12,971

Ashland, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $229,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft

    1305 Township Road 1656, Ashland, OH 44805

    **FALL IN LOVE -- W/This Rustic Historical Property That Provides A Mix Of Character, Charm, Rich History & An Abundance Of Space W/Over 3,000 SQ. FT. Which Includes 4 Bdrms & 3 FULL Bathrms! *Attached Oversized 2.5 Car, 728 Sq. Ft. HEATED & Insulated Garage! *Full 1,200 Sq. Ft. Basement *Enjoy Summers Here On An ACRE OF LAND W/Your Own INGROUND SWIMMING POOL! Large Concrete Pad + Brick Patio For

    Lisa Swaino EXP Realty, LLC.

    1305 Township Road 1656, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    981 Ohio 58, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,671

    Last Listing Agent Team Patton Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    981 Ohio 58, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /17

      Est $217,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1224 Hunters Walk, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1224 Hunters Walk, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock Rader Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown

  • /39

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    885 Ohio 58, Ashland, OH 44805

    Here is your opportunity to own an affordable turn key home on 3 acres with a small outbuilding in a convenient location. This raised ranch has been updated from head to toe: new flooring, paint, light fixtures, counters, bathrooms, etc! All neutral, ready for you to make this house your home! You'll enjoy 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a large living room and kitchen with a sliding glass door leading

    Hartley Team Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown

    885 Ohio 58, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /12

    $85,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 Ohio 511, Ashland, OH 44805

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $21,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Blair Sluss Realty Co.

    0 Ohio 511, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /20

      Est $222,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Pheasant Run Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,177 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1216 Pheasant Run Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Ward Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

  • /31

    $529,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    283 S Countryside Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

    Beautifully updated 5-bedroom, 3 full bath home located in a highly desirable neighborhood, offering space, comfort, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. This home has been meticulously maintained with major improvements already completed, giving peace of mind to its next owner. Step inside to find updated flooring (2022) and a functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Lorell Kline Keller Williams Elevate

    283 S Countryside Dr, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /36

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1114 Foxmoor Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,731

    Last Listing Agent Trina Swan Coldwell Banker Ward RE

    1114 Foxmoor Ln, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /23

      Est $160,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Hillcrest Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1201 Hillcrest Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Long Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

  • /24

    $199,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1105 Township Road 1806, Ashland, OH 44805

    Quaint 2-bedroom, 1 full bath, 2 half bath ranch home with a large room in the lower level for a 3rd bedroom. Main floor laundry and if desired, plumbed for laundry in basement as well. New furnace in 2015. Basement had new foundation poured in 1999, new footer tile, new concrete block and 2x6 walls for strength. Sits on over an acre. 24x24 and 10x16 outbuildings, both with electric, for hobbies

    Shelly Orren Wilson Family Realty Corp

    1105 Township Road 1806, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /32

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    416 Diamond St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,868

    Last Listing Agent Diane Harper RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    416 Diamond St, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /41

      Est $370,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Olde Post Rd, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1407 Olde Post Rd, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sofie Zhao Plum Tree Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft

    1409 Township Road 523, Ashland, OH 44805

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering a wonderful blend of comfort, space, and functionality. The main level features a bright, easy-flow layout, while the cozy family room with a wood burning fireplace creates the perfect gathering spot on cool evenings. A cheerful sunroom adds a great place to relax and leads to the covered deck, ideal for relaxing or entertaining outdoors.

    Mindy Long Coldwell Banker Ward RE

    1409 Township Road 523, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /46

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1049 Township Road 1682, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,306

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate - Strongsville

    1049 Township Road 1682, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /35

      Est $398,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      1362 Hillcrest Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1362 Hillcrest Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Durbin RE/MAX

  • /34

    $209,900

    Open Sun 2PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    536 Cherry Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    Fantastic 3 bedroom home in Ashland Schools. Many newer updates including windows, roof, flooring, interior painting, and much more. This home has a walk out basement to the fenced in backyard. A coy pond adds the perfect relaxing touch for this great backyard space. This home is vacant with immediate possession at the closing. Schedule your showing today!

    Tyler Jarvis Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    536 Cherry Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /46

    $285,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    25 Harclay Ct, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

25 Harclay Ct, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /2

      Est $369,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Lamplighter Loop, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1200 Lamplighter Loop, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $305,000

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate

  • /42

    $450,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1172 County Road 2075, Ashland, OH 44805

    Beautiful custom-built ranch offering an open-concept layout with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Features include bamboo laminate flooring, solid pine doors, and 9-foot ceilings. The kitchen is complemented by a generous 8' x 5' walk-in pantry for added convenience and first floor laundry. The home also has a central vac and whole house generator. The partially finished basement includes a full

    Missy Zeigler Dream Huge Realty

    1172 County Road 2075, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /25

    $140,600

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    225 Prospect St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,849

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Frye Coldwell Banker Ward RE

    225 Prospect St, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /48

      Est $444,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Lamplighter Loop, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1204 Lamplighter Loop, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,234
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynda Knipp Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /48

    $865,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,685 Sq Ft

    1258 Township Road 1453, Ashland, OH 44805

    Some homes check the boxes; this one raises the bar. Situated on 2.72 acres, this custom-built home offers over 3,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The main level features a stunning great room with cathedral ceilings, an open kitchen, dining, and living area filled with natural light, and a luxurious primary suite complete with a spa-like bath, soaking tub with countryside views,

    Tiffany Meyer Howard Hanna Wooster

    1258 Township Road 1453, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1412 Township Road 523, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,667

1412 Township Road 523, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /62

      Est $407,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      1271 Hillcrest Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1271 Hillcrest Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Light Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

  • /55

    $599,000

    $160K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft

    1114 Surrey Cir, Ashland, OH 44805

    Welcome to one of Ashland's premier properties! The 3,400 sq. ft. luxury home, (not including the finished walkout basement, ideal for multi-generational living or extended guest stays), features 4 bedrooms, 3 full and 2 1/2 baths, with an inviting primary suite, separate study and versatile office on the main floor, perfect as a 5th bedroom. Enjoy a large wrap-around sunroom overlooking a tiered

    Trina Swan Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    1114 Surrey Cir, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    721 Heltman Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,456

    Last Listing Agent Karen Williams Howard Hanna

    721 Heltman Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /44

      Est $398,624

      Not Listed For Sale

      925 Country Club Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      925 Country Club Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lang Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

  • /29

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    921 Duff Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch home in a great location just minutes from Reagan Elementary and Freer Field! This well-maintained home offers convenient single-level living with plenty of space, featuring two separate living areas—ideal for relaxing, entertaining, or creating a home office or flex space. The functional layout includes a kitchen that flows into dining area. Head down the

    Jennifer McQuillen Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown

    921 Duff Dr, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1341 Smith Rd, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,257

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate

    1341 Smith Rd, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /46

      Est $396,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Country Club Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      1015 Country Club Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Gault NextHome Next Stepp

  • /15

    $469,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    1425 County Road 1688, Ashland, OH 44805

    Beautiful move in ready 2,184sqft 4br 3bth home on 2 acres. Upstairs recently painted, 2nd bth remodeled, new fans throughout the house.2 1/2 ton central air system,furnace, water softener, French drains and gutters 3yrs old Garage is a mechanics dream with climate control, slop sink,smart lift master and new insulation and drywall.12x14 pole barn. Radon system, gutters French drains 1yrs old. 6

    Holly Martin Signature Real Estate

    1425 County Road 1688, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /17

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    605 Evergreen St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,421

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Jarvis Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    605 Evergreen St, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /26

      Est $166,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Country Club Ln Unit 202, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1122 Country Club Ln Unit 202, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellsworth Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

  • /32

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    1727 1/2 State Route 60, Ashland, OH 44805

    Tucked away off the road for added privacy, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and nature. Situated on nearly an acre and a half and directly abutting Byers Woods, you'll enjoy immediate access to scenic walking trails and a peaceful park like setting right in your backyard. Inside, the home features approximately 1,700 square feet of living space. Fresh

    Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate

    1727 1/2 State Route 60, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /38

    $279,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    70 Samaritan Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,955

70 Samaritan Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /28

      Est $149,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      1122 Country Club Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1122 Country Club Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,500
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer McQuillen Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown

  • /21

    $385,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    69 Hickey St, Ashland, OH 44805

    New construction on an oversized double lot! This 3 bed, 2.5 bath custom home offers 1,780 sq ft with an open-concept layout, high ceilings, and quality finishes throughout. Kitchen will feature hickory cabinetry, granite countertops, and a spacious pantry. Split-bedroom design with a private primary suite. Covered front AND back porches add great outdoor living space. Full block basement with

    Tiffany Meyer Howard Hanna

    69 Hickey St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /26

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1708 Deermeadow Ct, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,996

1708 Deermeadow Ct, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /64

      Est $461,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Country Club Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1125 Country Club Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaylah Fulk Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown

  • /40

    $449,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    796 1101, Ashland, OH 44805

    This fantastic 4 bedroom ranch is ready for its new owner. With 5.8 acres and amazing views out every window you wont want to leave this property! Large stocked pond and barn for small 4H projects. The main floor has an open concept with a large kitchen and granite countertops. Tons of updates roof installed in 2023, new A/C installed in 2025. New hardwood floors throughout the bedrooms. New 200

    Tyler Jarvis Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    796 1101, Ashland, OH 44805

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home