579

Recently Sold Homes in 28806

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    40 Tremont St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,684

    Last Listing Agent Iris Zohar Nexus Realty LLC

    40 Tremont St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /20

    $350,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    50 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,412

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    50 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /31

    $350,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    302 Hazel Mill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,965

    Last Listing Agent David Plyler Lusso Realty

    302 Hazel Mill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /46

    $777,327 Sold May 19, 2025

    4 Osprey Trail, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,786

    Last Listing Agent Steph Caldwell Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    4 Osprey Trail, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /23

    $242,857 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    36, 40, 44 Lakeside Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $69,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Lanteri Nest Realty Asheville

    36, 40, 44 Lakeside Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /45

    $752,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    60 Dorchester Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,412

    Last Listing Agent Brent Gamble Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    60 Dorchester Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /45

    $460,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    47 Grandview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,427

    Last Listing Agent Frank Day Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    47 Grandview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /18

    $620,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    32 Burk St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,945

    Last Listing Agent Rory Heller Keller Williams Professionals

    32 Burk St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /33

    $1,000,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    7 Patton Ave Unit 1805, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $873/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cenderelli Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    7 Patton Ave Unit 1805, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /26

    $385,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6 Caper Trail, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,299

    Last Listing Agent Beth Zabriskie Homesource Realty INC

    6 Caper Trail, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /8

    $58,000 Sold Jul 19, 2025

    161 Richmond Ridge Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $78,378 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,914

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    161 Richmond Ridge Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /47

    $515,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    51 Climbing Aster Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,687

    Last Listing Agent Jason Brodsky EXP Realty LLC

    51 Climbing Aster Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /42

    $375,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    28 Timber Ln, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,284

    Last Listing Agent Heather Leslie Asheville Realty Group

    28 Timber Ln, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /25

    $440,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    147 Laurel Loop, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,644

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    147 Laurel Loop, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /32

    $386,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    15 Louisiana Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ambler Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    15 Louisiana Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /40

    $258,900 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    22 Rotunda Cir, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,678

    Last Listing Agent Charlsey Russell Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    22 Rotunda Cir, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /24

    $327,860 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    62 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    62 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /39

    $405,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    83 Skyview Terrace, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,999

    Last Listing Agent Holly Martin Carolina Mountain Sales

    83 Skyview Terrace, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    7 Mauricet Ln, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,995

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gardner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    7 Mauricet Ln, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /47

    $515,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    453 Riverview Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,937

    Last Listing Agent Jon Sarver Sarver Realty Group, LLC

    453 Riverview Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /3

    $82,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    78 Deaver Park Cir, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $683,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Giltz Stem Realty Group

    78 Deaver Park Cir, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $767,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    97 Scott Meadows Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Aliy Keller Williams Elite Realty

    97 Scott Meadows Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /14

    $795,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    286 Foxcroft Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,202

    Last Listing Agent Lei Lei Lei Han

    286 Foxcroft Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $850,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    37 Gaston Mountain Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,746

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Oursler Keller Williams Professionals

    37 Gaston Mountain Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /34

    $435,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    14 Lynwood Cir, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,670

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Byrd Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    14 Lynwood Cir, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    21 Allen St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,477

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Turner Turner McDonald Group

    21 Allen St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $829,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    109 Scott Meadows Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Chistol EXP Realty LLC

    109 Scott Meadows Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /5

    $150,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    553 Bailey Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Frazier Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Heritage

    553 Bailey Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /37

    $386,500 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    27 Townview Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,054

    Last Listing Agent Brad Whitesell Whitesell Real Estate Group

    27 Townview Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /40

    $639,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    244 Bear Creek Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,506

    Last Listing Agent CarrieWelles Craven Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    244 Bear Creek Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /29

    $335,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    15 Stone Cottage Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,745

    Last Listing Agent Neely Neu Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    15 Stone Cottage Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /47

    $945,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    52 Euclid Blvd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,287

    Last Listing Agent paul harkrider Appalachian Realty Associates

    52 Euclid Blvd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /36

    $336,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    558 Big Sur Loop, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,094

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    558 Big Sur Loop, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /19

    $625,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Wesley Branch Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Allen Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    1 Wesley Branch Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /46

    $345,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    122 Michigan Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,747

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Plemmons EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    122 Michigan Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /34

    $246,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    15 Robin Ln, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smith Century 21 Connected

    15 Robin Ln, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    33 Mezzo Cove, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $457/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Alosky Stark Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    33 Mezzo Cove, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /31

    $360,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    30 Forest Ridge Dr Unit 4, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,122

    Last Listing Agent Bly Lloyd Property Mgmt Of Asheville

    30 Forest Ridge Dr Unit 4, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /33

    $320,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    11 Shadowlawn Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,684

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fields MARK FIELDS REAL ESTATE

    11 Shadowlawn Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /17

    $340,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    26 Sydney Ln, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,173

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Stringfield Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    26 Sydney Ln, Asheville, NC 28806

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home