3,635

Campton, NH Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $229,800

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 774 Sq Ft

    12 Streamside Rd Unit 9, Campton, NH 03223

    Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhouse-style condo in the desirable Waterville Estates community in Campton, NH. Surrounded by the natural beauty of the White Mountains, this home offers a peaceful setting with easy access to year-round recreation and resort-style amenities. Inside, the main living area features vaulted ceilings and a skylight that fill the space with natural light

    Richard Gowen EXP Realty

    12 Streamside Rd Unit 9, Campton, NH 03223
  • /25

    $185,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    34 Weetamoo Trail Unit 8, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,822

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Macord Alpine Lakes Real Estate Inc.

    34 Weetamoo Trail Unit 8, Campton, NH 03223
    • /23

      Est $535,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Depot St, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      21 Depot St, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Dussault Dussault Real Estate LLC

  • /53

    $489,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    109 Mountain View Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    Escape to the charm and serenity of this log cabin in Campton, NH, set on a 1.52-acre wooded corner lot. Offering three bedrooms, two full baths, this well-maintained home also includes additional finished rooms that provide flexible sleeping space—ideal for guests, a home office, or expanded use depending on your needs. Built in 1987 and offering 1,728+/- square feet of living space, this

    The Platinum Group RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    109 Mountain View Rd, Campton, NH 03223
  • /40

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    39 Squeaky Ln, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,000

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Elliott Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Holderness

    39 Squeaky Ln, Campton, NH 03223
    • /40

      Est $406,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      2196 Us Route 3, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      2196 Us Route 3, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Woods Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

  • /3

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $309,302 per Acre

    10 Issax Fox Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mountain Home. Great for year-round living or your dream second home. Designed to highlight its beautiful surroundings. Construction to begin Spring of 2026. Come pick your colors.

    James Kalweit Kalstar Realty Services

    10 Issax Fox Rd, Campton, NH 03223
  • /51

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1326 Nh Route 175 Unit 4-16-10, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Qualters Roper Real Estate

    1326 Nh Route 175 Unit 4-16-10, Campton, NH 03223
    • /2

      Est $201,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Tripplewood Rd Unit 5, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      28 Tripplewood Rd Unit 5, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • Last Sold Price $182,000

      Last Listing Agent Adar Fejes Real Broker NH, LLC

  • /27

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft

    14 Webster Ct, Campton, NH 03223

    Welcome to 14 Webster Court, set within the highly sought-after Waterville Estates community—where comfort, convenience, and four-season recreation come together. This home offers a unique advantage in the area with a flat, usable yard, a rare and highly desirable feature perfect for outdoor enjoyment, entertaining, or simply relaxing without the challenges of steep terrain. Inside, the home

    Matt Yeaton KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Meredith

    14 Webster Ct, Campton, NH 03223
  • /58

    $535,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    137 Pond Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,111

    Last Listing Agent Randi Mackay Century 21 Mountainside Realty

    137 Pond Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /30

      Est $389,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Town Pound Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      128 Town Pound Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adar Fejes Real Broker NH, LLC

  • /37

    $799,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    15 Antler Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    If you are looking for a private home with spectacular view 5 acres of fields , frontage on Ellsworth Hill Road as well as on Antler , means that you control the view and no one can take it away from you(except you ). The owners have maintained the property as high mountains slightly sloping fields with selective white birch, some hardwood and pine( there is a bit more that can be opened if you

    Darlene King-Jennings King Realty

    15 Antler Rd, Campton, NH 03223
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    18 Panaway Dr, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,453

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lumnah The Merrill Bartlett Group

    18 Panaway Dr, Campton, NH 03223
    • /40

      Est $415,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Orchard St, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      22 Orchard St, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wyatt Berrier Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

  • /60

    $825,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 9 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,736 Sq Ft

    1354 Nh Route 175, Campton, NH 03223

    Welcome to Campton Village — where timeless charm meets modern comfort. Perfectly situated at the triangle of Route 175 and Mad River Road, this beautifully maintained 1800s farmhouse offers a wonderful blend of character, flexibility, and space. Currently operated as a B&B, the home features 6 bedrooms each with their own baths, plus a 3-bedroom owner’s quarters that offers excellent potential

    Debbie Duffy Coldwell Banker Realty Center Harbor NH

    1354 Nh Route 175, Campton, NH 03223
  • /54

    $755,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    172 Merrill Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,834

172 Merrill Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /40

      Est $590,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Ryan Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      18 Ryan Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Hershey Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

  • /60

    $499,000

    Open Sun 10AM - 12PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    62 Isaax Fox Dr, Campton, NH 03223

    Tucked away on one of the more private lots in Waterville Estates, this warm and inviting log-sided home offers the perfect White Mountains escape with room for everyone to relax, recharge, and play. Designed for endless fun, the home features three bedrooms, two baths, and a bonus room, comfortably sleeping up to ten guests. Recent upgrades elevate both comfort and style, including new

    Keegan Rice Badger Peabody & Smith Realty

    62 Isaax Fox Dr, Campton, NH 03223
  • /57

    $610,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    20 Merrill Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,887

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Brown Waterville Valley Realty

    20 Merrill Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /39

      Est $343,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Durgin Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 891 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5 Durgin Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Qualters Roper Real Estate

  • /44

    $359,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    30 Chapman Cir, Campton, NH 03223

    Waterville Estates - Discover a rare opportunity to own a true year round “cabin in the woods” with winter mountain views at 30 Chapman Circle, Campton, NH. Tucked at the end of a quiet circle and surrounded by protected woodland, this unique offering includes a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with the potential to sleep eight. Built in 1975, the 1,062-square-foot residence offers a functional layout

    Nathan Garrity RE/MAX Innovative Bayside

    30 Chapman Cir, Campton, NH 03223
  • /22

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    74 Richardson Trail Unit 13, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,677

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dow KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Wolfeboro

    74 Richardson Trail Unit 13, Campton, NH 03223
    • /60

      Est $533,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Durgin Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      26 Durgin Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Paquette LAER Realty Partners - Belmont

  • /3

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    11-4-5 Porcupine Dr, Campton, NH 03223

    **This lot is adjacent to active MLS listing 5087151 (Single Family Home) and offered by the same sellers** Waterville Estates residents enjoy access to a clubhouse featuring two indoor and two outdoor pools, as well as Campton Mountain Ski Area -- both offering on-site dining and year-round activities for the whole family! Come and put down your roots in one of the most popular vacation

    Erin Hershey Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    11-4-5 Porcupine Dr, Campton, NH 03223
  • /10

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    NH New Hampshire Route 175, Thornton, NH 03223

    • Land
    • 12.7 Acres
    • $7,480 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Powell REAL Broker NH, LLC

    NH New Hampshire Route 175, Thornton, NH 03223
    • /30

      Est $420,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Summit Dr, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      139 Summit Dr, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Demers Waterville Estates Realty

  • /33

    $57,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    9 Mountain Sun Way Unit 17 B, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    Price Reduced! Turnkey Airbnb-Ready Quartershare in Waterville Valley – Sleeps 9 Now offered at a new lower price, this fully furnished tri-level townhouse in Waterville Valley Resort delivers exceptional value and income potential. Enjoy resort living for a fraction of the cost with quartershare ownership—13 weeks per year (one week per month) that you can rent on Airbnb, use personally, or

    Doug Charnley Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH

    9 Mountain Sun Way Unit 17 B, Waterville Valley, NH 03215
  • /30

    $125,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    51 Turkey Jim Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri Qualters Roper Real Estate

    51 Turkey Jim Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /38

      Est $441,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Goose Hollow Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      95 Goose Hollow Rd, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Qualters Roper Real Estate

  • /26

    $499,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    399 Nh Route 49, Campton, NH 03223

    Positive Cash Flow: Prime Commercial Investment Opportunity! Seize this rare chance to own a high-exposure professional office building in the heart of the White Mountains along the Gateway to Waterville Valley! Less than a mile from I-93, Exit 28, this meticulously maintained two-level building is partially tenant-occupied and ready to generate income from seven private office suites. First

    Lorna Platts Sirois Old Mill Properties REALTORS

    399 Nh Route 49, Campton, NH 03223
  • /31

    $430,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    54 Pegwood Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,952

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Fox Red Fox Realty

    54 Pegwood Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /22

      Est $471,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Marden Dr, Campton, NH 03223

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      37 Marden Dr, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Demers Waterville Estates Realty

  • /41

    $369,900

    Open Sat 10AM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    34 Marden Dr, Campton, NH 03223

    WATERVILLE ESTATES AMENITIES ACCESS HOME WITHIN WALKING DISTANCE TO THE COMMUNITY CENTER VIA MAINTAINED PATH ACROSS THE STREET LEADING TO THE BACKSIDE OF THE COMMUNITY CENTER.THIS HOME JUST COMPLETED SOME EXTENSIVE EXTERIOR REPAIR WORK WHICH INCLUDED SILLS INSULATION AND SIDING TO THE RIGHT SIDE AND BACK ADDED TO ITS YEARS OF UPGRADES INSIDE INCLUDES MOSTLY NEW WINDOWS\DOORS, KITCHEN, WORK ON

    Darlene King-Jennings King Realty

    34 Marden Dr, Campton, NH 03223
  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    14 Parker Rd Unit C-2, Campton, NH 03223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,655

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Powell REAL Broker NH, LLC

    14 Parker Rd Unit C-2, Campton, NH 03223
    • /40

      Est $377,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Green Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      68 Green Cir, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Qualters Roper Real Estate

  • /47

    $384,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    50 Pinnacle Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    Campton, NH - Welcome to the tree house! As Spring arrives to the White Mountains, the branches will begin to bud enveloping this wonderful home in hues of emerald, green. The warmer days are a welcome beacon telling us that Summer is getting near. With multiple level wrap around decks this is the perfect place to enjoy the onset of Summer as the birds return and the forest awakens. Entering the

    Aaron Woods Badger Peabody & Smith Realty/Plymouth

    50 Pinnacle Rd, Campton, NH 03223
  • /60

    $750,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    32 Merrill Rd, Campton, NH 03223

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,002

    Last Listing Agent Adar Fejes Real Broker NH, LLC

    32 Merrill Rd, Campton, NH 03223
    • /39

      Est $185,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Condo Rd Unit 7, Campton, NH 03223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      27 Condo Rd Unit 7, Campton, NH 03223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Davis Clouthier

  • /29

    $59,499

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    9 Mountain Sun Way Unit 22-A, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

    Mountain Sun Quartershares offer easy-to-manage ownership at the Waterville Valley Resort at a fraction of the cost! Owners enjoy use of the property one week per month, 13 weeks per year (see attached rotation schedule for A weeks through 2027. All expenses are included in the quarterly condo dues... taxes, water, sewer, heat, internet, Friday (turnover) cleanings, everything! Access to the

    Kate Wheeler Hammond Wheeler Realty

    9 Mountain Sun Way Unit 22-A, Waterville Valley, NH 03215

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home