179

Recently Sold Homes in 27203

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $535,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2313 Hickory Forest Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,949

    Last Listing Agent Karen Weidt Coldwell Banker Advantage

    2313 Hickory Forest Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /46

    $264,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    243 S Elm St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,575

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Wilhoit Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    243 S Elm St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /35

    $317,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    575 Twain Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Terry Tyler Redhead & McAlister Real Estate, LLC

    575 Twain Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /45

    $310,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    944 Trollinger Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,587

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Spiller Fathom Realty

    944 Trollinger Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /48

    $180,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    311 Sharon Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,715

    Last Listing Agent Janet Vences Keller Williams Realty

    311 Sharon Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /24

    $360,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    741 Kildare Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,134

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Lattero United Properties of NC

    741 Kildare Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /11

    $180,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    723 Franks St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,821

    Last Listing Agent Julie Diggs eXp Realty

    723 Franks St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /22

    $260,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1933 Gold Hill Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,407

    Last Listing Agent Julie Miller Century 21 Total Real Estate Solutions, LLC

    1933 Gold Hill Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /2

    $99,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    TBD Rich Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • Land
    • 28,205 Sq Ft
    • $153,668 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    TBD Rich Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /23

    $240,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1320 Little Gate Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,652

    Last Listing Agent Manny Gorrin NC Top Realty

    1320 Little Gate Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /49

    $289,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    134 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,004

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Brady RE/MAX Central Realty

    134 Shamrock Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /23

    $206,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    933 E Salisbury St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,235

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    933 E Salisbury St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /31

    $373,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    222 Gardiner Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,338

    Last Listing Agent Shields McKeown Howard Hanna Allen Tate Burlington

    222 Gardiner Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /35

    $255,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    536 Lindsey Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,077

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Kirkman Elite Pro Properties

    536 Lindsey Ave, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /29

    $224,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    443 E Pritchard St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,886

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Kidd The Real Estate Shoppe

    443 E Pritchard St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /11

    $212,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    711 Sunset Ave Unit G, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Waddell Hope Moody Realty

    711 Sunset Ave Unit G, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /30

    $196,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1002 Cliff Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,961

    Last Listing Agent Dawson McLeod Elite Pro Properties

    1002 Cliff Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /11

    $219,990 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1307 Clear Creek Ln, Asheboro, NC 27349

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Century Complete Clear Creek

    1307 Clear Creek Ln, Asheboro, NC 27349
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1029 Robbins St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,090

    Last Listing Agent Robin Minter Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    1029 Robbins St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /22

    $250,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    725 S Main St Unit 5B, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Briggs RE/MAX Central Realty

    725 S Main St Unit 5B, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /2

    $5,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    500 Loach St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,864

    Last Listing Agent Angela Briggs RE/MAX Central Realty

    500 Loach St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /23

    $185,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    612 Sunset Ave Unit 4, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Storie NextGen Realty LLC

    612 Sunset Ave Unit 4, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /34

    $235,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    401 Ridgecrest Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,287

    Last Listing Agent Jenna McKenzie McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

    401 Ridgecrest Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /25

    $192,500 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1905 Spinks St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,885

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    1905 Spinks St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /11

    $205,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    359 Peachtree St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,476

    Last Listing Agent Eric Taylor True North Properties llc

    359 Peachtree St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    858 Windermere Ct, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    858 Windermere Ct, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /32

    $245,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1012 Redding Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,588

    Last Listing Agent Kara Newton TKB Realty Group Brokered by EXP

    1012 Redding Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /29

    $185,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1907 Levance St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,717

    Last Listing Agent James Kirchner Mark Spain Real Estate

    1907 Levance St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /13

    $177,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    222 Cracklin Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,230

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    222 Cracklin Dr, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /27

    $200,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    926 Meadowbrook Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,202

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hedrick Next Home World Class

    926 Meadowbrook Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /31

    $272,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    922 S Cox St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,954

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Gallimore RE/MAX Central Realty

    922 S Cox St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /26

    $216,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    330 W Presnell St Unit 37, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

    330 W Presnell St Unit 37, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /30

    $259,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    617 Winnetka Ct, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,666

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Hurley Cook McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

    617 Winnetka Ct, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /19

    $245,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1797 Windcrest Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,952

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1797 Windcrest Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /41

    $300,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1650 Meadowbrook Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,479

    Last Listing Agent Kendra DeBari McKenzie Real Estate of NC LLC

    1650 Meadowbrook Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /2

    $115,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    500 E Kivett St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,045

    Last Listing Agent Tobitha Doby-Stewart Key Real Estate

    500 E Kivett St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /29

    $320,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    401 Worth St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,225

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Duncan Onyx Realty Group LLC

    401 Worth St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /2

    $8,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Loach St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $36,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gillespie RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    0 Loach St, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /27

    $199,999 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    326 Greenvale Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,838

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dennis Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    326 Greenvale Rd, Asheboro, NC 27203
  • /19

    $183,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    201 E Bailey St, Asheboro, NC 27203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,447

    Last Listing Agent Kasey Nance Howard Hanna Allen Tate-Asheboro

    201 E Bailey St, Asheboro, NC 27203

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home