14,588

Homes in ZIP Code 44004

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $192,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1421 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Kish Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /32

    $154,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    5919 Lake Rd W Unit 18, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome to Bigfoot Cabin located in Cabins on the Lake association in Saybrook Township, Ohio on the Banks of Lake Erie. Relax on the front porch and let your cares fade away. This can be your perfect getaway or if you are thinking of investing look no further, This property is currently making money as an Airbnb. Comes completely furnished. The Annual Rental fee of $1,000.00 is paid for 2026.

    Rick Furmage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    5919 Lake Rd W Unit 18, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2905 Shirley St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,317

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Alimo Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    2905 Shirley St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /27

      Est $150,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      1422 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1422 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Vaccaro EXP Realty, LLC.

  • /28

    $160,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    6123 Lucas Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Come and see this large brick home! The kitchen has tile countertops, a walk in pantry, a serving window, black cabinetry, and black appliances. The dining room has hardwood floors. The living room has tall ceilings and a white brick fireplace with a wooden mantle. The first bathroom has tile walls, shower, and vanity. The second bathroom has tile flooring and a chocolate vanity. The large foyer

    Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    6123 Lucas Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /9

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    863 W Prospect Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,967

    Last Listing Agent MJ McLaughlin CRA Realty Services

    863 W Prospect Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /40

      Est $131,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1406 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,500
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Drenik Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

  • /26

    $79,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft

    5755 Lake Rd W Unit 6, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    A-D-O-R-A-B-L-E Looking for that cute summer cottage with Lake Erie access? Check this out!! Unique Camp on the shores of Lake Erie. Fully furnished 1-2 bedroom cottage. Patio and storage shed out back. Stairs lead down to private beach owned bymembers of Ravine Camp Corporation. Camp is open/water turned on from mid-April through end of October yearly. Thisis not a typical sale - no deed

    Charlotte Baldwin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    5755 Lake Rd W Unit 6, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /32

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1403 Ohio Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,167

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

    1403 Ohio Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /36

      Est $136,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1328 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Berrier-Pope HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /10

    $295,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5919 Lake Rd W Unit 28, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Charming Cabin-Style Retreat with Lake Views – Steps to the Water! Discover the perfect blend of relaxation and opportunity with this cabin-style property just steps from the lake. Enjoy stunning Lake Erie views right from your door, with a brand-new FISHING PIER underway and a gated entrance for added peace of mind.Whether you’re looking for a cozy getaway, a full-time residence, or a

    Tonya Barth Century 21 Lakeside Realty

    5919 Lake Rd W Unit 28, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /35

    $172,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    4016 State Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,378

    Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    4016 State Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /39

      Est $152,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Norman Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1012 Norman Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

• /12

    $295,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35.81 Acres
    • $8,237 per Acre

    0 Plymouth Gageville Rd Unit 5174776, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    35.8-acre property with a mix of farmland and mature woods. The front is actively farmed, while the rear offers private wooded acreage for recreation or wildlife. City water and electric are available at the street, making it easy to build a home or cabin. This versatile property provides privacy, income potential, and endless opportunities for agricultural, residential, or recreational use.

    Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    0 Plymouth Gageville Rd Unit 5174776, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /39

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1712 W 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,414

    Last Listing Agent Kara Cutcher HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    1712 W 6th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /17

      Est $139,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      947 Norman Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      947 Norman Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Lipps Assured Real Estate

  • /17

    $66,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    4818 Cornell Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Bring your vision to this two bedroom, two story home located in the heart of Ashtabula city. This property offers solid potential for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity with some TLC. Features include spacious layout, separate living and dining areas, and a convenient in-town location close to shipping, restaurants, schools, and major routes. Whether you're looking for your

    Bambi Paulchel Harbor Realty

    4818 Cornell Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /2

    $136,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    608 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,151

    Last Listing Agent Janis Dorsten Gillespie Realty, LLC

    608 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /34

      Est $233,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      1045 Norman Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1045 Norman Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chantel Lovelady Howard Hanna

  • /20

    $94,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 770 Sq Ft

    1312 Hamlin Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 770 square feet of living space, complete with a 1-car detached garage and a bonus lot! The seller installed a brand new roof in November 2025 for added peace of mind, along with new flooring throughout in 2022. All appliances are approximately 5 years old and will remain with the home, including the washer and dryer. Enjoy relaxing on the inviting front

    Cassandra Cox Soto Estrada Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    1312 Hamlin Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /28

    $179,900

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    415 Pennsylvania Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,324

    Last Listing Agent Gina Petrochello Assured Real Estate

    415 Pennsylvania Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /18

      Est $204,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      1036 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1036 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

  • /4

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $41,250 per Acre

    0 Highland Ave, Saybrook Township, OH 44004

    Discover the perfect canvas for a vacation home on this 0.24-acre property, comprised of three fully treed parcels. Nestled in a serene setting, this lush, wooded land offers unparalleled privacy and a tranquil atmosphere, ideal for crafting your own lake cottage retreat. With public water conveniently available at the street, you’ll have the essential infrastructure needed to bring your vision

    Paul Paratto Howard Hanna

    0 Highland Ave, Saybrook Township, OH 44004
  • /27

    $82,800

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1736 W 48th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,386

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    1736 W 48th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /25

      Est $165,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1802 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1802 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Wilber Assured Real Estate

  • /3

    Call for Price

    Pending
    • Land
    • 29.92 Acres

    0 Middle Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    29.915 Acres Of Vacant Land, Wooded, Industrial Area, Zoned M-2, Deer, Ashtabula Co., Ashtabula Twp. Live Onsite With Online Bidding Available, Absolute auction, all sells to the highest bidders. ONLINE BIDDING BEGINS SUNDAY, MAY 10, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and AUCTION LIVE ON-SITE BIDDING WILL BEGIN MONDAY, MAY 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Investment opportunity! 29+ acres of vacant land in industrial area,

    Rusty Kiko Kiko

    0 Middle Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6035 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,333

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wilson Wilson Family Realty

    6035 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /25

      Est $218,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1508 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Warren Howard Hanna

  • /2

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Investor Opportunity, located in Ashtabula County! This property offers strong earning potential. featuring a layout of 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bath, full unfinished basement. Shed included. alley access and private driveway. If you're searching for your next project in a growing market, look no further! Property is being sold As-Is. Bring your vision and unlock this homes full potential.

    Alexandria Hall Platinum Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /40

    $140,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6208 Jefferson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,299

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    6208 Jefferson Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /35

      Est $157,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      2415 W 13th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2415 W 13th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,500
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Monaco HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

  • /21

    $162,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    612 Thayer Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom, Ashtabula Harbor Cape Cod century home. Located at 612 Thayer Ave, Ashtabula, OH, just steps away from the scenic Walnut Beach, and Historic District, this charming property, built in 1919, offers a blend of classic craftsmanship and sleek modern upgrades. The home boasts a fresh, stylish steel front door, newly installed in 2024,

    Kiki Christakos POP! Realty Advisors

    612 Thayer Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2219 W 19th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,322

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Wallauz Century 21 Homestar

    2219 W 19th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /28

      Est $228,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1219 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Porter Russell Real Estate Services

  • /6

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 27,486 Sq Ft
    • $23,772 per Acre

    705 W 35th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Residential building lot opportunity in Ashtabula! Three adjacent parcels and .63 acres on a corner lot, quiet cul-de-sac street. Double lot width opportunity, and very deep. All public utility tie-ins. Close to shopping, YMCA, restaurants and medical services.

    Ben Drenik Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    705 W 35th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2212 Tryon Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,698

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

    2212 Tryon Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /20

      Est $189,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,323 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1325 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,513
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bevilaqua Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 42,819 Sq Ft
    • $20,346 per Acre

    0 N Ridge Usr 20 Rd Unit 5180829, Saybrook, OH 44004

    Prime Corner Lot on N Ridge Rd E Nearly an Acre with Endless Potential Located on highly traveled N Ridge Rd E in Ashtabula, OH 44004, this wooded corner lot offers exceptional visibility and versatility. With dual zoning for both commercial and residential use, the property provides a unique opportunity to build a business, a home, or a multi-use project tailored to your needs. Sitting on almost

    Johnie Sams Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    0 N Ridge Usr 20 Rd Unit 5180829, Saybrook, OH 44004
  • /50

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3033 Avon Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,368

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    3033 Avon Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /34

      Est $185,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      2233 W 13th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      2233 W 13th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,900
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Schlosser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home