14,588

Homes in ZIP Code 44004

Section Image
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4330 Wade Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,627

    Last Listing Agent Denise Zervos Platinum Real Estate

    4330 Wade Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /18

      Est $176,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1715 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Petrochello Assured Real Estate

  • /39

    $595,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    4656 Carpenter Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Exceptional craftsmanship can be found throughout this Farmhouse Ranch style home! The modern new construction 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property spans over 2,000 sq ft and is situated on a picturesque triple-wide lot totaling over 1 acre with 270+/- ft of frontage and additional land available, if so desired. Walk in through the garage and find the built in coat tree with storage and a large closet

    Rick Furmage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    4656 Carpenter Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2239 Eureka Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,416

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Gerren HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2239 Eureka Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /39

      Est $143,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      2728 W 13th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2728 W 13th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay Zabivnik McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    5622 Donna Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    This tri Level home is set deep into a Scenic setting on Donna Drive at Herman Street. This well built home is nestled into this half acre semi wooded lot. This home was designed and lived in by the current owner since 1970. Taking a visual tour by entering the double front door off a 4'x50' concrete porch to the 7'x14' Foyer and Bedroom 1/office. Four bedroom with this option. From here go left

    Gary Pape Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    5622 Donna Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3320 Wilson Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,155

    Last Listing Agent Debra Woodworth Diversified Homes, LLC

    3320 Wilson Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /28

      Est $148,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Eleanor Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1418 Eleanor Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mickey Johnson Havel Assured Real Estate

  • /3

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 17,075 Sq Ft
    • $127,551 per Acre

    0 Hideout Ct Unit 5140759, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Looking for a beautiful lot to build your dream home? Stonegate has everything you need in a premier location. Check out Homesite #53 on a Cul-de-sac dead end street (Hideout Court). With .39 acres and sidewalks throughout the community, you will love this property!

    Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

    0 Hideout Ct Unit 5140759, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /44

    $172,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1937 E 42nd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,482

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ott Platinum Real Estate

    1937 E 42nd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /11

      Est $130,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      1346 Eleanor Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1346 Eleanor Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donte Jackson Deleted Agent

  • /46

    $279,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft

    5309 N Ridge Rd E, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    This 5+/- Acre Property in Ashtabula Township exudes endless potential with a 2 bed 1 bath home, a 60x80 shop, and a separate 12x16 office building! Calling all business owners, car enthusiasts, work from home folks, and the like! This is an amazing opportunity. The home is a fixer upper but has good potential as a 2 bedroom 1 bathroom with a bonus room addition that was put on in '99, and a

    Shawni Marich Platinum Real Estate

    5309 N Ridge Rd E, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /25

    $77,777

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    91 W 44th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,687

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Holmes All Points Realty

    91 W 44th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /28

      Est $139,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      1508 Norwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1508 Norwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

  • /26

    $154,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    5919 Lake Rd W Unit 15, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    The name of this cabin says it all, "The Getaway", located in the Cabins on the Lake Association in Saybrook Township, on the banks of Lake Erie. Charming and efficient home with the perks of being in a lakefront community with direct lake access just a short walk from your covered front porch. Stay in the cabin for your perfect vacation or Airbnb when you are not in it. The Annual rental fee of

5919 Lake Rd W Unit 15, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /17

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    730 W 57th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,697

    Last Listing Agent Janis Dorsten Gillespie Realty, LLC

    730 W 57th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /28

      Est $195,388

      Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Norwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1101 Norwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reed Century 21 Homestar

  • /20

    Call for Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    1929 W 16th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    LIVE Real Estate Auction Ashtabula, Ohio I the undersigned will sell at Public Auction located at 1929 West 16th Ave. Ashtabula, Ohio 44004. On TUESDAY MAY 12TH 6:00 PM SHOW DATE: APRIL 23RD, 4:00 TO 6:00 PM A 1 1/2 story frame home built in 1959 with approximately 1316 sq. ft. Front foyer entrance. Large living room, bay windows, and open staircase. Laminate flooring and Plaster finish. Bedroom

    William Baer Bill Baer Realty, LLC

    1929 W 16th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5944 West Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,360

    Last Listing Agent Kara Cutcher HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    5944 West Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /34

      Est $213,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Norwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1024 Norwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Butala McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

  • /42

    $269,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    715 Holden Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Don't miss this classic brick '50s ranch with the quality feel that never goes out of style! From the slate floored breezeway to the gracious cove ceilings in the sunny living room, the gas fireplaces upstairs AND down, the marble mantles, the hardwood floors under the carpet, the cedar lined closets in the primary bedroom, the IMMACULATE, original bathroom tile - you'll enjoy all these timeless

    Carole Stormer-Vaux Assured Real Estate

    715 Holden Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /33

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2526 Ashbrook Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,120

    Last Listing Agent Lori Giannelli Mackey HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2526 Ashbrook Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /37

      Est $199,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      950 Norwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      950 Norwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Talcott Assured Real Estate

  • /19

    $99,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    1024 W 54th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Come and look at this recently renovated home on a quiet street. The kitchen has been updated with new flooring, wooden cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Fresh carpet throughout the living room and bedrooms. First floor laundry for convenience. The garage has a concrete floor and lighting which makes for a nice gym room, tool shed, or to keep your vehicle out of the elements. Come and

    Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    1024 W 54th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /3

    $53,800

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4720 Strong Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,719

    Last Listing Agent Gina Petrochello Assured Real Estate

    4720 Strong Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /33

      Est $194,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 Westwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      940 Westwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Schlosser Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

  • /39

    $349,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    4234 Caylor Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    This 4-bedroom, 3-bath split-level has room for everyone! Set on a corner lot, it offers two bright living areas, a formal dining room, and a kitchen with plenty of storage. The family room features a cozy fireplace, and the bedrooms are generously sized, including a comfortable primary suite and a convenient lower-level bedroom with nearby full bath. Step outside to enjoy two decks and a private

    Laura Foltz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    4234 Caylor Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /19

    $174,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4589 State Route 193, Kingsville, OH 44048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,293

    Last Listing Agent Connie Emus Howard Hanna

    4589 State Route 193, Kingsville, OH 44048
    • /38

      Est $194,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 Westwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      932 Westwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Atzemis Harbor Realty

  • /38

    $153,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    4303 Birchwood Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Discover the perfect blend of vintage soul and modern reliability in this charming 1930s Colonial! Nestled on a quiet street, this home welcomes you with the kind of character you just can’t find in newer builds. From the moment you step into the enclosed front porch, you’ll feel at home. It's the perfect, cozy spot for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing while listening to the rain. Inside,

    Stephanie Shaffer Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    4303 Birchwood Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3828 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,402

    Last Listing Agent Steve Forsythe Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    3828 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /15

      Est $134,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      2544 W 9th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2544 W 9th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

  • /24

    $139,990

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    5220 N Ridge Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Why rent when you can own this beautifully updated ranch set on an impressive 1.23-acre double corner lot? This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of modern updates and everyday convenience. Step inside to find fresh flooring, updated paint, and a renovated kitchen and bath designed for today’s lifestyle. A spacious mudroom connects the garage to the main home, creating the perfect drop

    Judie Crockett Howard Hanna

    5220 N Ridge Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /25

    $238,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6035 Lake Rd W Unit 137, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,559

    Last Listing Agent Jenica Muscio-Lehman HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6035 Lake Rd W Unit 137, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /22

      Est $164,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      2524 W 9th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2524 W 9th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Petrochello Assured Real Estate

  • /30

    $39,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1705 E 28th St Unit 42, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    Pristine mobile home and very convenient park setting with additional lots available. This mobile home is been well cared for and is move-in ready.

    Paul Atzemis Harbor Realty

    1705 E 28th St Unit 42, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /32

    $145,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    434 Center St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,709

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Horvath Century 21 Homestar

    434 Center St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
    • /38

      Est $156,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1001 Union Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

  • /10

    $42,500

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,572 Sq Ft

    5725 Main Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    3 bedroom 1 bath tenant occupied. Long term tenant wants to stay.

    Brian Selitto Puppy Realty

    5725 Main Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /48

    $370,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4082 Huntington Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,476

4082 Huntington Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home