3,635

Campton, NH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $199,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft

    1294 New Hampshire Route 175 Unit 3&4, Campton, NH 03223

    Live, Work, or Invest — Flexible Space in the Heart of Campton Looking for more space with the ability to combine work and home in one location? This unique opportunity features two combined second-level units offering over 1,400 square feet of versatile living and office space. With 5 potential bedrooms or office areas, access to a kitchen and bathroom, and a comfortable sitting area, the layout

    Agent Photo

    Adar Fejes

    Real Broker NH, LLC

    (855) 261-0752

    1294 New Hampshire Route 175 Unit 3&4, Campton, NH 03223
  • /22

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 608 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    21 Overlook Rd Unit 5, Campton, NH 03223

    Showings start May 1, 2026! Looking for a new place that is absolutely Perfect! This one bedroom, one bath is just the right size for one or for two to share! This updated unit has newer floors, updated appliances, beautiful and efficient propane fireplace, electric back up heat. The location provides Mountain and Pond views year round, shopping and essentials can be found nearby. Oh in in the

    Agent Photo

    Terri Qualters

    Roper Real Estate

    (833) 749-5914

    21 Overlook Rd Unit 5, Campton, NH 03223
  • /50

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    11 Village Unit 11, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Walsh Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    11 Village Unit 11, Campton, NH 03223
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot H-15 Tobey, Campton, NH 03223

      Lot H-15 Tobey, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sara Holland Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

  • /18

    $67,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft

    94 Sunset Cir, Campton, NH 03223

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bath mobile home with 946 finished square footage. Some updates already done, with new refrigerator and Hot water heater. Needs a little loving care. Affordably priced! Current owner has tackled some of the chores, including the pellet stove that was the heat source this winter. Keeping nice and warm for a low heat cost $$. Large enclosed storage/enclosed porch. If you're handy this

    Agent Photo

    Terri Qualters

    Roper Real Estate

    (603) 605-8673

    94 Sunset Cir, Campton, NH 03223
  • /19

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    28 Condo Rd Unit 1, Campton, NH 03223

    Available for year-round rental or monthly during the summer months! Come vacation in style in the Whites! Searching for a seasonal rental getaway that puts you right in the heart of it all? Styled with a warm, inviting touch, it offers a comfortable retreat after a day of adventure. Step outside and stroll to the Community Center for a swim, a soak, sauna or use the gym! Wander down the wooded

    Erin Hershey Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    28 Condo Rd Unit 1, Campton, NH 03223
  • /18

    $80,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4 Plaisted Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,968

    Last Listing Agent Alex Losada BHHS Verani Londonderry

    4 Plaisted Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /18

      Est $191,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Nh Route 49 Unit 13, Campton, NH 03223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      23 Nh Route 49 Unit 13, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Fox Red Fox Realty

  • /30

    $219,700

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,592 Sq Ft

    1246 New Hampshire Route 175, Campton, NH 03223

    Own a remarkable piece of 1863 history with this sprawling estate that blends residential charm with commercial potential. The main 4-bedroom antique home serves as a timeless canvas, featuring original hardwood floors, a classic staircase, and a front parlor adorned with built-in bookcases. The layout flows from a spacious mudroom into an expansive kitchen, which opens to a living area and a

    Agent Photo

    Ross Doody

    Century 21 Highview Realty

    (844) 660-4910

    1246 New Hampshire Route 175, Campton, NH 03223
  • /14

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1216 Nh Route 175 Unit C, Campton, NH 03223

    2BR Farmhouse Apartment – Available Now | $1,900/mo | Heat & Hot Water Included + $500 Move-In CreditSpacious and well-maintained two-bedroom, second-floor apartment in a classic New England farmhouse at 1216 NH Route 175 in Campton.The unit features an updated eat-in galley kitchen with an 8-ft butcher block peninsula with seating, along with stainless steel refrigerator, stove,

    1216 Nh Route 175 Unit C, Campton, NH 03223
  • /14

    $78,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    85 Carla Ct, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli York BHHS Verani Concord

    85 Carla Ct, Campton, NH 03223
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Village Unit 9, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11 Village Unit 9, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $297/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hammond Hammond Wheeler Realty

  • /50

    $65,000

    $33K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    82 Sunset Cir, Campton, NH 03223

    Welcome to 82 Sunset Circle in beautiful Campton, NH—your perfect basecamp for year-round adventure in the heart of the White Mountains. This inviting home offers a peaceful setting surrounded by nature while still being conveniently located near some of New Hampshire’s best outdoor recreation. Just a short drive away, you’ll find world-class skiing and snowboarding at Waterville Valley Resort

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Blier

    Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    (877) 417-3819

    82 Sunset Cir, Campton, NH 03223
  • /17

    $4,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    13 Forest Rim Way Unit F-1, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    SUMMER COOL lower level garden-style apartment bordering White Mountain National Forest. Private yard area. Two Bedrooms, two baths. Beds: Q, T, Bunk, sleep sofa. Available June 1 to July 20 and September 8 to September 30. $2,500/ month (plus 8.5% NH tax) Rent includes all utilities.Sorry No Pets.

    Jeffrey Brown Waterville Valley Realty

    13 Forest Rim Way Unit F-1, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    4 Stetson Dr, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Brown Century 21 Cardinal

    4 Stetson Dr, Campton, NH 03223
    • /24

      Est $366,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Condo Rd Unit 3, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      32 Condo Rd Unit 3, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Paino RE/MAX

  • /27

    $359,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    129 Hodgeman Hill Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    Peaceful, Private & Fully Furnished – A Turnkey Mountain Escape!—Tucked away in a quiet, wooded setting, this 3-bedroom home with a loft offers the kind of privacy and calm that’s getting harder to find—yet it’s just 5 miles from I-93 for easy access north and south. Designed for comfort and simplicity, the home features a single-level living layout with an open, easy flow between the

    Agent Photo

    Ann Marie Paino

    RE/MAX in the Mountains

    (866) 481-6425

    129 Hodgeman Hill Rd, Campton, NH 03223
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    22 Court St, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,319

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Demers Waterville Estates Realty

    22 Court St, Campton, NH 03223
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 13 Redstone Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      Lot 13 Redstone Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Barrett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Salem

  • /28

    $120,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    21 Turkey Jim Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    Motivated Sellers! Affordable home ownership can be your next step. Great full time home or a Base Camp for 4 seasons of recreation. 3 years young! Wow, imagine having your home or getaway in the White Mountains. Perfect West Campton location. This 2022, 14' x 60' , 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is available. You will love the open floor plan. As you walk into the home you are greeted with the carpeted

    Agent Photo

    Terri Qualters

    Roper Real Estate

    (888) 340-1757

    21 Turkey Jim Rd, Campton, NH 03223
  • /35

    $526,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    95 Turnpike Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,844

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gowen EXP Realty

    95 Turnpike Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /37

      Est $382,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Condo Rd Unit 2, Campton, NH 03223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      32 Condo Rd Unit 2, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Paino RE/MAX

  • /5

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $65,327 per Acre

    0 David Thompson Dr Unit 10, Campton, NH 03223

    Exceptional building opportunity in one of New Hampshire's most sought after, four season, communities. Waterville Estates Association is a well-established second-home community known for its lifestyle, convenience, and mountain charm. Ownership includes access to an outstanding, year round, recreational facility, featuring, 2 indoor and 2 outdoor pools, hot tubs, sauna, fitness center, tennis

    Agent Photo

    Ann Marie Paino

    RE/MAX in the Mountains

    (866) 347-1164

    0 David Thompson Dr Unit 10, Campton, NH 03223
  • /53

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    101 Loft Cir, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,632

101 Loft Cir, Campton, NH 03223
    • /23

      Est $240,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Knotts Rd Unit A2, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3 Knotts Rd Unit A2, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Wheeler Hammond Wheeler Realty

  • /60

    $1,125,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,242 Sq Ft

    22 Deacon Willey Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    Experience the serenity of White Mountain living in this thoughtfully reimagined 4 bedroom, 4- bath retreat. Set on 3.48 private acres, this home blends stylish upgrades with the tranquil beauty of it's natural surroundings. The home has been creatively upgraded with newer floors throughout, all new windows, Kitchens and bathrooms, all recreated with stylish details and quality creating the

    Agent Photo

    Terri Qualters

    Roper Real Estate

    (833) 693-4779

    22 Deacon Willey Rd, Campton, NH 03223
  • /57

    $710,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1750 US Route 3, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $431/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,161

    Last Listing Agent Emily Chapdelaine Coldwell Banker Realty Westford MA

    1750 US Route 3, Campton, NH 03223
    • /40

      Est $770,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Page Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      174 Page Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $619/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tish Pacini Black Door Realty Group, LLC

  • /42

    $355,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft

    182 Pinnacle Rd Unit 6, Campton, NH 03223

    Welcome home to 182 Pinnacle Rd Unit 6 in Campton, NH — a bright, inviting, and fully furnished (see exclusion list) end-unit townhouse perfectly perched at the top of a quiet and private dead-end road. From your back deck, take in breathtaking mountain views that capture the very best of the White Mountains lifestyle. Inside, the spacious three-level layout offers room for everyone with 3

    Agent Photo

    Angel Allison

    EXP Realty

    (877) 764-9826

    182 Pinnacle Rd Unit 6, Campton, NH 03223
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    77 Richardson Trail Unit 34, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,927

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hershey Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    77 Richardson Trail Unit 34, Campton, NH 03223
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Morrill Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      00 Morrill Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Peznola Pinkham Real Estate

  • /34

    $199,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft

    23 Nh Route 49 Unit 2, Campton, NH 03223

    Discover an incredible opportunity with this spacious first floor, one-bedroom condo. Enjoy the luxury of a private hot tub, a detached garage and an unbeatable central location. Just twenty minutes to Waterville Valley, Loon, and Tenney Mountain ski areas, hiking, biking trails and directly on the snowmobile trail - ride right from your garage! This condo is part of a well-run, small

    Agent Photo

    Ann Marie Paino

    RE/MAX in the Mountains

    (833) 628-3174

    23 Nh Route 49 Unit 2, Campton, NH 03223
  • /42

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    76 Puckerbrush Rd Unit 2, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,780

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hammond Hammond Wheeler Realty

    76 Puckerbrush Rd Unit 2, Campton, NH 03223
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ellsworth Hill Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      0 Ellsworth Hill Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Duffy Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

  • /35

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft

    28 Condo Rd Unit 2, Campton, NH 03223

    Located in the heart and at the height of Waterville Estates, 28 Condo Road #2 is a turn-key, furnished unit ready for it's next owner's adventures. With no rental restrictions and one of the best recreation centers in the region within walking distance, this property offers exceptional versatility. Stay and play in the center of the White Mountains, enjoy the convenience of being within 20

    Bailey Clermont Today Real Estate

    28 Condo Rd Unit 2, Campton, NH 03223
  • /17

    $499,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    22 Plaisted Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • Land
    • 278.22 Acres
    • $1,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,469

    Last Listing Agent Alex Losada BHHS Verani Londonderry

    22 Plaisted Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /20

      Est $393,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Isaax Fox Dr, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      21 Isaax Fox Dr, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

  • /35

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft

    34 Weetamoo Trail Unit 16, Campton, NH 03223

    Experience refined mountain living in this beautifully updated retreat in the highly sought-after Waterville Estates. Thoughtfully designed with a flexible floor plan, this home features a private lower-level primary suite, an inviting sleeping loft, and additional guest accommodations—ideal for effortless entertaining. Take in picturesque mountain views, including the slopes of Tenney Mountain,

    Tom Edwards Redfin Corporation

    34 Weetamoo Trail Unit 16, Campton, NH 03223
  • /48

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    77 Richardson Trail Unit 32, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,870

    Last Listing Agent Terri Qualters Roper Real Estate

    77 Richardson Trail Unit 32, Campton, NH 03223
    • /35

      Est $359,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Birch Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      87 Birch Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randi Mackay Century 21 Mountainside Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Campton, NH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$424,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$489,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$249,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$249,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$153,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$297
Number of Homes for Sale
31
Last 12 months Home Sales
82
Months of Supply
4.50
Median List Price
$459,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home