22,797

Ashland County, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $5,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $25,652 per Acre

    5038 Maderia Dr, West Salem, OH 44287

    Agent Photo

    Thomas DiDonato

    RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    (419) 780-3864

    5038 Maderia Dr, West Salem, OH 44287
  • /35

    Starting at $1,121 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1500 Eagle Way, Ashland, OH 44805

    Discover modern living at Union Lofts in Ashland, OH! Offering spacious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom homes, each equipped with in-home washers and dryers, sleek kitchens, and ample storage. The community features a fitness center, a welcoming community room, and professional on-site management for your convenience. Located close to downtown Ashland, you're moments away from shopping, dining, and local

    Union Lofts

    (419) 869-3356

    1500 Eagle Way, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /28

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1085 Olive Place, West Salem, OH 44287

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,464

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Chupp RE/MAX Showcase

    1085 Olive Place, West Salem, OH 44287
    • /21

      Est $324,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Township Road 1596, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1418 Township Road 1596, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Meyer Howard Hanna Ashland

  • /35

    $435,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    254 E Congress St, Polk, OH 44866

    Escape to 4.26 scenic acres featuring a beautiful, stocked pond, open space, and mature trees—offering privacy and a peaceful country setting.This recently remodeled 1,804 sq. ft. home includes 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, with updates such as a remodeled kitchen, new flooring, and fresh paint. The layout features comfortable living and dining areas, a full basement with laundry and ample

    Agent Photo

    Eli Troyer

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    (419) 684-1203

    254 E Congress St, Polk, OH 44866
  • /31

    Starting at $1,529 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1800 Arrowhead Way, Ashland, OH 44805

    The District at Ashland Apartments is the newest premier luxury apartment community in Ashland, Ohio. We have Studio, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments with vaulted ceilings and washer/dryers. With thoughtful floorplans and best-in-class amenities, The District offers the options and opportunities that fit your lifestyle.Lounge by the heated pool or enjoy the outdoor firepit. Exercise your dog in

    The District at Ashland

    (419) 869-9184

    1800 Arrowhead Way, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /40

    $258,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    843 E Bank St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,768

    Last Listing Agent Larry Steinbacher Century 21 Transcendent Realty

    843 E Bank St, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Columbus Cir N, Ashland, OH 44805

      0 Columbus Cir N, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock Rader Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown

  • /20

    $949,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $237,475 per Acre

    0 Eagle Way, Ashland, OH 44805

    This corner lot is 4 acres that is zoned M-1 and will allow for light industrial use as well as all B-3 uses. This lot has a total of approx. 943 feet of frontage in a high traffic area surrounded by apartments, manufacturing, medical facilities, retail and many other types of business. So many options for you to develop this land to meet your needs. Don't hesitate to call or schedule an

    Agent Photo

    Mike Parker

    Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    (419) 823-9243

    0 Eagle Way, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /22

    Starting at $805 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    265 Ronald Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    Located in a park-like setting in Ashland, Ohio, Stoney Creek Apartments are the perfect place to call home. Close to Downtown Ashland, we are also convenient to Ashland University, shopping, and dining.From singles to families, we have a floor plan to suit your lifestyle. Choose from newly renovated three bedroom townhomes or one, two, and three bedroom flats. We combine personal service with

    Stoney Creek Apartments

    (567) 284-7124

    265 Ronald Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /32

    $1,167,500

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1288 U S 224, New London, OH 44851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,343,000

    Last Listing Agent Team Patton Coldwell Banker Ward RE

    1288 U S 224, New London, OH 44851
    • /27

      Est $398,483

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Township Road 905, Perrysville, OH 44864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2106 Township Road 905, Perrysville, OH 44864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Starkey RE/MAX

  • /37

    $228,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft

    1589 State Route 511, Ashland, OH 44805

    Offering a cozy ranch home on 2.78 acre. Seller has been busy with updates: 2025: New LVF Flooring, Fresh Paint, New Trim, Roof & AC Unit. 2024: Breaker box updated, updated full bathroom. Unwind and soak up the sun from the cozy enclosed porch. Inside, the living room flows into a dine-in kitchen with huge pantry. All appliances are waiting to welcome the new owner. 2 bedrooms with full bathroom

    Agent Photo

    Tina Owens

    Owens Real Estate Firm, Inc.

    (419) 540-1449

    1589 State Route 511, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    43 W Main St Unit 43 W Main St Jeromesville, Jeromesville, OH 44840

  • /28

    $183,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1581 County Road 995, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,265

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate - Strongsville

    1581 County Road 995, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /74

      Est $1,450,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      3349 Township Road 799, Loudonville, OH 44842

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3349 Township Road 799, Loudonville, OH 44842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,260,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Ruff Cutler Real Estate

  • /48

    $465,000

    $75K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    327 Township Road 350, Sullivan, OH 44880

    Discover the charm of country living with this beautiful log home nestled on 7.6 wooded acres in Ashland County. The 1,536 S.F. log home features a spacious open-concept main room where the kitchen, dining, and living areas come together with cathedral ceilings and a large fireplace centerpiece. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on the main floor, with a basement offering laundry,

    Agent Photo

    Eli Troyer

    Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    (419) 670-6198

    327 Township Road 350, Sullivan, OH 44880
  • /14

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    206 E 10th St, Ashland, OH 44805

    Single family home with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The laundry room hook-ups are on the main floor. One car attached garage and a parking space right in front of that. The tenant does the lawn care, which is minimal, and the snow removal. There is a great front porch that makes a perfect spot for those warm summer evenings. There is a refrigerator, dishwasher, and gas stove that is included

    206 E 10th St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /15

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    220 W Loudon Ave, Loudonville, OH 44842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,849

    Last Listing Agent Dee Wilson-Hinkle RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    220 W Loudon Ave, Loudonville, OH 44842
    • /40

      Est $345,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      2378 Magnolia Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2378 Magnolia Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Ward Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

  • /21

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    609 Ohio 95, Loudonville, OH 44842

    Escape to tranquility with this stunning log home., perfectly designed for modern living while embracing the charm of nature. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and three stylish bathrooms, with one floor living if needed, this home is for anyone seeking a peaceful retreat. Step inside to find a beautifully crafted kitchen with custom cabinetry that perfectly compliments the gorgeous hardwood

    Agent Photo

    Joseph Chupp

    RE/MAX Showcase

    (419) 518-5029

    609 Ohio 95, Loudonville, OH 44842
  • /8

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • meh

    318 Quarry St Unit 4, Ashland, OH 44805

    318 Quarry St Unit 4, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /31

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    16 Shoreline Dr, Perrysville, OH 44864

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,740

    Last Listing Agent Anntonette Spaulding LakefrontLivingRealty-LakeTeam

    16 Shoreline Dr, Perrysville, OH 44864
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      1173 Township Road 753, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1173 Township Road 753, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,900
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Boes Welcome Home Simms Realty

  • /23

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 24.51 Acres
    • $16,318 per Acre

    504 Ohio 89, Congress, OH 44287

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a piece of land rich in local heritage. Once home to a beloved antique shop and maple farm, this property carries the charm and character of its agricultural roots while offering endless potential for the future. The wooded landscape, natural surroundings, and peaceful setting create a beautiful canvas ready for your ideas to take shape. Whether you envision

    Agent Photo

    Thomas DiDonato

    RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    (419) 848-2782

    504 Ohio 89, Congress, OH 44287
  • /18

    $875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • dhc237

    237-239-239 Maple St Unit 239, Ashland, OH 44805

    237-239-239 Maple St Unit 239, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1705 Olive Ct, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,727

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Anderson NextHome Next Stepp, Inc.

    1705 Olive Ct, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 County Road 1950, Jeromesville, OH 44840

      • Built 1982
      25 County Road 1950, Jeromesville, OH 44840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Below List Price
      • $868/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,430,518
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

  • /39

    $299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    885 State Route 58, Ashland, OH 44805

    Here is your opportunity to own an affordable turn key home on 3 acres with a small outbuilding in a convenient location. This raised ranch has been updated from head to toe: new flooring, paint, light fixtures, counters, bathrooms, etc! All neutral, ready for you to make this house your home! You’ll enjoy 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a large living room and kitchen with a sliding glass door leading

    Agent Photo

    Mary Hartley

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    (419) 484-0429

    885 State Route 58, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /10

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • SPACIOUS 3 Bedroom Duplex Available!

    610 W Main St Unit 610, Ashland, OH 44805

    ASHLAND - 3 Bedroom Duplex Available! Stove & Refrigerator are provided for your convenience, Laundry connections, Attached Garage w/ Opener, Freshly painted throughout, up-dated bathroom, ample storage space. Lawn care is provided. Home is close to Brookside Park and our thriving downtown! Sorry, no pets, no smoking/vaping and no metro/section 8.

    610 W Main St Unit 610, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /10

    $117,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    0 County Road 775, Loudonville, OH 44842

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $20,982 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 290 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Kauffman Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    0 County Road 775, Loudonville, OH 44842
    • /33

      Est $285,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      3016 Cinnamon Dr W, West Salem, OH 44287

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3016 Cinnamon Dr W, West Salem, OH 44287

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Snyder Keller Williams Elevate

  • /51

    $414,900

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    1323 Olde Post Rd, Ashland, OH 44805

    Beautiful Tudor style home with 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Large Primary Suite is located on the first floor offering convenience and a peaceful space for rest. Four additional bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms (one en suite) located on the second floor. You will love the versatility of the space on the first floor which provides plenty of options for dining, office, and family living. The

    Agent Photo

    Mike Parker

    Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    (419) 792-2996

    1323 Olde Post Rd, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /17

    $1,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Three Bedroom, Country Setting

    1520, Ashland, OH 44805

    Looking for a home just outside the city limits in Ashland City Schools? Look no further! This charming ranch home is just south of US Rt 42, a short drive away from Interstate 71. Featuring three bedrooms and one full bath this home has all appliances provided, basement laundry, a large, concrete driveway and spacious back yard!Tenant pays fuel oil & electric. Lawncare is provided by the

    1520, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1672 Township Road 1419, Mansfield, OH 44903

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,131

    Last Listing Agent Robin Walker Haring Realty, Inc.

    1672 Township Road 1419, Mansfield, OH 44903
    • /34

      Est $299,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      956 Township Road 2946, Perrysville, OH 44864

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      956 Township Road 2946, Perrysville, OH 44864

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Kauffman Howard Hanna Real Estate Services- Mohican Office

  • /49

    $449,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    979 County Road 3006, Perrysville, OH 44864

    Rare opportunity to own a fully furnished Mohican retreat offering the perfect blend of personal enjoyment and income potential. Currently operating as a successful short-term Airbnb with proven rental performance; historical income and expense data available upon request. Whether you're seeking a weekend getaway, second home, or investment property, this one is ready to deliver from day one.

    Agent Photo

    Peter Haring

    HARING REALTY CO

    (855) 508-6602

    979 County Road 3006, Perrysville, OH 44864
  • /2

    $735 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • tb200r

    200-202 Race St Unit 200, Ashland, OH 44805

    200-202 Race St Unit 200, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /50

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1653 Ohio 60, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,728

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stoops Jemm Property Management & Realty

    1653 Ohio 60, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /10

      Est $222,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      1199 Pheasant Run Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1199 Pheasant Run Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stoops Jemm Property Management and Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home