22,796

Ashland County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /7

      Est $287,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Foxhaven Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1007 Foxhaven Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Meyer Welcome Home Simms Realty

  • /48

    $419,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,948 Sq Ft

    1264 Tupelo Ln, West Salem, OH 44287

    Tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in Cinnamon Lake, this log-sided lakefront home blends comfort and style with year-round appeal. The main level offers 1,584 sq ft plus a partially finished walk-out basement with a large rec room. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 updated baths, including a primary suite with a recirculating tub and walk-in closets, the home is filled with natural light from cathedral

    Tyler Jarvis Coldwell Banker Ward RE

    1264 Tupelo Ln, West Salem, OH 44287
  • /38

    $134,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    331 W Main St, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,014

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Deel The Holden Agency

    331 W Main St, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /60

      Est $421,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      831 Woodview Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      831 Woodview Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Ward Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

  • /47

    $479,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    895 Williamsburg Ct, Ashland, OH 44805

    Spacious and beautifully updated, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades. The primary suite features a private en suite bath, creating a relaxing retreat. Multiple living spaces include a cozy family room with a fireplace, a dedicated home office, and a bright sunroom ideal for year-round enjoyment. The eat-in kitchen is complemented by

    Jennifer McQuillen Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    895 Williamsburg Ct, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    310 Township Road 902, Polk, OH 44866

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,802

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Frye Coldwell Banker Ward RE

    310 Township Road 902, Polk, OH 44866
    • /32

      Est $364,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      2221 Mifflin Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2221 Mifflin Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate - Strongsville

  • /85

    $1

    Pending

    820 County Road 30a, Ashland, OH 44805

    Absolute Hayesville Expansive Home Auction Thursday, June 4th @ 5:30PM 6 Acres - Outbuilding - Great Location - Hillsdale LSD Live Auction w/ Online Bidding Auction will be held onsite located at 820 County Road 30-A, Ashland. From Hayesville take 30-A West to property. Watch for signs. Real Estate: Selling to the highest bidder, this expansive and versatile property offers 8 bedrooms, 7

    Andy White RES Auction Services

    820 County Road 30a, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /40

    $222,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    902 Ohio 89, Polk, OH 44866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,898

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stoops Jemm Property Management & Realty

    902 Ohio 89, Polk, OH 44866
    • /29

      Est $411,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      2049 Stone Brook Cir, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2049 Stone Brook Cir, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $373,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Anderson NextHome Next Stepp

  • /35

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    583 US Highway 250, Greenwich, OH 44837

    Welcome to your own slice of country living in Crestview Local Schools. This home sits on just over 5 acres. This home has had many updates to it here within just the last few months, including a new roof, mini-split units, Appliances, flooring and so much more! As you step inside you will enjoy the open concept living room, kitchen, and dining room. This also leads to the sunroom. Off of the

    Luke Given RE/MAX Showcase

    583 US Highway 250, Greenwich, OH 44837
  • /36

    $160,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    719 Garmon Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,813

    Last Listing Agent Bree Swatt XRE

    719 Garmon Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /41

      Est $468,253

      Not Listed For Sale

      2051 Stone Hedge Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2051 Stone Hedge Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trina Swan Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

  • /2

    $1

    1842 Bell Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    Absolute Hillsdale 56.8-Acre Farm Auction Saturday, May 23rd Personal Property 10:00 AM | Real Estate 12:00 Noon Tillable - Wooded - Pasture - Home - Outbuildings - Free Gas Live Real Estate Auction w/ Online Bidding Available Location: Items will be sold onsite at 1842 County Road 15 Wooster, OH. Time: The personal property will sell at 10:00, the real estate will sell at 12:00 noon. Personal

    Andy White RES Auction Services

    1842 Bell Rd, Wooster, OH 44691
  • /19

    $212,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    203 County Road 1302, Polk, OH 44866

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,156

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Bollinger Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate

    203 County Road 1302, Polk, OH 44866
    • /33

      Est $444,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      2038 Stone Gate Ct, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2038 Stone Gate Ct, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Reynolds Howard Hanna Ashland

  • /10

    $139,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    131 E Church St, Perrysville, OH 44864

    Fully Renovated 131 E Church St, Perrysville, OH 44864

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    131 E Church St, Perrysville, OH 44864
  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1281 Township Road 653, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,635

    Last Listing Agent Rob Ward Coldwell Banker Ward RE

    1281 Township Road 653, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /18

      Est $268,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      1773 Kingwood Ct, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1773 Kingwood Ct, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Anderson NextHome Next Stepp

  • /41

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    70 County Road 2160, Jeromesville, OH 44840

    A must have property for those with 4-H animals or those that may need additional parking for a business. This timeless property has had many upgrades, but still has the distinctive charm of its age. The updated windows provide much natural light while the large front porch is perfect for watching the fireflies in the evening. Check out this charmer!

    Brenda Cyrus Home Equity Realty Group

    70 County Road 2160, Jeromesville, OH 44840
  • /31

    $117,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8 S Main St, Savannah, OH 44874

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate

    8 S Main St, Savannah, OH 44874
    • /21

      Est $297,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Oakbrook Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      821 Oakbrook Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brock Rader Howard Hanna Real Estate Services Ashland Downtown

  • /2

    $65,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 2.69 Acres
    • $24,173 per Acre

    0 0 County Road 511, Ashland, OH 44864

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 2.69-acre parcel located in the desirable Hillsdale Local School District. This buildable lot offers the perfect blend of open space and natural privacy, featuring a grove of young trees in the center of the property and mature, established trees lining the boundaries for added seclusion and scenic charm. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of room

    Zachary Burke Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    0 0 County Road 511, Ashland, OH 44864
  • /40

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1011 Eastern Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,072

    Last Listing Agent Bix Sluss Sluss Realty Co.

    1011 Eastern Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /30

      Est $282,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      868 Oakbrook Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      868 Oakbrook Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

• /19

    $79,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 848 Sq Ft

    952 Ohio 511, Ashland, OH 44805

    New Redman mobile home that has not been titled yet. Includes 1 year manufacturers warranty. 55+ park. Park approval is required. All kitchen appliances provided. Open floor plan. Lot rent is $285 and includes water, sewer, and trash. Park is located on 100 acres with golf cart trails, pond for fishing, bank barn with party room, and free laundry if needed.

    Diane Harper RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    952 Ohio 511, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    153 Sloan Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Starkey RE/MAX Showcase Ashland

    153 Sloan Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /35

      Est $312,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 Oakbrook Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      905 Oakbrook Dr, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Jones Keller Williams Elevate

  • /9

    $155,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    945 Virginia Ave, Ashland, OH 44805

    Introducing a prime investment opportunity in Ashland, Ohio – a recently renovated Cape Cod duplex perfect for landlords looking to grow their portfolio. Ideally located just minutes from downtown, this property offers both a strong return on investment and peace of mind with recent exterior upgrades, including a new roof and windows. Inside, you'll find contemporary light fixtures and soft,

    Mark Gray Dream Huge Realty

    945 Virginia Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /44

    $263,950

    Sold May 14, 2026

    45 Jeffrey Rd, Homerville, OH 44235

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,528

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Perrino Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    45 Jeffrey Rd, Homerville, OH 44235
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Columbus Cir N, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1140 Columbus Cir N, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • $77/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

• /27

    $175,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    516 W 10th St, Ashland, OH 44805

    Charming, move-in ready ranch with a warm, inviting feel throughout! This well-maintained 3-bedroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort, character, and functionality—ideal for buyers looking for a space that truly feels like home from the moment they walk in. Step inside to find a bright, open living area filled with natural light, featuring updated flooring and a layout that flows seamlessly

    Thomas Garuccio Real of Ohio

    516 W 10th St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /49

    $693,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    195 County Road 681, Sullivan, OH 44880

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,176

    Last Listing Agent Eli Troyer Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC

    195 County Road 681, Sullivan, OH 44880
    • /36

      Est $255,450

      Not Listed For Sale

      1085 Shady Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1085 Shady Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,200
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mervin Lehman Kaufman Realty & Auctions, LLC

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 22,084 Sq Ft
    • $98,619 per Acre

    Lot#4271 W Main St, Ashland, OH 44805

    Perfect lot to build a 3 Unit with the sewer manhole with 6-inch pipe and the water tap for # 4271 already in. Or build your dream home with easy access to all of the charms of Ashland. This lot includes 3 Parcels. West Main & Lindale Ave, which blend a perfect entrance/exit situation.

    Diane Reynolds Howard Hanna Ashland

    Lot#4271 W Main St, Ashland, OH 44805
  • /21

    $23,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1937 Claremont Ave Unit 34, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $27/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $29,017

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    1937 Claremont Ave Unit 34, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /29

      Est $235,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Columbus Cir S, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1020 Columbus Cir S, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

• /6

    $6,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    1246 Laurel Dr, Jackson Township, OH 44287

    Cinnamon Lake is located in the scenic heart of Ohio Amish country. Situated in the Northeastern part of Ashland County just outside of West Salem. Over 1200 acres encompass the private development which includes over 200 acres of common areas and a 135 acre lake that only allows non-gas engines which makes the lake one of the quietest. Kayaks, canoes and other non-powered watercraft are also

    Ron Sermak CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    1246 Laurel Dr, Jackson Township, OH 44287
  • /32

    $181,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    1111 Columbus Cir N, Ashland, OH 44805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,183

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Campbell The Holden Agency

    1111 Columbus Cir N, Ashland, OH 44805
    • /31

      Est $269,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      1914 Patricia Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1914 Patricia Ln, Ashland, OH 44805

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • May 31, 2024

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home