1,591

Recently Sold Ashburn, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $566,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    43421 Stonewood Crossing Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,588

    Last Listing Agent Greer Uptegraft Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    43421 Stonewood Crossing Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /50

    $1,060,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    43152 Ashley Heights Cir, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,134

    Last Listing Agent sreerekha challapalli Alluri Realty, Inc.

    43152 Ashley Heights Cir, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /73

    $1,251,282

    Sold May 07, 2026

    19779 Spyglass Hill Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,725

    Last Listing Agent Melody Visser Real Broker, LLC

    19779 Spyglass Hill Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $2,362,642

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    20866 Axminster Place, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,539/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,296,051

    Last Listing Agent Manish Arora Samson Properties

    20866 Axminster Place, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /24

    $717,500

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    20039 Northville Hills Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,094

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    20039 Northville Hills Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /31

    $647,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    20920 Houseman Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,173

    Last Listing Agent Anup Kumar Tharseo, LLC.

    20920 Houseman Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /28

    $970,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    43619 Preddy Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $969,732

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    43619 Preddy Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /36

    $505,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    21552 Romans Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,546

    Last Listing Agent Sahar Anwar Redfin Corporation

    21552 Romans Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /33

    $599,990

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    20189 Northpark Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    20189 Northpark Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /50

    $821,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    20367 Bowfonds St, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,640

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Francis Samson Properties

    20367 Bowfonds St, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /67

    $975,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    21426 Overland Park Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $899,099

    Last Listing Agent Andrea McSorley Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    21426 Overland Park Dr, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /71

    $768,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    43377 Southland St, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,105

    Last Listing Agent Saliq Khawar Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    43377 Southland St, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /34

    $760,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    22255 Waterberry Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,554

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ettrich Century 21 Redwood Realty

    22255 Waterberry Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /2

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    21282 Hedgerow Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,973

    Last Listing Agent Michael Putnam EXP Realty, LLC

    21282 Hedgerow Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $734,022

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    23640 Bolton Crescent Terrace Unit 13-201, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /89

    $1,265,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    23248 Hickox Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,241,110

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gosman Keller Williams Realty

    23248 Hickox Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /81

    $1,307,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    21250 Dubois Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,292,078

    Last Listing Agent Page Corbo Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    21250 Dubois Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /58

    $700,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    44691 Wellfleet Dr Unit 306, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,130

    Last Listing Agent Gina Nelson Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    44691 Wellfleet Dr Unit 306, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /27

    $1,200,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    21374 Fairhunt Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,190,973

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wicker Real Broker, LLC

    21374 Fairhunt Dr, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /11

    $698,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    22129 Little Mount Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Metro Walk at Moorefield Station - Lofts

    22129 Little Mount Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /71

    $1,185,028

    Sold May 06, 2026

    43694 Frost Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,079

    Last Listing Agent Michael Putnam EXP Realty, LLC

    43694 Frost Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    21755 Ascot Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,760

    Last Listing Agent David Sande Doorstep Property Management, LLC

    21755 Ascot Ct, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /25

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    23475 Belvoir Woods Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,357

    Last Listing Agent VENUGOPAL RAVVA Maram Realty, LLC

    23475 Belvoir Woods Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /18

    $375,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    20901 Cedarpost Square Unit 101, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,131

    Last Listing Agent Moose Valliere Corcoran McEnearney

    20901 Cedarpost Square Unit 101, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /66

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    20319 Bowfonds St, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,577

    Last Listing Agent Annie Coughlin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    20319 Bowfonds St, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /103

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    19925 Interlachen Cir, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,402,923

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Roberts Keller Williams Realty

    19925 Interlachen Cir, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /15

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    20658 Smollet Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,395

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    20658 Smollet Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /39

    $779,094

    Sold May 13, 2026

    19784 Lavender Dust Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $306/SF

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Evans Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    19784 Lavender Dust Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /66

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    43436 Apple Orchard Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,037

43436 Apple Orchard Square, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /73

    $1,004,655

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    43257 Greeley Square, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF

    Current Estimated Value $996,714

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Irby Samson Properties

    43257 Greeley Square, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /42

    $996,665

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    19677 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF

19677 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /37

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    21480 Trowbridge Square, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,195

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Pav Century 21 Redwood Realty

    21480 Trowbridge Square, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /17

    $709,990

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    HOMESITE 702 Temple Bar Dr, Dulles, VA 20166

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Kincora

    HOMESITE 702 Temple Bar Dr, Dulles, VA 20166
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    20958 Timber Ridge Terrace Unit 104, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,804

    Last Listing Agent Annie Coughlin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    20958 Timber Ridge Terrace Unit 104, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /28

    $899,412

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    19730 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

19730 Peach Flower Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /44

    $465,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    21838 Goodwood Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,818

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kovalak Real Broker, LLC

    21838 Goodwood Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /64

    $1,095,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    43881 Hanes Hall Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,286

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Haughian Redfin Corporation

    43881 Hanes Hall Terrace, Ashburn, VA 20147
  • /2

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    42206 Bunker Woods Place, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,342

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bush Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Reserve

    42206 Bunker Woods Place, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /32

    $1,249,990

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    41927 Night Nurse Cir, Ashburn, VA 20148

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon L Bray Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    41927 Night Nurse Cir, Ashburn, VA 20148
  • /43

    $667,999

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    19750 Misty Moss Square Unit 1, Ashburn, VA 20147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Benson Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    19750 Misty Moss Square Unit 1, Ashburn, VA 20147

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home