379

Recently Sold Homes in 44004

Section Image
  • /45

    $152,100

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6450 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,555

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Baldwin HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6450 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /26

    $168,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1000 Brown Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,787

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

    1000 Brown Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1434 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,260

    Last Listing Agent Gina Petrochello Assured Real Estate

    1434 Myrtle Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /30

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6000 Lake Rd W Unit 222, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,279

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Gerren HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6000 Lake Rd W Unit 222, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /40

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2117 Pleasantview Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,568

    Last Listing Agent Shawni Marich Platinum Real Estate

    2117 Pleasantview Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /29

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    922 W 37th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,500

    Last Listing Agent Shawni Marich Platinum Real Estate

    922 W 37th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /35

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1030 Meadowlane Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,996

    Last Listing Agent Clorice Vines McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    1030 Meadowlane Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /30

    $337,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2983 Brown Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,453

    Last Listing Agent Sara Phillips HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2983 Brown Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /27

    $163,866

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7828 Depot Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,713

    Last Listing Agent Tara Rhodes Platinum Real Estate

    7828 Depot Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /36

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1788 Mills Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,682

1788 Mills Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /4

    $29,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Brianna Ct Lot 11, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $26,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

0 Brianna Ct Lot 11, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /31

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    4514 Valleyview Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,636

    Last Listing Agent Rick Furmage Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    4514 Valleyview Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /33

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5414 Madison Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,287

    Last Listing Agent Kara Cutcher HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    5414 Madison Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /30

    $192,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1208 Westshore Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,559

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Spring CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    1208 Westshore Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /20

    $127,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1605 E 46th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,964

    Last Listing Agent Mark Salvaterra Assured Real Estate

    1605 E 46th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    V/L W 12, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • Land
    • 10,794 Sq Ft
    • $52,462 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Miller The Miller Realty Co.

    V/L W 12, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /16

    $187,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1501 Winterhaven Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,050

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sill RE/MAX Innovations

    1501 Winterhaven Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    615 W 58th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,198

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hagerdon Assured Real Estate

    615 W 58th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /27

    $189,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    6301 Hiram Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,378

6301 Hiram Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /43

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1743 W Prospect Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,853

    Last Listing Agent Asa Cox Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC

    1743 W Prospect Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /19

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5242 Watersedge Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,786

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bartone Harbor Realty

    5242 Watersedge Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /17

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2806 Austinburg Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,274

    Last Listing Agent Bambi Paulchel Harbor Realty

    2806 Austinburg Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /42

    $229,200

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    6329 Green Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,571

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kish Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    6329 Green Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /32

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    4125 Station Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,166

4125 Station Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3809 Homewood Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,669

    Last Listing Agent Mike Stroup Century 21 Homestar

    3809 Homewood Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /37

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6900 N Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,542

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hurst Century 21 Homestar

    6900 N Ridge Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    4330 Wade Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,627

    Last Listing Agent Denise Zervos Platinum Real Estate

    4330 Wade Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /22

    $215,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2239 Eureka Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,416

2239 Eureka Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3320 Wilson Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,155

    Last Listing Agent Debra Woodworth Diversified Homes, LLC

    3320 Wilson Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /44

    $172,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1937 E 42nd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,482

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ott Platinum Real Estate

    1937 E 42nd St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /25

    $77,777

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    91 W 44th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,687

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Holmes All Points Realty

    91 W 44th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /17

    $45,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    730 W 57th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,697

    Last Listing Agent Janis Dorsten Gillespie Realty, LLC

    730 W 57th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /34

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5944 West Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,360

5944 West Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /33

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2526 Ashbrook Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,120

    Last Listing Agent Lori Giannelli Mackey HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2526 Ashbrook Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /3

    $53,800

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4720 Strong Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,719

    Last Listing Agent Gina Petrochello Assured Real Estate

    4720 Strong Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /19

    $174,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4589 State Route 193, Kingsville, OH 44048

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,293

    Last Listing Agent Connie Emus Howard Hanna

    4589 State Route 193, Kingsville, OH 44048
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3828 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,402

    Last Listing Agent Steve Forsythe Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

    3828 Lake Rd W, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /25

    $238,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6035 Lake Rd W Unit 137, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,559

    Last Listing Agent Jenica Muscio-Lehman HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    6035 Lake Rd W Unit 137, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /32

    $145,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    434 Center St, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,709

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Horvath Century 21 Homestar

    434 Center St, Ashtabula, OH 44004
  • /48

    $370,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4082 Huntington Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,476

4082 Huntington Ct, Ashtabula, OH 44004

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home