578

Recently Sold Homes in 28806

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $375,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    122 Mae Carver Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,977

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Broadway Worley Keller Williams Professionals

    122 Mae Carver Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /46

    $550,665 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    46 Belmont Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,022

    Last Listing Agent Jody Whitehurst Town and Mountain Realty

    46 Belmont Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $1,088,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    206 Summershade Ct, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,596

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Beck Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    206 Summershade Ct, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $960,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    103 Pennsylvania Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,281

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Putnam Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    103 Pennsylvania Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /5

    $215,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4 La Rue St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,475

    Last Listing Agent Dave Selleck EXP Realty LLC

    4 La Rue St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /33

    $355,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    24 Evelake Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,579

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Jackson Asheville Realty Group

    24 Evelake Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $399,900 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    40 Pine Ln, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,915

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    40 Pine Ln, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $565,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    174 Dorchester Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,250

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Marshall EXP Realty LLC

    174 Dorchester Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /25

    $410,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    12 Dale St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,445

    Last Listing Agent Ada Dudenhoeffer Local Roots Realty

    12 Dale St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /36

    $755,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    110 Providence Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,701

    Last Listing Agent Gwenn Frederick Homespun Investment Realty Inc

    110 Providence Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /35

    $340,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    396 Deaverview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Angelo EXP Realty LLC

    396 Deaverview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /24

    $369,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    17 Mcdade St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,668

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Watts Seller Solutions

    17 Mcdade St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $425,773 Sold May 04, 2026

    45 Morris St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,609

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cottle Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    45 Morris St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /34

    $520,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    85 Lanning Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,586

    Last Listing Agent Amber Bennett Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    85 Lanning Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /29

    $425,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    124 Joyner Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,606

    Last Listing Agent Randi Beard Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    124 Joyner Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /23

    $462,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    49 Euclid Blvd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,841

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    49 Euclid Blvd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /19

    $388,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    862 Sand Hill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,144

    Last Listing Agent Viv Snyder Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

    862 Sand Hill Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /28

    $409,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    127 Shelburne Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,916

    Last Listing Agent Anna Krauss Looking Glass Realty AVL LLC

    127 Shelburne Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /41

    $780,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    15 Perdue Place, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $786,336

    Last Listing Agent Jody Whitehurst Town and Mountain Realty

    15 Perdue Place, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /22

    $324,667 Sold May 23, 2025

    25 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,104

    Last Listing Agent James Preston DR Horton Inc

    25 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /17

    $275,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    61 Huffman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,805

    Last Listing Agent Chase Brugh Mountains to Sea Realty LLC

    61 Huffman Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /42

    $360,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    119 Paper Birch Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,348

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ullman Nest Realty Asheville

    119 Paper Birch Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • 60 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    $345,360 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    60 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    60 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    924 Newport Ct, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,286

    Last Listing Agent Vlad Grebenyuk Superior Real Estate WNC LLC

    924 Newport Ct, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /38

    $310,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    36 Forest Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,173

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Vestal RE/MAX Executive

    36 Forest Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /37

    $759,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5 Dale St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,017

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Dowling Homecoin.com

    5 Dale St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /28

    $525,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    140 Pennsylvania Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Guthmiller Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    140 Pennsylvania Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /37

    $315,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    4506 Breakers Ln Unit 4506, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,576

    Last Listing Agent Tootie Mrotek Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Downtown

    4506 Breakers Ln Unit 4506, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /26

    $375,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    51 Old North Carolina 20 Hwy, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,613

    Last Listing Agent Maxy Mirkin Keller Williams Professionals

    51 Old North Carolina 20 Hwy, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /46

    $910,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9 Orrinel Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,435

    Last Listing Agent Mike Figura Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    9 Orrinel Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /35

    $290,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    70 Kirby Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,595

    Last Listing Agent Lee Smith Redfin Corporation

    70 Kirby Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /40

    $417,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    271 Pisgah View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,700

    Last Listing Agent CarrieWelles Craven Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    271 Pisgah View Rd, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /25

    $299,990 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    53 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,412

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen Place

    53 Cain Hollow Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /31

    $430,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11 Louisville Place, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,903

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Drake Landon Key Realty

    11 Louisville Place, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /29

    $370,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    119 Aurora Vista Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,904

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Haynes EXP Realty LLC

    119 Aurora Vista Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /23

    $200,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    24 Dysart St, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,441

    Last Listing Agent Steven Owens Keller Williams Biltmore Village

    24 Dysart St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /40

    $575,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    61 Vandalia Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Duncan Seller Solutions

    61 Vandalia Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /30

    $475,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    62 Rumbough Place, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,146

    Last Listing Agent Millie Farmer Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    62 Rumbough Place, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /29

    $327,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    30 Oregon Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,073

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hines Landon Key Realty

    30 Oregon Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /48

    $920,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    135 Swannanoa Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Findley Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    135 Swannanoa Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home