8,301

Ashland, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $644,753

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    113 Steyland St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,655

    Last Listing Agent Kim Tierney Virginia Colony Realty Inc

    113 Steyland St, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /35

      Est $326,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      9397 E Patrick Henry Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      9397 E Patrick Henry Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /72

    $1,249,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,072 Sq Ft

    12522 Stagfield Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    An extraordinary private estate where timeless elegance meets refined modern living.Set on 8.5± beautifully landscaped acres, this exceptional property offers a rare blend of luxury, privacy, and thoughtful design. At the heart of the home is a true chef’s kitchen, featuring a Bertazzoni range imported from Italy, Frigidaire Professional refrigerator, Fisher & Paykel dishwasher, custom tile

    Nicole Smith Open Gate Realty Group

    12522 Stagfield Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /6

    $156,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    9207 Sliding Hill Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $62,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,363

    Last Listing Agent Steve Williams Hometown Realty

    9207 Sliding Hill Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /39

      Est $749,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      13099 Cedon Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      13099 Cedon Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /36

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    221 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    Welcome to 221 Henry Clay! Wonderful LOCATION, walkable to all that the charming Town of Ashland offers! Shops, restaurants, events, college, library, Farmers Market, train station....This 3 bedroom 2 full bath home is loaded with natural light and has been renovated and improved carefully. It sits on a large, level, corner lot with mature trees and landscaping. Easy one level, open concept

    Dana Jackins Samson Properties

    221 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /2

    $503,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    109 Axton Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,099

    Last Listing Agent David Hebel ICON Realty Group, ERA Powered

    109 Axton Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /44

      Est $983,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      13047 Cedon Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      13047 Cedon Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /50

    $1,245,000

    New Construction
    • 5 - 7 Beds
    • 4.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 3,827+ Sq Ft

    Hawksmoor Plan at The Reserve at Campbell Creek, Ashland, VA 23005

    The Hawksmoor features 5 bedrooms including a first-floor guest suite. The entryway welcomes you with a formal dining room and private study - the perfect work-from-home space! Entertaining is easy in the gourmet kitchen with included granite countertops and a large kitchen island overlooking the family room and breakfast area. The primary suite, 3 additional bedrooms and loft are all located on

    Boone Homes Builder
    8276 Mount Eagle Rd Unit 36663478, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /47

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11301 Winding Brook Terrace Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,897

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Olverson EXP Realty LLC

    11301 Winding Brook Terrace Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /48

      Est $514,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      10317 Old Ridge Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      10317 Old Ridge Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /69

    $439,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    11200 Ashland Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering just under 1,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a prime location near the highly desirable town of Ashland. Built in 2019, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence combines modern convenience with unique character and custom upgrades throughout. The main level features an open and inviting layout enhanced by plantation shutters

    Chris Raimo Samson Properties

    11200 Ashland Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    108 N Snead St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,827

    Last Listing Agent Trey Flanagan Long & Foster REALTORS

    108 N Snead St, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /10

      Est $338,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      10406 Old Ridge Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,009 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10406 Old Ridge Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /5

    $514,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    Bluestone Plan at Hickory Grove, Ashland, VA 23005

    This true first-floor living Bluestone floor plan features an open kitchen and family room with access to a spacious outdoor living area, ideal for entertaining family and friends. The main-level Owner’s Suite features a private bath with an ideal layout that's designed with convenience in mind— a large walk-in closet and dual vanities. The first-floor flex room offers plenty of possibilities,

    StyleCraft Homes Builder
    10035 Providence Church Rd Unit 40226003, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /41

    $553,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    13581 Providence Run Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,629

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Riley RVA Elite Realtors

    13581 Providence Run Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /43

      Est $655,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      10254 Mannheim Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      10254 Mannheim Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /23

    $444,000

    $31K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    204 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    UPDATE: PRICE INCLUDES HIGH-EFFICIENCY NATURAL GAS HEATING SYSTEM TO BE INSTALLED Located in the quaint and friendly village of Ashland (think “Mayberry”), in the Ashland Historic District among other homes with a history. Easy walking distance (2-3 blocks) to restaurants (including the beautiful Henry Clay Inn, the Iron Horse Restaurant, and the new Thompson St. Tavern), local shops, and only

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    204 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /15

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    10036 Johnson Town Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,574

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Lauranzon Carlos & Company Realty,Inc

    10036 Johnson Town Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /5

      Est $406,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      13078 Hill Top Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13078 Hill Top Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /26

    $295,000

    New Construction
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft

    10530 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 104, Ashland, VA 23005

    Buy, Rent, or Lease-Purchase at Stony Run Condos! MOVE IN READY!! - Fabulous opportunity to own a Condominium in Hanover County. Secure Facility with Key Fob Access. Conveniently located near I-95 & I-295, Target, Publix, and Green Top and a nice variety of restaurants, shopping, breweries and Much More. Come Visit our Spacious 993 SF Unit with high 9 Ft ceilings, Ceiling Fans, Large kitchen

    Lindsay Moore Hometown Realty

    10530 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 104, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    218 N James St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,789

    Last Listing Agent Fern Brendle Joyner Fine Properties

    218 N James St, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /45

      Est $462,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Mechumps Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      100 Mechumps Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /44

    $449,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft

    205 Elm St, Ashland, VA 23005

    This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers just under 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully planned living space in the heart of Ashland. With a bright, open layout and stylish finishes throughout, the home combines comfort, functionality, and charm. The main living areas flow seamlessly together, creating an inviting space that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The

    Jacob Kroko Hometown Realty

    205 Elm St, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /43

    $949,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    205 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,975

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Severin Long & Foster REALTORS

    205 Henry Clay Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /33

      Est $274,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      10312 Jamestown Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1969
      10312 Jamestown Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /15

    $499,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    10263 Szalay Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    Hickory Grove is a new 55+ community in Ashland offering first-floor primary suite floor plans for comfortable, low-maintenance living. The Burton is a beautifully designed ranch home offering three spacious bedrooms and two full baths. The sun-filled family room seamlessly flows into the kitchen, creating a bright, welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed

    Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Richmond West

    10263 Szalay Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /33

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    9119 Colonnade Cir, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,350

    Last Listing Agent Nina Hall Real Broker LLC

    9119 Colonnade Cir, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /39

      Est $263,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      28 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /101

    $1,235,000

    New Construction
    • 5 - 7 Beds
    • 4.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 3,817+ Sq Ft

    Bainworth Plan at The Reserve at Campbell Creek, Ashland, VA 23005

    Enter through the foyer of the Bainworth and find the formal dining room with an abundance of natural light and included tray ceilings. A private study with french doors is also located in the front of the home. The Bainworth opens up into a spacious family room with large bay windows and a gourmet kitchen - perfect for family gatherings or entertaining. The first floor includes a private guest

    Boone Homes Builder
    8276 Mount Eagle Rd Unit 36663451, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /50

    $930,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    11159 Broken Bit Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,801

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Thompson Ridge Point Realty LLC

    11159 Broken Bit Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /34

      Est $288,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      804 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /20

    $584,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    10452 Meyers Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    Ashland's NEWEST MAINTENANCE FREE community - Welcome to Hickory Grove! Built on slab with easy access, this Powell floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and an open concept connecting the Kitchen, Family Room, and Dining Area. An unfinished second level offers ample storage space. Don't miss the chance to add the vaulted ceilings in the Family Room & Kitchen. The kitchen comes complete

    Kaitlyn Gwaltney Hometown Realty

    10452 Meyers Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /4

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    12448 Ashcake Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • Land
    • 23.13 Acres
    • $22,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,074

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Jones Dalton Realty

    12448 Ashcake Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /24

      Est $299,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      19 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /4

    $549,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    9004 Szalay Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    NOW SELLING! Be one of the first to select your homesite in Hickory Grove. The Smith floor plan offers thoughtfully designed two-story living with 3 bedrooms, highlighted by a spacious main-level Owner’s Suite with convenient access to the family room, café, and outdoor living area. The open-concept kitchen is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large island, pantry,

    Kevin Morris Long & Foster REALTORS

    9004 Szalay Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /2

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    506 John St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,008

    Last Listing Agent Angela Murray Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    506 John St, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /35

      Est $211,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      4 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /3

    $1,131,178

    New Construction $259K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    13248 Lucy Penn Cir, Ashland, VA 23005

    This is our LAST LOT remaining for a new build in the Hickory Hill community! Don't miss this opportunity! This particular lot is 1+ acres and houses one of our most sought after plans, the Pennington! The Pennington boasts 2200+ square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and spacious open concept first floor. Also on the first floor, you’ll find the primary suite, including a large bedroom, luxury

    Brittany Shields Hometown Realty

    13248 Lucy Penn Cir, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /36

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10520 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 206, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,162

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Nance Compass

    10520 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 206, Ashland, VA 23005

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home