3,430

Ashland, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /19

      Est $98,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      1327 Spruce St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      1327 Spruce St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Guy Julian Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

  • /57

    $264,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft

    431 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

    A rare opportunity to own a grand historic residence on Centre Street, offering timeless architectural detail, rich local history, and endless potential for investment, or unique residential living. With its expansive layout and flexible zoning potential, this property offers a wide range of possibilities beyond traditional residential use. Whether envisioned as a charming boutique Airbnb, an

    Silvia Schwartz Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    431 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921
  • /83

    $159,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1228 Spruce St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,479

    Last Listing Agent Helen Wolfgang Iron Valley Real Estate Coal Region

    1228 Spruce St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /23

      Est $62,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      1210 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1210 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $37/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hood Priority One Real Estate Team, LLC

  • /37

    $179,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    913 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

    There are so many possibilities for this investment property! It is currently an office on the first floor and rooms for rent on the second and third floors. First floor consists of a waiting room, reception area, 2 small storage rooms, half bath, 4 more private rooms and a back room/exit. The second and third floors have 6 rooms to rent and common areas. The second floor has 2 full bathrooms and

    Wendy Knorr Realty World-We Get Results

    913 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921
  • /39

    $180,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    28 N 19th St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,212

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Knorr Realty World-We Get Results

    28 N 19th St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /33

      Est $74,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      1415 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      1415 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,500
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Bechtold NextHome Capital Realty

  • /16

    $119,500

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft

    3633 Aristes Hwy, Ashland, PA 17921

    Unique early 1900s building zoned residential offering endless potential for investors or buyers looking to create a one-of-a-kind home. Features original stained glass, hardwood floors, new roof, and updated electric. Basement fully gutted and ready for your vision. Detached garage and large backyard add even more opportunity to transform this historic property. Schedule your personal tour today!

    Jacob Chesonis RPA Real Estate

    3633 Aristes Hwy, Ashland, PA 17921
  • /59

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    303 Fountain St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,303

    Last Listing Agent Don Schwartz EXP Realty, LLC

    303 Fountain St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /14

      Est $92,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      2023 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1926
      2023 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Fetterolf Realty World-We Get Results

  • /20

    $84,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft

    709 Summit Hill Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

    Step inside an old-world exterior with brand-new everything inside. This completely renovated home blends classic charm with modern convenience and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The interior has been fully updated from top to bottom, offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 11⁄2 beautifully finished baths, plus a finished attic that provides flexible space ideal for a fourth bedroom, home office, or

    Jennifer Dinatally United Real Estate Strive 212

    709 Summit Hill Rd, Ashland, PA 17921
  • /23

    $39,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1607 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

1607 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /2

      Est $174,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2101 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • Last Sold Price $176,000

      Last Listing Agent Dena Guenther Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

  • /25

    $48,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1620 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

    This is a money maker rental!!!! Or it can be your new home with lots a possibility. Welcome to 1620 Walnut St Ashland PA. This is a 3-4 bedroom 1 bath house with a great sized yard. What makes this property special is that it is 2 homes that are combined by the previous owner. The first floor has a large living room area, that leads into the kitchen, next to the kitchen is a large office/bedroom

    Rob Marranzini McDermott Real Estate

    1620 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921
  • /2

    $393,434

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    105 Laurel St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hermanovich RE/MAX Of Reading

    105 Laurel St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /28

      Est $182,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2125 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,999
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Zapotocky Realty Zero, Inc.

  • /14

    $74,900

    • 5,600 Sq Ft

    1038 Spruce St, Ashland, PA 17921

    Discover the potential in this 5,600sqft warehouse located in Ashland. This huge two-story building features a stucco exterior and a metal roof. While the utilities are not currently operational, it has no heating system and the property is being sold ''as-is'', it's not hard to envision the possibilities of turning this into your passion project. The warehouse includes a convenient one-car

    RICHARD HALLICK, JR BRESSI & MARTIN REAL ESTATE, INC. - SHAMOKIN

    1038 Spruce St, Ashland, PA 17921
  • /19

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    235 Chestnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,489

    Last Listing Agent Richard DiBiase BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    235 Chestnut St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /26

      Est $64,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      1734 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      1734 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Furer-Romig BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /28

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    402 Catherine St, Ashland, PA 17921

    3 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom Home in Fountain Springs. Many recent improvements. Close to route 61 for easy travel. Less than 3 hours to NYC & Philly. Call for details today!

    Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    402 Catherine St, Ashland, PA 17921
  • /64

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6 Bass Dr, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Shiffer Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    6 Bass Dr, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /32

      Est $54,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1883
      1710 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94% Above List Price
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Tolley Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /49

    $135,035

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    35 S Hoffman Blvd, Ashland, PA 17921

    Discover the charm of this historic residence nestled in the desirable Ashland community. Built in 1857, this property exudes character and timeless appeal, making it a unique canvas for your vision. The exterior features a well-maintained façade that invites you to explore further, while the surrounding sidewalks enhance the neighborhood's walkability, perfect for leisurely strolls or morning

    SUSAN KENT Howard Hanna Company-Camp Hill

    35 S Hoffman Blvd, Ashland, PA 17921
  • /21

    $104,900

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    100 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,282

    Last Listing Agent Joel Ovalle Saunders Real Estate

    100 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /20

      Est $37,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1704 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1900
      1704 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /9

    $49,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    924 Brock St, Ashland, PA 17921

    Calling all Investors, handy people, the dreamers and the doers!!!!! THIS is the opportunity you have been waiting for! Three bedrooms, one and a half baths, GENEROUS room sizes including an eat in kitchen and a formal dining room, this property just needs your vision and elbow grease to bring it back to it's original luster. At this price, call today, it won't be here long!

    Jennifer Dinatally United Real Estate Strive 212

    924 Brock St, Ashland, PA 17921
  • /21

    $70,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    329 Catherine St Unit 331, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $25/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,398

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Higginbotham Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    329 Catherine St Unit 331, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /21

      Est $109,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 E Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      108 E Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randell Jackson Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    0 N Paul St, Ashland, PA 17921

    Picture your new home on this beautiful 1/2 acre residential lot in Longview Terrace. Public and sewer hook-up available for hookup.

    Linda Butensky BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    0 N Paul St, Ashland, PA 17921
  • /4

    $399,900

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4 Country Club Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rose Marie Beck RE/MAX of Reading

    4 Country Club Rd, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /21

      Est $104,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Oakland Ave, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      532 Oakland Ave, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Muscara BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $212,857 per Acre

    0 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

    Ashland Lot . 25 x125 . Sign is on spruce st side. Call/Text Rich at 570-274-2566 for info.

0 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921
  • /32

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    107 W Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,420

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Knorr Realty World-We Get Results

    107 W Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /11

      Est $106,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Oakland Ave, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      404 Oakland Ave, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 406% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

  • /11

    $65,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1509 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,620

    Last Listing Agent Rob Marranzini McDermott Real Estate

    1509 Centre St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /56

      Est $149,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      214 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Isaacson Prime Realty Partners

  • /19

    $86,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1038 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,712

    Last Listing Agent Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    1038 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /26

      Est $81,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Middle St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      126 Middle St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Killeen Mullen Realty Associates

  • /2

    $4,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1112 Brock St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,667

    Last Listing Agent Mourad Senbel Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

    1112 Brock St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /62

      Est $152,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      607 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nada Laguna EveryHome Realtors

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home