3,430

Ashland, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $90,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1125 Market St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,326

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Vachris EveryHome Realtors

    1125 Market St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /45

      Est $158,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Arch St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1107 Arch St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $56/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Diamantoni Realty ONE Group Unlimited

  • /24

    $74,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    929 Brock St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,327

    Last Listing Agent Evan Breisch Ramus Realty Group

    929 Brock St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /3

      Est $54,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Arch St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      1201 Arch St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $25/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Ansbach Commonwealth Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $319,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    604 Airport Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,997

    Last Listing Agent Tara Grochowski BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    604 Airport Rd, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /2

      Est $268,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      1319 Arch St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1319 Arch St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • Last Sold Price $288,000

      Last Listing Agent Rose Marie Beck RE/MAX of Reading

  • /30

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    23 Maple St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,467

    Last Listing Agent William Holder Real Broker, LLC

    23 Maple St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /48

      Est $258,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Germanville Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      37 Germanville Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Panik IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

  • /31

    $90,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    906 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,261

    Last Listing Agent DAN O'CONNELL EXP Realty, LLC

    906 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /28

      Est $229,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      86 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bonenfant United Real Estate Strive 212

  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    139 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,157

    Last Listing Agent Sue Kleinfelter Iron Valley Real Estate

    139 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /40

      Est $211,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Stein Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      152 Stein Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

  • /36

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1613 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,121

    Last Listing Agent Dena Guenther Iron Valley Real Estate Keystone

    1613 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /37

      Est $251,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Laurel St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      144 Laurel St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allen Gehringer Century 21 Gold

  • /26

    $35,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    314 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • Studio
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyle Sell Ergo Real Estate Company

    314 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /36

      Est $198,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Fountain St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      860 Fountain St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Durrell Johnson Keller Williams Northampton

  • /30

    $69,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1233 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,770

    Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX Five Star Realty

    1233 Walnut St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /42

      Est $316,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Laurel St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      147 Laurel St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brook Koch-Guers RE/MAX

  • /79

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    451 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,491

    Last Listing Agent Helen Wolfgang Iron Valley Real Estate Coal Region

    451 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /34

      Est $192,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      843 Fountain St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      843 Fountain St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David O'Leary BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Airport Rd Unit PASK2024112, Ashland, PA 17921

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $14,577 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Miernicki Realty World-We Get Results

    0 Airport Rd Unit PASK2024112, Ashland, PA 17921
    • /46

      Est $195,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Elmer St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      20 Elmer St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Price PRO Real Estate Services, Inc.

    • /78

      Est $209,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Fountain St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1940
      620 Fountain St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    • /22

      Est $210,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Broad St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1838
      405 Broad St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Mattes RE/MAX of Reading

    • /14

      Est $62,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Catherine St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      406 Catherine St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $283,989

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Pine St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      302 Pine St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $231,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Carrie St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      212 Carrie St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

• /2

      Est $235,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Catherine St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      201 Catherine St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 19, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Rose Marie Beck RE/MAX

    • /12

      Est $116,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Broad St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      199 Broad St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    • /49

      Est $394,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Germanville Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      280 Germanville Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $185,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Germanville Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      221 Germanville Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Fetterolf Realty World-We Get Results

    • /24

      Est $179,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Germanville Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      215 Germanville Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather DiRenzo BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /52

      Est $147,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cherry St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Cherry St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

• /39

      Est $258,298

      Not Listed For Sale

      467 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      467 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Westfall BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /27

      Est $148,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      487 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      487 Main St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,900
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD FINNEFROCK Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    • /32

      Est $127,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Low Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1910
      68 Low Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kamryn Brennan Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Schuylkill

    • /29

      Est $298,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Maple St, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      16 Maple St, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Walton BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /24

      Est $261,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      195 Dutchtown Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      195 Dutchtown Rd, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $137,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Hawk Dr, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5 Hawk Dr, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Teleguz Reznik Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $159,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 King Fisher Dr, Ashland, PA 17921

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      15 King Fisher Dr, Ashland, PA 17921

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Knorr Realty World-We Get Results

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home