8,301

Ashland, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $306,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      802 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /81

    $414,950

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,055 Sq Ft

    302 Myrtle St Unit D, Ashland, VA 23005

    Enjoy the convenience of walking to shopping, dining, and the charming downtown district known as the “Center of the Universe,” as well as nearby Randolph–Macon College, from this immaculately maintained home ideally located in the heart of Ashland, Virginia. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, thoughtful updates, and exceptional indoor–outdoor living. So many updates to

    Cathy Dyer Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

    302 Myrtle St Unit D, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /2

    $287,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    000 Yankeetown Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • Land
    • 12.89 Acres
    • $22,309 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Chambers Hometown Realty

    000 Yankeetown Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /22

      Est $269,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      26 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /18

    $385,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    118 Lauradell Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    TO BE BUILT - COTTAGE STYLE RANCH LIVING WITH 1ST FLOOR PRIMARY BEDROOM SUITE! The Newport - Relax in your Primary Bedroom with its large bathroom and walk-in closet, or gear up for work from home in your office overlooking the large covered front porch. Enjoy cooking in the well-designed kitchen with lots of counter space that opens onto the family room with many windows to let in the light.

    Skyler Allen Hometown Realty

    118 Lauradell Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /50

    $660,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    14481 Augusta Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,720

    Last Listing Agent Will Rinehardt CapCenter

    14481 Augusta Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /18

      Est $263,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      10 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /49

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    911 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    Beautiful Brick Front ,End Unit Townhome in the sought-after Cottage Green Townes! This home has been meticulously maintained inside and out and offers almost 1500 finished square feet with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms! The entire inside of the home has been freshly painted, and new carpeting has been installed on the steps.You are welcomed to the home by a nice foyer that

    Pam Wood Hometown Realty

    911 Sweet Tessa Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /36

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    710 W Vaughan Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,924

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Newcomb Lake and Country Realty, LLC

    710 W Vaughan Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /41

      Est $461,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      15046 Washington Hwy, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      15046 Washington Hwy, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market

  • /2

    $749,950

    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $194,288 per Acre

    14199 Washington Hwy, Ashland, VA 23005

    3.86 acs currently zoned A-1, best use in Comprehensive Plan for Commercial/Industrial (see attached county Web Map showing "Industrial". with allowable uses) County would consider Some office/business. Site previously had Old Motel which was demolitioned, value is in the land which fronts US Rt. 1/Washington Highway, across from Office/Warehouses. Subject site has Public Water/Easement on the

    Debra Hines Virginia Capital Realty

    14199 Washington Hwy, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /50

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,018

    Last Listing Agent Ed Mograbi First Landing Co Inc

    3 Trotter Mill Close, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /40

      Est $665,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      14001 Murphey Ct, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,995 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      14001 Murphey Ct, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /34

    $499,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    212 Lauradell Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    Welcome to effortless one-level living in the Ashland Lauradell community! This beautifully maintained home welcomes you with charming curb appeal & an inviting full front porch—the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Step inside to a bright, welcoming foyer that sets the tone for the thoughtfully designed interior. Just off the entry, a spacious flex room

    Abigail Belcher NextHome Advantage

    212 Lauradell Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /40

    $645,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    12235 Kenton Ridge Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,168

    Last Listing Agent Alex Glaser Long & Foster REALTORS

    12235 Kenton Ridge Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /3

      Est $268,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      11473 Blunts Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1950
      11473 Blunts Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /8

    $524,989

    New Construction
    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    Holston Plan at Hickory Grove, Ashland, VA 23005

    This true first-floor living Holston plan features a kitchen with an oversized island and nearby café area that opens up into a spacious family room. The covered patio can be enclosed to be a three-season room. In the main-level Owner's Suite, a large walk-in closet, dual vanity and linen closet. Additionally, a flex room allows you space for an optional study, guest bedroom, home office, or

    StyleCraft Homes Builder
    10035 Providence Church Rd Unit 40226068, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /33

    $515,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10317 Spencer Trail Place, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,941

    Last Listing Agent Marc Austin Highfill Exit First Realty

    10317 Spencer Trail Place, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /18

      Est $295,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      216 Berkley St, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      216 Berkley St, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /2

    $330,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    652 S Taylor St, Ashland, VA 23005

    Charming and well-maintained ranch home featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1 half bath. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet and private half bath for added comfort and convenience. The kitchen offers granite countertops, white cabinetry, and an inviting open layout flowing into the cozy dining and family room area, perfect for entertaining guests. Enjoy the spacious fenced backyard

    Victoria Evangeliou Redfin Corporation

    652 S Taylor St, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 Horseshoe Bridge Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • Land
    • 4.63 Acres
    • $48,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Moore B Allen Realty

    0 Horseshoe Bridge Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /41

      Est $402,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 Old Station St, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      603 Old Station St, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /37

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    304 Berkley Woods Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    Welcome to Berkley Woods in Ashland—a small, quaint neighborhood just a short walk to local shops, restaurants, and Randolph-Macon College! This well-maintained 1,500 sq. ft. ranch-style home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a desirable split-bedroom layout for added privacy.Step inside to a welcoming foyer with hardwood floors that opens into the spacious great room. The open-concept

    Jake Sklar Hometown Realty

    304 Berkley Woods Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /17

    $499,950

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    124 Steyland St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,321

    124 Steyland St, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /49

      Est $447,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Henry Place, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      101 Henry Place, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /18

    $380,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    10530 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 305, Ashland, VA 23005

    $5,000 Builder incentive paid towards Closing Costs for Closings in the Month of April !! NEED MORE SPACE? Welcome Home to Our 3-Bedroom Unit!Discover comfort, space, and convenience in this beautifully designed 1,346 SF condominium featuring 9-foot ceilings and ceiling fans in every room. The open layout showcases a large kitchen island with gorgeous granite countertops, breakfast bar

    Deanne Butler Hometown Realty

    10530 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 305, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /32

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10530 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 304, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,233

    Last Listing Agent Joshua White Hometown Realty

    10530 Stony Bluff Dr Unit 304, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /36

      Est $497,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Randolph Cir, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      209 Randolph Cir, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $790,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 74 Acres
    • $10,676 per Acre

    0 Cedar Ln, Ashland, VA

    Great Location !!! 74 Acres located on Cedar Lane with Road Frontage. Approximately 10 acres in open fields and remainder is wooded. Soil feasibility shows possible 2-3 lots. There is no Public Sewer and Water so would require well and septic. There is a gravel pull off to enter property.

    Emma Lee Mitchell Weichert Home Run Realty

    0 Cedar Ln, Ashland, VA
  • /35

    $442,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11223 Hill Ridge Ct, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,049

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Hopper Redfin Corporation

    11223 Hill Ridge Ct, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /50

      Est $951,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 College Ave, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      304 College Ave, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /51

    $518,000

    $11K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft

    14057 Stanley Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

    Welcome to 14057 Stanley Park Drive in the convenient and private Ashland Park community! This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath Craftsman-style home features a highly desirable first floor primary suite, a second bedroom also located on the main level, covered front and rear porches, beautiful hardscape patio, and fenced rear yard. Built in 2014, the home showcases rich hardwood floors,

    Liz Chambers Hometown Realty

    14057 Stanley Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /49

    $502,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    120 Giddy-Up Ln, Hanover, VA 23005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,422

    Last Listing Agent Steve Pace Hometown Realty

    120 Giddy-Up Ln, Hanover, VA 23005
    • /19

      Est $287,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 NW Henry Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      105 NW Henry Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /67

    $870,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft

    9393 Wild Honeysuckle Ln, Ashland, VA 23005

    Welcome to 9393 Wild Honeysuckle Lane- nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Hickory Hill community with easy access to I-95, Route 1, and just minutes from downtown Ashland. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be drawn in by the home’s inviting curb appeal, highlighted by a long driveway that sets the tone for the space and privacy this property offers. Enjoy nearby parks, walking

    Gary Gardiner Jr Coldwell Banker Elite

    9393 Wild Honeysuckle Ln, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /46

    $430,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10298 Jamestown Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,705

    Last Listing Agent Chris Elliott Keller Williams Realty

    10298 Jamestown Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /45

      Est $277,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      611 B St, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      611 B St, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /42

    $599,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    10439 Ashcake Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

    Prime Location with Exceptional Potential! Don’t miss this rare opportunity to invest in a high-visibility 13.64-acre property located on Ashcake Road, perfectly positioned between Route 1 and I-95, just north of the Lewistown exits. Boasting an impressive 878 feet of road frontage, this property lies in a thriving Industrial/Commercial corridor and offers outstanding rezoning potential.

    Haydee Tito-Pace Samson Properties

    10439 Ashcake Rd, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    200 Randolph St, Ashland, VA 23005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,806

    Last Listing Agent Seth Schemahorn Keller Williams Realty

    200 Randolph St, Ashland, VA 23005
    • /26

      Est $504,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 College Ave, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      207 College Ave, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home