59,143

Asheville, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $330,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    14 Murray Ln, Asheville, NC 28806

    Tucked down a private road on a quarter-acre parcel, this 1942 charmer offers a refreshing blend of character, function, and outdoor freedom. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home lives comfortably with sun-filled spaces, thoughtful updates, and a setting that feels worlds away while staying practical. Inside, natural light pours through the home, while the kitchen has been refreshed with new flooring, a

    Grady Bradshaw Preferred Properties

    14 Murray Ln, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /26

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5 Bolton St, Asheville, NC 28806

    Welcome to Westview Village, a brand-new development near West Asheville! Be the first to live in this open concept 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is nicely appointed with all modern fixtures and finishes.On the main level, the living room, dining area, and kitchen all flow nicely together, and you'll also find a conveniently located half bathroom. The kitchen features large quartz

    5 Bolton St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    21 Nevada Ave, Asheville, NC 28806

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,829

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Austin Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-North

    21 Nevada Ave, Asheville, NC 28806
    • /48

      Est $1,380,166

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Faulkner Ave, Asheville, NC 28805

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4 Faulkner Ave, Asheville, NC 28805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $331/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alec Cantley Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

  • /43

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,389 Sq Ft

    22 Carjen Ave, Asheville, NC 28804

    Discover the timeless appeal of this solid, spacious 1960s ranch, perfectly situated in a coveted North Asheville location. This home features an exceptional floorplan with large rooms, beautiful wood and tile flooring and rests on a gracious lot. Enjoy true one-level living with minimal steps, offering ideal accessibility. The property includes a tremendous 2-car garage and, as a major bonus, a

    Lee Smith Redfin Corporation

    22 Carjen Ave, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /33

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    12 Powell St, Asheville, NC 28806

    Move-In Ready 2BR Furnished Home with All Utilities Included - Asheville, NC. Welcome to this CHARMING, FULLY FURNISHED rental designed for comfort and convenience. This two-bedroom, one-bath home is ideal for traveling professionals, medical staff, or anyone needing a flexible, short-term stay in Asheville. Step inside to find a thoughtfully furnished space featuring: -Complete furnishings

    Josh Casper Mountain Adventure Realty

    12 Powell St, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /34

    $527,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    41 Forest Hill Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,538

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lindau Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    41 Forest Hill Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
    • /20

      Est $552,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Bradley St, Asheville, NC 28806

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      142 Bradley St, Asheville, NC 28806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alina Talladen Keller Williams Professionals

  • /35

    $404,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft

    64 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28805

    Classic brick ranch nestled in the highly sought-after Parkway Forest community of Asheville. This timeless home offers the perfect blend of solid construction, one-level living, and an unbeatable location. Inside, you’ll find a move-in ready interior updated bathrooms, offering a fresh and modern touch where it matters most. With its traditional layout and comfy living spaces, this home delivers

    Veronica Gentry Hollifield & Company Properties Inc.

    64 Pleasant Ridge Dr, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    29 Linda Vista Dr, Asheville, NC 28806

    Section 8 Approved home.This newly updated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home features brand-new vinyl flooring throughout and fresh paint. The charming interior includes new appliances and thoughtful updates that give the home a clean, modern feel.Enjoy a spacious layout with the added convenience of washer and dryer hookups. Conveniently located near the Asheville Outlets, youll have

    29 Linda Vista Dr, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /12

    $305,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    9 Snyder Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,006

    Last Listing Agent Devin Hutchinson Southern Roots Real Estate

    9 Snyder Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
    • /35

      Est $527,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Cherry Meadows Way, Asheville, NC 28806

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      117 Cherry Meadows Way, Asheville, NC 28806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aleksey Davidchuk NextHome Partners

  • /48

    $847,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,590 Sq Ft

    35 Hillcreek Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the desirable Country Creek community, conveniently located between North Asheville and Weaverville. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, the main level showcases an inviting living room with vaulted ceilings and gas fireplace, a separate light-filled den, dining area, huge open kitchen with modern

    Ashley Dotson Preferred Properties

    35 Hillcreek Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /22

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    228 Cherrywood Way, Asheville, NC 28806

    Belle Meadow is a new construction community that offers a range of amenities, including a playground, a pet park, and easy access to public transportation. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Asheville, this community also features professional onsite management and maintenance teams. Notably, there is no upfront security deposit required. The homes in Belle Meadow are private,

    Leslie Barfield Scott Barfield Realty And Land Company

    228 Cherrywood Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /39

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    35 Patton Ave Unit 304, Asheville, NC 28801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $610/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,568

    Last Listing Agent Bill Palas Appalachian Realty Associates

    35 Patton Ave Unit 304, Asheville, NC 28801
    • /41

      Est $356,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Deaverview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      418 Deaverview Rd, Asheville, NC 28806

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Wangrin Preferred Properties

  • /24

    $384,900

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    5 Bolton St Unit 3, Asheville, NC 28806

    Discover West Asheville’s newest townhome community, nestled amidst scenic rolling pastures just 4.3 miles from downtown Asheville. This exclusive collection of 26 thoughtfully designed townhomes offers modern living with luxury vinyl plank flooring, sleek chrome plumbing, and stylish contemporary lighting. The kitchens are beautifully appointed with stainless steel appliances, quartz

    Stoner Giltz Stem Realty Group

    5 Bolton St Unit 3, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /36

    Starting at $1,658 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    257 Broadway St, Asheville, NC 28801

    The Harrison, a boutique located steps away from downtown Asheville, NC. We offer studio, 1 and 2 bedroom modern flats.

    The Harrison

    (828) 407-1225

    257 Broadway St, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /20

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    55 S Market St Unit 512, Asheville, NC 28801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $674/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,254

    Last Listing Agent Dave Cash Unique: A Real Estate Collective

    55 S Market St Unit 512, Asheville, NC 28801
    • /46

      Est $735,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Holland Mountain View, Asheville, NC 28804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      9 Holland Mountain View, Asheville, NC 28804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Madden Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /28

    $599,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    1063 Riverside Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    Excellent Investment Opportunity!!! Successful and Fully Permitted Vacation Rental, just 5 minutes to Downtown Asheville. Located on Riverside Drive, directly across from Silver Line Park. In an excellent location for river access, just upstream from the soon to be Iconic Taylors Wave River Park. This home offers breathtaking views of the French Broad River. Boasting an open-concept design,

    David King EXP Realty LLC

    1063 Riverside Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /16

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    223 Cherrywood Way, Asheville, NC 28806

Leslie Barfield Scott Barfield Realty And Land Company

    223 Cherrywood Way, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /30

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    112 Deerlake Dr Unit 4, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,299

    Last Listing Agent Bill DeVore Keller Williams Professionals

    112 Deerlake Dr Unit 4, Asheville, NC 28803
    • /34

      Est $1,520,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      471 Barrington Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      471 Barrington Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,580,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Kirkpatrick Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Asheville-Biltmore Park

  • /40

    $795,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    3 Ellenwood Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

    Tucked on a large, private lot in one of North Asheville’s most loved pockets, this home is all about easy living...inside and out. The yard is the star of the show: a true outdoor oasis with a sprawling deck, built-in gathering spaces, soothing stone waterfall, fire pit area, and a peaceful creekside setting that feels miles away from it all. Whether it’s dinner with friends, morning coffee, or

    Alyssa Augustine Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    3 Ellenwood Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /25

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Rare Downtown Asheville Rental: 3BR/2BA House with Huge Yard & City Convenience- Dogs allowed!

    25 Walton St, Asheville, NC 28801

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of downtown Asheville, just steps from dining, shopping, and entertainment. This light-filled house offers an inviting layout with comfortable bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and easy flow for everyday living. Enjoy one of the standout features of this property: a great backyard that’s perfect for relaxing, gardening, or hosting friends on the weekends.

    25 Walton St, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    546 Windswept Dr, Asheville, NC 28801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,016

    Last Listing Agent Mike Figura Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

    546 Windswept Dr, Asheville, NC 28801
    • /34

      Est $1,043,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Shady Park Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      21 Shady Park Ln, Asheville, NC 28804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Augustine Mosaic Community Lifestyle Realty

  • /48

    $3,295,000

    $203K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    122 Elk Wallow Trail, Asheville, NC 28804

    Stunning winner of 2025 Parade of Homes Gold Awards for Craftsmanship and Green Certification perched above the Reems Creek Valley and adjacent to its headwaters - 310 acres protected through a conservation easement with Southern Appalachian Highlands Conservancy. Expansive glass and natural materials seamlessly connect this home to the surrounding forest and distant mountain views. A restrained

    Jody Whitehurst Town and Mountain Realty

    122 Elk Wallow Trail, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /18

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Property for Rent

    103 Stardust Dr Unit 205, Asheville, NC 28805

    Keith Ginsburg Scenic Community

    103 Stardust Dr Unit 205, Asheville, NC 28805
  • /26

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1 Pinnacle View Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gonzalez NextHome Partners

    1 Pinnacle View Rd, Asheville, NC 28803
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Hiawassee St, Asheville, NC 28801

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      37 Hiawassee St, Asheville, NC 28801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $527/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Rice Keller Williams Professionals

  • /40

    $795,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft

    7 Patton Ave Unit 1005, Asheville, NC 28806

    Rare Short-Term Rental Opportunity in the Arras Building — Fully Furnished & Turnkey! Experience elevated living in the heart of downtown Asheville with this beautifully appointed 1-bedroom, 1-bath residence in the iconic Arras Building. Offered fully furnished, this condo is currently part of the building’s short-term rental program (permitted on the 10th floor only), presenting a rare

    Rachel Rambo Landon Key Realty

    7 Patton Ave Unit 1005, Asheville, NC 28806
  • /12

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    34 Malcolm Ct, Candler, NC 28715

    This end unit townhome is convenient to I-40 and just 12 minutes from the heart of downtown Asheville and close to everything West Asheville has to offer! Delightfully small community in a great location. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, 1 car garage, spacious laundry room, granite countertops, stainless appliances and so much more. Call today to schedule your tour.

    34 Malcolm Ct, Candler, NC 28715
  • /45

    $3,500,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    10 Fairsted Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $759/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,356,998

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Cenderelli Premier Sotheby’s International Realty

    10 Fairsted Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
    • /32

      Est $797,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Houston St, Asheville, NC 28801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      116 Houston St, Asheville, NC 28801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Clifford EXP Realty LLC

  • /41

    $614,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft

    1061 Riverside Dr, Asheville, NC 28804

David King EXP Realty LLC

    1061 Riverside Dr, Asheville, NC 28804
  • /20

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    55 S Market St Unit 409, Asheville, NC 28801

    Great condo in downtown Asheville. This condo is 1 bedroom 1 bath with kitchen, living room and balcony. The condo overlooks the park across the street. Enjoy downtown living while also being around nature and green space. The condo is close to shops and restaurants downtown. The building is a secure building with garage parking, elevator, outdoor grill area and fire pit. The lobby includes free

    Susan Cocke Tessier Associates

    55 S Market St Unit 409, Asheville, NC 28801
  • /47

    $1,895,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    56 Windover Dr, Asheville, NC 28803

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,944,996

    Last Listing Agent Drea Jackson Native Asheville

    56 Windover Dr, Asheville, NC 28803
    • /41

      Est $207,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Rosscraggon Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      209 Rosscraggon Rd, Asheville, NC 28803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Brodsky EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home