570

Recently Sold Homes in 28806

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    163 Pisgah View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $528/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,427

    Last Listing Agent Al Sartorelli Sartorelli Real Estate

    163 Pisgah View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /34

    $717,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    164 Deaver St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,697

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dew Preferred Properties

    164 Deaver St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /39

    $480,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    15 Deaver Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,970

    Last Listing Agent Trenton Braswell Keller Williams Professionals

    15 Deaver Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /20

    $355,760

    Sold May 30, 2025

    84 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,275

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    84 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    47 Rex Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,886

    Last Listing Agent C.J. Short Charles Johnathan Real Estate Group LLC

    47 Rex Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /18

    $402,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    23 Townview Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,457

    Last Listing Agent Heidi DuBose Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    23 Townview Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /23

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    52 Younge Ln, Dillsboro, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,917

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Jackson Western Carolina Properties-Dillsboro

    52 Younge Ln, Dillsboro, NC 28806
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    60 Middlemont Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,885

    Last Listing Agent Michael Shoffner Keller Williams Professionals

    60 Middlemont Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /25

    $345,360

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    74 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    74 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /22

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    12 Westmore Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,771

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Duncan Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    12 Westmore Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /24

    $319,037

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    52 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,450

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    52 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /17

    $242,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    120 N Bear Creek Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,833

    Last Listing Agent Virgilio Blasco ENRG Global Realty LLC

    120 N Bear Creek Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /37

    $587,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    207 E Farm Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,962

    Last Listing Agent Craig Severance Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    207 E Farm Creek Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /47

    $492,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    51 Mildred Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,149

    Last Listing Agent Beth Zabriskie Homesource Realty INC

    51 Mildred Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /21

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    153 Hudson St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,671

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Zinsmeister Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    153 Hudson St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /38

    $348,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    59 Rotunda Cir, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,458

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Jernigan NextHome Partners

    59 Rotunda Cir, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /47

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    50 Nevada Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,385

    Last Listing Agent Chandler Brewer Town and Mountain Realty

    50 Nevada Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /27

    $447,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    111 Mears Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,585

    Last Listing Agent Angela Cullen Nest Realty Asheville

    111 Mears Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    000 Burton St Unit 2,3,5,6,7, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $357,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 554 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Barfield Scott Barfield Realty And Land Company

    000 Burton St Unit 2,3,5,6,7, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /37

    $287,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    364 State St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Troy Flack Keller Williams Professionals

    364 State St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /21

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    94 Rotunda Cir, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,794

    Last Listing Agent Randall Blankenship Corcoran HM Properties

    94 Rotunda Cir, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /38

    $949,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    13 Orrinel Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,013

    Last Listing Agent Mike Figura Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    13 Orrinel Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /30

    $362,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    132 Warren Haynes Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,143

    Last Listing Agent Steve Heiselman EXP Realty LLC

    132 Warren Haynes Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /44

    $1,122,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    61 Destination Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,704

    Last Listing Agent paul harkrider Appalachian Realty Associates

    61 Destination Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /3

    $77,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    21 Atlanta Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $775,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,789

    Last Listing Agent Bret Frk Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    21 Atlanta Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /7

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    414 Sand Hill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,376

    Last Listing Agent Heather Nesbitt MACKEY REALTY LLC - AVL

    414 Sand Hill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /13

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    312 Emma Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 817% Above List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,179

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Nicholson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Lifestyle Properties

    312 Emma Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /47

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    59 Skyview Terrace, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,729

    Last Listing Agent Michael Finley EXP Realty LLC

    59 Skyview Terrace, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /30

    $730,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    106 Craggy Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skye Streppa Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    106 Craggy Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /35

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    567 Big Sur Loop, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,759

    Last Listing Agent Mitch Miller Mountain Oak Properties LLC

    567 Big Sur Loop, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /29

    $607,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    756 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,020

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Parker Trelora Realty INC

    756 Pole Creasman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $1,995,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    30 Upstream Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,898,741

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Coon EXP Realty LLC

    30 Upstream Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /12

    $314,760

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    22 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,313

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    22 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /29

    $339,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    300 Pisgah View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,345

    Last Listing Agent Manley Nelson PinDrop Group LLC

    300 Pisgah View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /37

    $477,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3 Lemon Aly, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,459

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Gilliland Realty ONE Group Pivot Asheville

    3 Lemon Aly, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /38

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3 Audrey Ln, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Tesner Keller Williams Professionals

    3 Audrey Ln, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /25

    $309,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    72 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    72 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /37

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    100 Brevard Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,782

    Last Listing Agent Colin Sheehan NextHome Partners

    100 Brevard Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /11

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    144 & 148 Laurel Loop, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eunice Morton-Pearson Eunice Pearson Rental

    144 & 148 Laurel Loop, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /40

    $612,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    31 Central Ave W, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,482

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moye Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    31 Central Ave W, Asheville, NC 28806

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home