1,932

Homes in ZIP Code 03217

Section Image
  • /60

    $289,000

    $70K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    88 Perch Pond Rd, Holderness, NH 03245

    New Price!! A wonderful opportunity awaits in the heart of New Hampshire’s Lakes Region. This inviting property offers comfort today with the chance to add your own finishing touches over time. Set on 1.61 ± acres in the desirable low-tax town of Holderness, New Hampshire, this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers wonderful flexibility as a primary residence or a vacation getaway. Originally

    Denise Morrison Roche Realty Group

    88 Perch Pond Rd, Holderness, NH 03245
  • /53

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    9 Pine Arden Dr Unit 63, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,664

    Last Listing Agent Karen Walsh Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    9 Pine Arden Dr Unit 63, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /36

      Est $421,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Owl Brook Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      100 Owl Brook Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randi Melanson-Ball KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

  • /25

    $329,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft

    368 New Hampshire Route 175, Holderness, NH 03245

    Amazing year-round bungalow in the desirable town of Holderness with resident beach access to beautiful Squam Lake! This adorable home features many recent updates, including a stunning new kitchen with marble countertops, stainless steel appliances, and designer pendant lighting. The bathroom has also been recently remodeled with an easy-clean shower stall, new vanity, and updated fixtures.

    Lisa Merrill EXP Realty

    368 New Hampshire Route 175, Holderness, NH 03245
  • /56

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    202 Thompson St, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,088

    Last Listing Agent Denise Morrison Roche Realty Group

    202 Thompson St, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /32

      Est $452,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Lane Rd, Holderness, NH 03245

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      123 Lane Rd, Holderness, NH 03245

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $348/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacalyn Dussault Dussault Real Estate LLC

  • /58

    $3,750,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 3:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    43 Howard Rd, Holderness, NH 03245

    Perched on the eastern shore of Squam Lake, this timeless family retreat offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of lakeside history. Built in 1898 and owned by the same family ever since, set on 1.375 acres, the property captures breathtaking sunrise views and features just over 200 feet of waterfront, an oversized seasonal dock and nice level seating area at the water's edge, detached garage,

    Ellen Mulligan Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    43 Howard Rd, Holderness, NH 03245
  • /49

    $1,385,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    72 Ridge Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,310,939

72 Ridge Rd, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /17

      Est $600,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      450 Us Route 3, Holderness, NH 03245

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      450 Us Route 3, Holderness, NH 03245

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Maraghy Foundation Brokerage Group

  • /17

    $275,000

    283 River St, Ashland, NH 03217

    Rare offering. This is a hard to find large slip to access pristine Squam Lake! This premium slip is right on the river so lots of space behind. The marina is conveniently located near exit 24 on I93 for easy access, your slip is in the Squam River Landing - a Boat Slip Condominium. You can add a dock box and you are right by the patio area for after boating relaxing. A short walk gets you to the

    Lynn Durham KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    283 River St, Ashland, NH 03217
  • /43

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    20 Cottage St, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,117

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bolduc Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    20 Cottage St, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /40

      Est $638,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      464 Us Route 3, Holderness, NH 03245

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      464 Us Route 3, Holderness, NH 03245

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Woods Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

  • /2

    $1,100,000

    • Land
    • 224.98 Acres
    • $4,889 per Acre

    0 Hicks Hill Rd Unit 5078588, Ashland, NH 03217

    Discover a rare opportunity to own 224.98 acres of pristine woodland in the scenic Lakes and Mountains Region of Ashland. Accessed by a deeded right-of-way from Hicks Hill Road, this expansive and private parcel offers a remarkable setting for those seeking space, seclusion, and natural beauty. The land features rolling terrain, mature timber, and potential elevated views, creating an ideal

    Julie Steiner Whitehill Estates & Homes

    0 Hicks Hill Rd Unit 5078588, Ashland, NH 03217
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    13 Pine Arden Dr Unit 70, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,610

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Benavides Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

    13 Pine Arden Dr Unit 70, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /39

      Est $550,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      441 Owl Brook Rd, Holderness, NH 03245

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      441 Owl Brook Rd, Holderness, NH 03245

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jerrod Mitchell Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Holderness

  • /46

    $1,249,900

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,660 Sq Ft

    64 Fairway Dr, Ashland, NH 03217

    Ashland, NH | Newly Reimagined Owl's Nest Vineyard Course — Custom Luxury New Construction. Not your typical spec home—this is a meticulously crafted, designer-led build where the builder/GC is also the interior designer, celebrated for flawless craftsmanship and a true 10/10 finish. Every surface tells a story: leaded-glass transoms, an accent wall in the primary suite, and fully built-out

    Tom DeMatteo Owl's Nest Real Estate

    64 Fairway Dr, Ashland, NH 03217
  • /33

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    18 Circle Dr Unit 51, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,007

    Last Listing Agent Deb Hughes Perdue Elaine Hughes Realty Group, LLC

    18 Circle Dr Unit 51, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /23

      Est $334,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      412 Nh Route 175, Holderness, NH 03245

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      412 Nh Route 175, Holderness, NH 03245

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna O`Donnell New Outlook Realty

  • /35

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft

    22 Circle Dr Unit 38, Ashland, NH 03217

    Discover comfort, convenience, and scenic beauty in this beautifully updated first-floor end unit garden-style condominium at the desirable Village at Riverbend. This inviting one-bedroom, one-bath home offers easy, single-level living and has been thoughtfully refreshed with modern upgrades throughout.Step inside to find stunning luxury vinyl floors and a recently renovated kitchen featuring

    Lisa Merrill EXP Realty

    22 Circle Dr Unit 38, Ashland, NH 03217
  • /35

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    176 N Ashland Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Raymond Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    176 N Ashland Rd, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /35

      Est $382,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      690 Nh Route 175, Ashland, NH 03217

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      690 Nh Route 175, Ashland, NH 03217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

• /17

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 4,547 Sq Ft

    40 Highland St, Ashland, NH 03217

    Well-maintained 6-unit property comprised entirely of spacious 1 bed / 1 bath units. Fully occupied with long-term tenants, providing immediate, in-place cash flow. All units are separately metered for electricity, with tenants paying their own electric — helping keep operating expenses controlled. The apartments offer generous layouts and have benefited from numerous improvements to both the

    David Garvey KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

    40 Highland St, Ashland, NH 03217
  • /41

    $299,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    6 Townhouse Way Unit 3, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,205

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    6 Townhouse Way Unit 3, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /39

      Est $349,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      691 Nh Route 175, Ashland, NH 03217

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      691 Nh Route 175, Ashland, NH 03217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary-Ellen Berg Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /40

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    37 Old Ledge Rd, Holderness, NH 03245

    This is your chance to own a true summer retreat on the shores of Little Squam Lake at a fraction of the cost, purchase via shares. This beautifully finished second-floor apartment features 2 bedrooms, a cozy loft, a well-appointed kitchen, a 3⁄4 bath, and a comfortable living room, all designed for easy lakeside living. Step out onto the deck and take in the breathtaking views of the shoreline.

    Karen Walsh Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    37 Old Ledge Rd, Holderness, NH 03245
  • /39

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    96 Fairway Dr Unit 1, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,345

    Last Listing Agent Sue Sampson Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Holderness

    96 Fairway Dr Unit 1, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /29

      Est $451,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 N Ashland Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      63 N Ashland Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Merle Dewitt BHHS Verani Concord

  • /60

    $680,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,178 Sq Ft

    22 Fairway Dr, Ashland, NH 03217

    Location is always key, and wow does this property have it. Located on the green at the newly reimagined Vineyard Course at Owl’s Nest Resort, in the Fairway Drive Association. This home is well landscaped and on a corner lot, with a 3,600-square-foot layout and a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom design. It has recently been remodeled and features new appliances and an upgraded kitchen. Oil furnace; hot

    Kendall Hughes Elaine Hughes Realty Group, LLC

    22 Fairway Dr, Ashland, NH 03217
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    20 Circle Dr Unit 43, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    20 Circle Dr Unit 43, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /39

      Est $456,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Sanborn Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      91 Sanborn Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Eastman EXP Realty

  • /34

    $255,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft

    4 Vista Dr Unit 103, Ashland, NH 03217

    BACK ON THE MARKET! After the buyer was unable to satisfy a contingency. Enjoy maintenance-free, riverfront living in the heart of New Hampshire.This is your oppertunity to enjoy maintenance-free riverfront living in the heart of New Hampshire! Discover the beauty and ease of single-level living nestled along the Pemigewasset River in central New Hampshire. This charming 1-bedroom end unit home

    Paula Finigan RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    4 Vista Dr Unit 103, Ashland, NH 03217
  • /60

    $3,200,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    384 New Hampshire 113, Holderness, NH 03245

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $950/SF
    • 498 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Mulligan Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    384 New Hampshire 113, Holderness, NH 03245
    • /39

      Est $539,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Sanborn Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      43 Sanborn Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

• /33

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    585 N Ashland Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,714

585 N Ashland Rd, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Thompson St, Ashland, NH 03217

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      8 Thompson St, Ashland, NH 03217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

• /54

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    81 Disdam Rd, Holderness, NH 03245

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,653

    Last Listing Agent Diana Paquette LAER Realty Partners - Belmont

    81 Disdam Rd, Holderness, NH 03245
    • /40

      Est $489,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Smith Hill Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7 Smith Hill Rd, Ashland, NH 03217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carly Howie KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

  • /33

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    10 Island Dr, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,118

10 Island Dr, Ashland, NH 03217
    • /39

      Est $637,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Thompson St, Ashland, NH 03217

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1838
      104 Thompson St, Ashland, NH 03217

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $624,900
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Colby RE/MAX Home Connection

  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12 Washington St, Ashland, NH 03217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,366

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy White BHHS Verani Concord

    12 Washington St, Ashland, NH 03217

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home