578

Recently Sold Homes in 28806

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $2,200,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    815 Emma Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,644/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,124,796

    Last Listing Agent Cain Cox Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    815 Emma Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /26

    $552,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    36 Woodgate Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,190

    Last Listing Agent Scott Ambler Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    36 Woodgate Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /23

    $400,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6 Cub Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,478

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Gilliland Realty ONE Group Pivot Asheville

    6 Cub Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /36

    $770,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    84 Louisiana Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,716

    Last Listing Agent Aviva Pitt Town and Mountain Realty

    84 Louisiana Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /41

    $550,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    124 Shadow View Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,717

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Parks EXP Realty LLC

    124 Shadow View Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /34

    $315,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    529 Bailey Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Prendergast Keller Williams Professionals

    529 Bailey Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /47

    $1,112,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    122 and 124 Shelburne Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,973

    Last Listing Agent Mike Figura Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    122 and 124 Shelburne Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $409,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4 Cub Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,253

4 Cub Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /47

    $411,250 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    22 King Arthur Place, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,825

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sites Realty World Marketplace

    22 King Arthur Place, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /39

    $699,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    117 Scott Meadows Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Reed Keller Williams Professionals

    117 Scott Meadows Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    112 Dix Creek Chapel Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,339

    Last Listing Agent Megan Shook Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    112 Dix Creek Chapel Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /11

    $570,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    321 Donnybrook Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,424

    Last Listing Agent Misty Masiello Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    321 Donnybrook Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /32

    $670,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    202 Westwood Place, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,498

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Reese Reese Real Estate Inc

    202 Westwood Place, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /33

    $620,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    106 Brevard Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,021

    Last Listing Agent Scott Browne Team Browne LLC

    106 Brevard Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /24

    $375,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    109 Wicklow Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,245

    Last Listing Agent Don Rongstad Move Asheville Realty

    109 Wicklow Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /44

    $840,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    45 Waynesville Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,074

    Last Listing Agent paul harkrider Appalachian Realty Associates

    45 Waynesville Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /15

    $315,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    48 Middlemont Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,667

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bryant Estate Realty

    48 Middlemont Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $490,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    20 Howard St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,293

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    20 Howard St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /43

    $625,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    300 Donnybrook Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,892

    Last Listing Agent Dave Dribbon GreyBeard Realty

    300 Donnybrook Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $445,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    37 Eastview Cir, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,599

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    37 Eastview Cir, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /37

    $467,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    28 Fore Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,580

    Last Listing Agent Tatyana Edwards Edwards Realty LLC

    28 Fore Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /21

    $253,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    30 Rotunda Cir, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,383

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Holland Be Realty Home Brokerage

    30 Rotunda Cir, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /33

    $329,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2 Evergreen Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,196

    Last Listing Agent Rory Heller Keller Williams Professionals

    2 Evergreen Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /36

    $582,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    51 Baker Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,230

    Last Listing Agent Don Rongstad Move Asheville Realty

    51 Baker Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /42

    $590,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    25 Scott Meadows Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aleksey Davidchuk NextHome Partners

    25 Scott Meadows Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /29

    $420,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    29 Evelake Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,015

    Last Listing Agent Laura Moye Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    29 Evelake Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /30

    $1,750,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    445 Sand Hill Rd Unit 1-6, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 8,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bramley Dewey Property Advisors

    445 Sand Hill Rd Unit 1-6, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $580,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    214 Torch Light Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

    214 Torch Light Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /36

    $423,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    178 Pennsylvania Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,271

    Last Listing Agent Jody Flemming Sarver Realty Group, LLC

    178 Pennsylvania Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /30

    $325,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9 Guinevere Ct, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,488

    Last Listing Agent Angela Harrell-O'Brien NextHome AVL Realty

    9 Guinevere Ct, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /24

    $240,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3405 Florham Place Unit 3405, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,113

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Ball Keller Williams Professionals

    3405 Florham Place Unit 3405, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /14

    $529,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    65 Moore Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,646

    Last Listing Agent Barry Bialik Dirt & Sticks, Inc.

    65 Moore Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /43

    $505,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    116 Dix Creek Chapel Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,354

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Farley Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    116 Dix Creek Chapel Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /27

    $400,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    171 Wellington St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,534

    Last Listing Agent Asha Hertel Town and Mountain Realty

    171 Wellington St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /38

    $415,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    30 Robin Ln, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,881

    Last Listing Agent Michael Siegel Town and Mountain Realty

    30 Robin Ln, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    34 Friendly Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,681

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gardner Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    34 Friendly Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /3

    $315,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    48 Middlemont Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $3,150,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,667

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bryant Estate Realty

    48 Middlemont Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /12

    $304,932 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    43 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,733

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    43 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /21

    $345,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    236 Brickyard Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,358

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tavener Keller Williams Professionals

    236 Brickyard Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    57 Nevada Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,538

    Last Listing Agent Luiz Leonetti Town and Mountain Realty

    57 Nevada Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home