3,635

Campton, NH Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $453,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Susie Driscoll Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      53 Susie Driscoll Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $393/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Turchon Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Holderness

  • /23

    $395,000

    $55K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $164,583 per Acre

    311 Ellsworth Hill Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    Once home to the iconic Armont Inn, this unique 2.4-acre property offers rich history and breathtaking beauty. The original stone barn still stands, adding charm and character to the site. Enjoy year-round panoramic views of the White Mountains, including Mt. Tecumseh, the Welch-Dickey Range, Mt. Osceola, and more—visible in nearly every direction (west, north, and east). Located on a

    Madeline McElaney Hammond Wheeler Realty

    311 Ellsworth Hill Rd, Campton, NH 03223
  • /13

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Butterfly St Unit 9-25, Campton, NH 03223

    • Land
    • 2.1 Acres
    • $38,095 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gowen EXP Realty

    0 Butterfly St Unit 9-25, Campton, NH 03223
    • /22

      Est $183,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Weetamoo Trail Unit 16, Campton, NH 03223

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      34 Weetamoo Trail Unit 16, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Gowen EXP Realty

  • /39

    $114,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    242 Riverside Dr, Campton, NH 03223

    This is one that must truly be seen to be appreciated. Luxury living at its most affordable! Where to begin? How about the location? Situated in the Two Rivers Cooperative Park, it offers easy access to snowmobile trails, skiing, hiking, biking, and other four season recreation. An easy commute to Plymouth, Lincoln-Woodstock, and Waterville Valley. Outside? There are two blue stone driveways and

    Jim Spanos Coldwell Banker Old Mill Properties/B

    242 Riverside Dr, Campton, NH 03223
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    38 Saddleback Cir, Campton, NH 03223

    • Land
    • 2.67 Acres
    • $102,996 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Burtt EXP Realty

    38 Saddleback Cir, Campton, NH 03223
    • /36

      Est $232,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Weetamoo Trail Unit 15, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      34 Weetamoo Trail Unit 15, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Russell EXP Realty

  • /47

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    77 Trapper Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    Welcome home to comfort, peace of mind, and easy one-level living in this beautifully updated ranch-style home in the heart of Campton. Thoughtfully improved with more than $62,000 in recent upgrades, this property offers the perfect blend of warmth, functionality, and confidence for years to come. Step inside and discover a bright, welcoming layout where the eat-in kitchen flows effortlessly

    Vickie Wyman All Access Real Estate

    77 Trapper Rd, Campton, NH 03223
  • /2

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    54 Ryder Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,219

    Last Listing Agent Matt Yeaton KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    54 Ryder Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /22

      Est $215,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Weetamoo Trail Unit 13, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      34 Weetamoo Trail Unit 13, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Van Laarhoven BobbyVan Realty

  • /7

    $39,500

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $32,377 per Acre

    0 Myrtle St Unit 2, Campton, NH 03223

    Here is your chance to own a piece of property in the beautiful Waterville Estates Community! This flat corner lot has the opportunity to have your driveway on Myrtle St. (500ft of road frontage) or Winterbrook Rd. (380ft of road frontage). Amazing amenities that Waterville Estates has to offer: Miles of Nordic Trails, a Fantastic Recreation Center with (2) Indoor Pools, an Outdoor Pool, Hot

    Megan Mills Elliot Hansen Associates

    0 Myrtle St Unit 2, Campton, NH 03223
  • /38

    $495,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    142 Bog Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,313

    Last Listing Agent Russ Elder Century 21 Mountainside Realty

    142 Bog Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /40

      Est $481,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      955 Nh Route 175, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      955 Nh Route 175, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Gowen EXP Realty

  • /17

    $229,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    12 Streamside Rd Unit 7, Campton, NH 03223

    This very nice two bedroom with loft furnished condominium has nice views of the stream as well as it's handicap "friendly". It is not handicap accessible but has a couple of stairs to access the unit and the main floor has a full bath, bedroom, kitchen, dining area and living room. Step out onto the brick patio and enjoy the sounds of the stream. Upstairs you will find another bedroom, washer

    Nancy Demers Waterville Estates Realty

    12 Streamside Rd Unit 7, Campton, NH 03223
  • /49

    $675,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    88 Orchard St, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,013

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sullivan Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    88 Orchard St, Campton, NH 03223
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Nh Route 49, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      321 Nh Route 49, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Rowan Coldwell Banker Realty Gilford NH

  • /36

    $329,900

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $451,918 per Acre

    1 Lilac Ln, Campton, NH 03223

    A truly rare offering inside Owl’s Nest Resort. This 0.73-acre homesite is the final unbuilt lot in Knollwood, an exclusive eight-lot subdivision—an opportunity that simply cannot be replicated. Offered for the first time since the original subdivision, this property represents the culmination of the neighborhood’s most desirable features. Perched at elevation, the lot offers remarkable panoramic

    Tom DeMatteo Owl's Nest Real Estate

    1 Lilac Ln, Campton, NH 03223
  • /30

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    H-15 Tobey Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $34,314 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Woods Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    H-15 Tobey Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /36

      Est $465,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cascade Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6 Cascade Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Frawley Today Real Estate

  • /28

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Lot 6 Rising Ridge Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    Perched at the top of Rising Ridge Road in a brand-new subdivision at Owl’s Nest, this exceptional 1.78-acre lot offers a rare opportunity to build your dream mountain home in one of New Hampshire’s most sought-after resort communities. Perfectly positioned with an east-to-west orientation, the property enjoys breathtaking 180-degree views and unforgettable sunrises and sunsets over the

    Brendan Connolly Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    Lot 6 Rising Ridge Rd, Campton, NH 03223
  • /60

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8 Panaway Dr, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,283

    Last Listing Agent Aimpoint Realty Group Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    8 Panaway Dr, Campton, NH 03223
    • /34

      Est $536,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Pinnacle Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      59 Pinnacle Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juli Kelley Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

  • /22

    $69,900

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $66,571 per Acre

    0 Abnaki Trail Unit 7, Campton, NH 03223

    If you’ve been searching for a view property close to amenities and activities, the sun is shining on you! Private corner lot with mountain views, community water, and access to a complete recreation community - Waterville Estates. Be the early bird that catches this prized spot with larger surrounding lots improved with fine homes. Reach out and touch the White Mountain National Forest that

    Woody Miller Jr. Coldwell Banker Old Mill Properties/B

    0 Abnaki Trail Unit 7, Campton, NH 03223
  • /18

    $70,250

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    96 Bumps Intervale Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $30,543 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Marsh-Harris All Access Real Estate

    96 Bumps Intervale Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /40

      Est $436,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Winterbrook Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      124 Winterbrook Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gregory McCarthy Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /42

    $289,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    1 Condo Rd Unit 1, Campton, NH 03223

    Looking for an easy, move-in-ready getaway right in the middle of it all? This woodsy condo makes it simple. It’s been thoughtfully styled with a warm, welcoming cabin-like interior, which is perfect for kicking back after a day of adventure. It's a mere minutes walk down to the Community Center for a swim, a soak, workout, or to partake in one of the many events Waterville Estates has to offer.

    Erin Hershey Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    1 Condo Rd Unit 1, Campton, NH 03223
  • /41

    $710,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    13 Cindy's Ln, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,722

    Last Listing Agent Richard Gowen EXP Realty

    13 Cindy's Ln, Campton, NH 03223
    • /30

      Est $395,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Richardson Trail Unit 5, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      57 Richardson Trail Unit 5, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Adar Fejes Real Broker NH, LLC

  • /22

    $459,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    37 Rosy Ln, Campton, NH 03223

    Nestled in the heart of the White Mountains, this lovingly-maintained single-level ranch in Campton offers comfort, convenience, and easy living on a level 1.15-acre lot. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,678 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an inviting layout perfect for year-round living or a mountain getaway. Hickory floors and abundant natural light will add to your

    Kim Bruneau Old Mill Properties REALTORS

    37 Rosy Ln, Campton, NH 03223
  • /30

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1373 Daniel Webster Hwy, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1373 Daniel Webster Hwy, Campton, NH 03223
    • /19

      Est $390,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Richardson Trail Unit 31, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      77 Richardson Trail Unit 31, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 17, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Adar Fejes Real Broker NH, LLC

  • /26

    $299,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $129,437 per Acre

    73 Ellsworth Hill Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    Campton, NH 03223- This newly subdivided lot could be exactly what you’ve been searching for as the site of your next home. Whether you’re planning a primary residence, a weekend retreat, or a vacation escape, this location fits the bill. Investors will also appreciate the potential—build here and you’ll have a highly desirable spot for short-term rentals. With so many possibilities, this

    The Platinum Group RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    73 Ellsworth Hill Rd, Campton, NH 03223
  • /54

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    23 Cider Mill Dr, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,887

    Last Listing Agent John Raymond Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    23 Cider Mill Dr, Campton, NH 03223
    • /32

      Est $456,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Richardson Trail Unit 30, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      81 Richardson Trail Unit 30, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Paino RE/MAX

  • /56

    $749,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4,568 Sq Ft

    3 Lloyd St, Campton, NH 03223

    Set along more than 1,300 feet of enchanting Mad River frontage with surrounding White Mountain National Forest, this exceptional property offers a rare blend of natural beauty, recreation, and opportunity. Take a stroll along river’s edge, inviting you to fish from your own shoreline, wade in the clear waters, or simply relax and take in the peaceful surroundings, while hiking is right here on

    Karen Walsh Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    3 Lloyd St, Campton, NH 03223
  • /9

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    16 Southmayd St, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,060

    Last Listing Agent Greg Peverly BHHS Verani Belmont

    16 Southmayd St, Campton, NH 03223
    • /34

      Est $476,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Richardson Trail Unit 11, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      74 Richardson Trail Unit 11, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Darlene King-Jennings King Realty

  • /26

    $44,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft

    9 Mountain Sun Way Unit 18C, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    Mountain Sun Quarter-shares...A GREAT opportunity to enjoy condo ownership of a 3 bedroom unit in Waterville Valley for a FRACTION OF THE COST!!! Owners have use of the unit every 4th week (13 weeks total) and can join RCI to trade any of those weeks in the RCI network as an additional option. Assoc. fee covers all costs including taxes, utilities, cable, phone, internet, Athletic Club

    Chip Roper Roper Real Estate

    9 Mountain Sun Way Unit 18C, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /47

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    99 Pinnacle Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adar Fejes Real Broker NH, LLC

    99 Pinnacle Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /38

      Est $392,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Armsby Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7 Armsby Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Wheeler Hammond Wheeler Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home