578

Recently Sold Homes in 28806

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $495,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    106 Shelburne Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,038

    Last Listing Agent Leah Miller Town and Mountain Realty

    106 Shelburne Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /36

    $325,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    702 Woodlea Ct, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,358

    Last Listing Agent Patti Shelton LuxeMountain Properties

    702 Woodlea Ct, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /18

    $275,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    279 State St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,386

    Last Listing Agent Ron Breese Keller Williams Great Smokies

    279 State St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /25

    $322,360 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    75 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    75 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /30

    $412,500 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    105 Fairfax Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,758

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Horowitz Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    105 Fairfax Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /8

    $95,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    157 Richmond Ridge Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $67,376 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,630

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    157 Richmond Ridge Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /28

    $739,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    100 Craggy Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Skye Streppa Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    100 Craggy Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /41

    $270,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    135.5 Virginia Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,226

    Last Listing Agent Browning Hemric DRG Homes & Land

    135.5 Virginia Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /30

    $393,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    164 Pisgah View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,208

    Last Listing Agent Al Sartorelli Sartorelli Real Estate

    164 Pisgah View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /16

    $92,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    11 & 17 Tara Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 7.36 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,952

    Last Listing Agent Dani Rhodarmer Southern Sky Realty

    11 & 17 Tara Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /25

    $299,990 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    63 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    63 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /46

    $410,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    54 Louisiana Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,828

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gardner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    54 Louisiana Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /34

    $533,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    21 Allen St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,477

    Last Listing Agent Gwenn Frederick Homespun Investment Realty Inc

    21 Allen St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /33

    $365,600 Sold May 19, 2025

    802 Woodlea Ct Unit 802, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,640

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cooper Keller Williams Professionals

    802 Woodlea Ct Unit 802, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /36

    $369,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    74 Hi Alta Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,616

    Last Listing Agent Beth Zabriskie Homesource Realty INC

    74 Hi Alta Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /38

    $525,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    41 Michigan Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,697

    Last Listing Agent Eric Albee Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    41 Michigan Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    34 Eve Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Duque Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    34 Eve Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /24

    $399,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    44 5th Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,803

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    44 5th Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    9 Lynwood Cir, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,723

    Last Listing Agent Bly Lloyd Property Mgmt Of Asheville

    9 Lynwood Cir, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /25

    $294,490 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    82 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    82 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4 Azure Sage Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,045

    Last Listing Agent Elena Kovrigin EXP Realty LLC

    4 Azure Sage Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /40

    $825,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    65 Malvern Walk Unit 29, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,962

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Sadovsky Asheville Real Estate Properties

    65 Malvern Walk Unit 29, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /32

    $1,025,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    60 Bent Creek Preserve Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,887

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Coaplen Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    60 Bent Creek Preserve Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /24

    $274,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6 Deaver Park Cir, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,803

    Last Listing Agent Blue Lawson Fathom Realty

    6 Deaver Park Cir, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $816,730 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    28 Vance Crescent St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,393

    Last Listing Agent Toni Ewing Asheville Crafted Real Estate, LLC

    28 Vance Crescent St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    518 Primrose Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    518 Primrose Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /28

    $239,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4002 Marble Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,397

    Last Listing Agent Gaia Goldman Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    4002 Marble Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /29

    $370,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    12 Woodland Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,935

    Last Listing Agent Susan Shelton Eclat Realty + Co

    12 Woodland Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /35

    $342,500 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    10 Harrisland Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,752

    Last Listing Agent Michael Stratton Wander Wagon Tours & Realty

    10 Harrisland Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $574,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    60 Cedar Hill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,999 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,467

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Metcalf Realty ONE Group Pivot Asheville

    60 Cedar Hill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    109 Mockingbird Cir, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Cocozziello NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    109 Mockingbird Cir, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $675,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4 Pacifico Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,888

    Last Listing Agent Ian Clark Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

    4 Pacifico Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /24

    $500,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    311 Pole Barn Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,435

    Last Listing Agent Maria Burril Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    311 Pole Barn Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /27

    $311,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    89 Stradley Mountain Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,905

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Smith Preferred Properties

    89 Stradley Mountain Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /30

    $312,125 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    43 Lancelot Ln, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,355

    Last Listing Agent Damien Sours Keller Williams Professionals

    43 Lancelot Ln, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /32

    $374,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    6 Selwyn Place, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,900

    Last Listing Agent David Plyler Lusso Realty

    6 Selwyn Place, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /11

    $155,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    99999 Millbrook Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $596,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,000

    Last Listing Agent Leah Miller Town and Mountain Realty

    99999 Millbrook Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /23

    $425,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    189 Monroe Creek Blvd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,412

    Last Listing Agent Jen Lowery Patton Allen Real Estate LLC

    189 Monroe Creek Blvd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /12

    $130,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    15 Deno Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

15 Deno Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /24

    $347,227 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    24 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,922

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    24 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home