308

Recently Sold Homes in 28805

Section Image
  • /20

    $290,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    432 Windswept Dr Unit 432, Asheville, NC 28801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,793

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Coaplen Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    432 Windswept Dr Unit 432, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /40

    $480,153

    Sold May 12, 2026

    20 Pinehurst Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,446

    Last Listing Agent Alec Cantley Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    20 Pinehurst Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    16 Beechwood Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,284

    Last Listing Agent Susan Young Sterling Real Estate Partners, LLC

    16 Beechwood Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    802 Parkway Vista Dr Unit 802, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,763

    Last Listing Agent Neely Neu Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    802 Parkway Vista Dr Unit 802, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5 Hedgerose Ct Unit A, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,033

    Last Listing Agent Allen Brasington DRG Homes & Land

    5 Hedgerose Ct Unit A, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /36

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1303 Abbey Cir Unit M3, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,829

    Last Listing Agent Mark Strayer EXP Realty LLC

    1303 Abbey Cir Unit M3, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /41

    $899,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    225 Eastmoor Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,750

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Delaney Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    225 Eastmoor Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /45

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    59 Dogwood Grove, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,497

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Putnam Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    59 Dogwood Grove, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /2

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    99999 Mineral Springs Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $285,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Colley Keller Williams Professionals

    99999 Mineral Springs Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /42

    $815,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    15 Diana Rose Ln, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ali Reynolds Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    15 Diana Rose Ln, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /30

    $325,700

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    38 Morning Glory Dr Unit A, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,872

    Last Listing Agent Clint Gorman WEICHERT, Realtors - Unlimited

    38 Morning Glory Dr Unit A, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /41

    $849,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    52 Pinedale Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,313

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jernigan NextHome Partners

    52 Pinedale Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /44

    $430,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    146 Abundance Run, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,267

    Last Listing Agent Amy Laughter George Real Estate Group Inc

    146 Abundance Run, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /43

    $770,584

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10 Clearbrook Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,515

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ruiz Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    10 Clearbrook Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /47

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    12 Springwood Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,657

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wray Heartwood Realty LLC

    12 Springwood Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /31

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    476 Upper Grassy Branch Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer LeBlanc Sapphire Realty Inc

    476 Upper Grassy Branch Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /30

    $387,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    110 Dillingham Cir, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,590

    Last Listing Agent Grady Bradshaw Preferred Properties

    110 Dillingham Cir, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /28

    $327,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    464 Windswept Dr Unit 464, Asheville, NC 28801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,010

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cullen Nest Realty Asheville

    464 Windswept Dr Unit 464, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /47

    $785,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    78 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,972

    Last Listing Agent Erin White Keller Williams Professionals

    78 Sleepy Hollow Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /36

    $885,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    120 Gashes Creek Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Holland Carolina Homes & Nature

    120 Gashes Creek Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /33

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    37 Poplar Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,551

    Last Listing Agent John Duncan Seller Solutions

    37 Poplar Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /48

    $1,676,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    16 Faulkner Ave, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,426

    Last Listing Agent Megan Shook Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    16 Faulkner Ave, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /48

    $810,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    31 White Pine Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,356

31 White Pine Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /38

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    305 Piney Mountain Dr Unit C-1, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,792

    Last Listing Agent June Weitz Carolina Mountain Sales

    305 Piney Mountain Dr Unit C-1, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /43

    $470,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    73 Waters Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    Tucked away on a PRIVATE half-acre lot in the desirable Haw Creek community, this home is the one! Enjoy the mountain views on the expansive front porch or entertain guests on the covered back porch and fenced backyard filled with native blooms, and the quiet privacy that’s so hard to find this close to town. Inside, original hardwood floors bring warmth and character to the sunlit living spaces,

    Anthony McDermott Realty ONE Group Pivot Asheville

    73 Waters Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /41

    $369,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    26 Oteen Park Place, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,695

    Last Listing Agent Erin Secretarski Asheville Realty Group

    26 Oteen Park Place, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /22

    $427,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    45 Poplar Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,849

    Last Listing Agent Linda Baker Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    45 Poplar Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /44

    $745,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    261 White Pine Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,183

    Last Listing Agent Gaia Goldman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    261 White Pine Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /45

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    5 Silverstone Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,935

5 Silverstone Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /14

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8 Duckers View W, Asheville, NC 28805

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $179,104 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,816

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Swann Nest Realty Asheville

    8 Duckers View W, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /48

    $765,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    46 Poplar Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,304

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brodsky EXP Realty LLC

    46 Poplar Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    306 Golden Hawk Trail, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,910

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clovis NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    306 Golden Hawk Trail, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /22

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    20 Ridgeland Ln, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,823

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mannine Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    20 Ridgeland Ln, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /46

    $629,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    75 Eastmoor Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,479

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson Asheville Realty Group

    75 Eastmoor Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /28

    $447,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    122 Little Jones Mountain, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,462

    Last Listing Agent Tucker Rhinehart Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    122 Little Jones Mountain, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /40

    $462,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    80 Upper Moffitt Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dixon Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    80 Upper Moffitt Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /45

    $1,925,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    281 Jones Cove Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 864% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bluth Blueblaze Real Estate Group LLC

    281 Jones Cove Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /30

    $345,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    47 Gladstone Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,010

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Rhodes Mt. Valley Prop. of Asheville

    47 Gladstone Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /33

    $418,800

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    14 Whitson Rd, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,347

    Last Listing Agent Reese Morgani Keller Williams Professionals

    14 Whitson Rd, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /14

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    14 Birchwood Ln, Asheville, NC 28805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,361

    Last Listing Agent Justin Purnell EXP Realty LLC

    14 Birchwood Ln, Asheville, NC 28805

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home