corner Terrace Unit 112, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,417

    Last Listing Agent Lou Casciano Real Broker, LLC

    43840 Hickory Corner Terrace Unit 112, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /47

    $495,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    22675 Beacon Crest Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,508

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McSorley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    22675 Beacon Crest Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /58

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    43960 Bidwell Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,136

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spear Keller Williams Realty

    43960 Bidwell Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /37

    $689,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    44460 Callaway Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,536

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Fox Samson Properties

    44460 Callaway Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /89

    $935,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    21329 Thimbleweed Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,816

    Last Listing Agent Dan Thiewes RE/MAX Executives

    21329 Thimbleweed Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /17

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    42601 Cardinal Trace Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,871

    Last Listing Agent VENUGOPAL RAVVA Maram Realty, LLC

    42601 Cardinal Trace Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /20

    $659,990

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    21825 Express Terrace Unit 110, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott MacDonald RE/MAX Gateway

    21825 Express Terrace Unit 110, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /34

    $985,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    43288 Atherton St, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,566

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Radun RE/MAX Allegiance

    43288 Atherton St, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /45

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    44007 Kitts Hill Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,738

    Last Listing Agent Roya Delaney RE/MAX Gateway

    44007 Kitts Hill Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $762,977

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    23640 Bolton Crescent Terrace Unit 13-407, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $580,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    19919 Ridgecrest Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,207

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Crevier Kent Cottage Street Realty LLC

    19919 Ridgecrest Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $890,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    22835 Quante Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,126

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ghandchilar Coldwell Banker Realty

    22835 Quante Square, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /28

    $515,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    23225 Milltown Knoll Square Unit 106, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,230

    Last Listing Agent Kamal Vala VALA Investment Properties, LLC

    23225 Milltown Knoll Square Unit 106, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /57

    $855,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    20759 Crescent Pointe Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,133

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Soule Century 21 Redwood Realty

    20759 Crescent Pointe Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /58

    $805,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    20483 Hazleton Way, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,820

    Last Listing Agent Annie Coughlin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    20483 Hazleton Way, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /12

    $728,990

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    20195 Northpark Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    20195 Northpark Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /32

    $649,990

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    HOMESITE 610 Drowes Terrace, Dulles, VA 20166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Kincora

    HOMESITE 610 Drowes Terrace, Dulles, VA 20166
  • /51

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    20746 Wellers Corner Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,045

    Last Listing Agent Eryn Appell Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

    20746 Wellers Corner Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $970,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    42964 Heatherton Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $317/SF

    Current Estimated Value $922,423

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    42964 Heatherton Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /37

    $535,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    20415 Trails End Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,800

    Last Listing Agent Lauren de Lima Real Broker, LLC

    20415 Trails End Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /52

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    44367 Ladiesburg Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,736

    Last Listing Agent Dinh Pham Fairfax Realty Select

    44367 Ladiesburg Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /34

    $790,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    19608 Edgemont Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,244

    Last Listing Agent Sue Richey Richey Real Estate Services

    19608 Edgemont Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /42

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    44472 Tyrone Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,469

    Last Listing Agent Daan De Raedt Property Collective

    44472 Tyrone Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /44

    $903,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    42905 Nashua St, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,030

    Last Listing Agent Christian Davis EXP Realty, LLC

    42905 Nashua St, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /20

    $670,590

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    19838 Lavender Dust Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF

19838 Lavender Dust Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /50

    $583,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    43485 Plantation Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,543

    Last Listing Agent Ahmed Gomaa Samson Properties

    43485 Plantation Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /28

    $584,693

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    20044 Coral Wind Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

20044 Coral Wind Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /92

    $1,487,500

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    19685 Stanford Hall Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,571

    Last Listing Agent Jodie Vaughn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    19685 Stanford Hall Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /23

    $311,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    42481 Rockrose Square Unit 204, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,893

    Last Listing Agent Heather Carlson RE/MAX Allegiance

    42481 Rockrose Square Unit 204, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /60

    $1,000,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    20751 Steamside Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,479

    Last Listing Agent Pam Bhamrah Redfin Corporation

    20751 Steamside Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /25

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    20933 Cedarpost Square Unit 303, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,170

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Heisler Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    20933 Cedarpost Square Unit 303, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /83

    $1,000,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    20783 Laplume Place, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $990,145

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Stitzel RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    20783 Laplume Place, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /58

    $1,300,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    21339 Meadow Field Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,276,226

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bedewi Keller Williams Realty

    21339 Meadow Field Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    22197 Withers Grove Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,888

    Last Listing Agent Joe Adas Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    22197 Withers Grove Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home