578

Recently Sold Homes in 28806

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $980,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    122 Bent Creek Preserve Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,542

    Last Listing Agent Justin Mitchell Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    122 Bent Creek Preserve Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /12

    $319,960 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    45 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,880

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    45 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /35

    $530,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    113 Burton St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,075

    Last Listing Agent Lee Smith Redfin Corporation

    113 Burton St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $600,500 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    9 Mountain View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lockaby Keller Williams Professionals

    9 Mountain View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /34

    $415,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    107 Mears Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,108

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jackson Town and Mountain Realty

    107 Mears Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /40

    $935,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    42 Talmadge St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,811

    Last Listing Agent Mike Figura Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    42 Talmadge St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /29

    $560,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    135 Salola St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,708

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Fitzgerald Keller Williams Professionals

    135 Salola St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /14

    $302,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    21 Mount Carmel Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,064

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Davis Keller Williams Professionals

    21 Mount Carmel Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • 21 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    $358,612 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    21 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,700

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    21 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /18

    $377,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    74 Brucemont Cir, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,126

    Last Listing Agent Karen Perry Nest Realty Asheville

    74 Brucemont Cir, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /4

    $155,000 Sold Feb 08, 2026

    99999 Reynolds Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $1,722,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    99999 Reynolds Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /3

    $335,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    85 Carrier St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,981

    Last Listing Agent Misti Chandler Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    85 Carrier St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /24

    $469,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    155 Sulphur Springs Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,779

    Last Listing Agent Sean Mack Town and Mountain Realty

    155 Sulphur Springs Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /20

    $323,667 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    35 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,220

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    35 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /16

    $430,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    76 W Oakview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,788

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lovoy Town and Mountain Realty

    76 W Oakview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $658,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    242 Westwood Place, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 3,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Toni Ewing Asheville Crafted Real Estate, LLC

    242 Westwood Place, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $1,093,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    23 Vance Crescent St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    23 Vance Crescent St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /46

    $375,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    186 Joyner Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,515

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mako Landon Key Realty

    186 Joyner Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /11

    $825,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    85 Scott Meadows Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,918

    Last Listing Agent John Duncan Seller Solutions

    85 Scott Meadows Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /27

    $314,760 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    33 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,268

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    33 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /35

    $340,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    933 Old Leicester Hwy, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $405/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,770

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Decker Asheville Realty Group

    933 Old Leicester Hwy, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /25

    $322,360 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    85 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    85 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /17

    $250,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    34 Bradley St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,487

    Last Listing Agent Carol Bourke Keller Williams Professionals

    34 Bradley St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /28

    $345,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    18 Talmadge Ct, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,068

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cade Mainwaring Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    18 Talmadge Ct, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /34

    $418,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    29 Herringbone Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,707

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Kelly Town and Mountain Realty

    29 Herringbone Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /28

    $510,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    21 Bryant St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,834

    Last Listing Agent Elena Kovrigin EXP Realty LLC

    21 Bryant St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /41

    $675,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    307 Hazel Mill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,925

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Allison Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    307 Hazel Mill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /32

    $262,372 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    35 Homeway Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,275

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Schmidlin COMPASS

    35 Homeway Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /22

    $415,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12 Escondido Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,447

    Last Listing Agent Bree Ward CENTURY 21 Mountain Lifestyles

    12 Escondido Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $25,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    32 Lakeside Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,500

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    32 Lakeside Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /36

    $630,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    164 Dorchester Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,681

    Last Listing Agent Luda Cooper Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    164 Dorchester Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /31

    $615,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    868 Sand Hill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,979

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

    868 Sand Hill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /21

    $200,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    193 Brickyard Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 4.6 Acres
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 367 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,718

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Jenkins Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    193 Brickyard Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /30

    $354,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    398 Deaverview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,220

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    398 Deaverview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /12

    $312,600 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    22 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,313

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    22 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $114,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    193 Pisgah View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,084

    Last Listing Agent Jared Prast Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    193 Pisgah View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /25

    $295,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    106 Appalachian Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,751

    Last Listing Agent Bill Johnson Keller Williams Professionals

    106 Appalachian Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /39

    $675,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    93 Morningside Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,740

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Baker Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    93 Morningside Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /28

    $290,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    140 State St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,385

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moye Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    140 State St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /28

    $400,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    40 Tremont St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,684

    Last Listing Agent Iris Zohar Nexus Realty LLC

    40 Tremont St, Asheville, NC 28806

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home