7,838

Astoria, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    92289 Svensen Market Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,143

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson Realty One Group Prestige

    92289 Svensen Market Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /46

      Est $342,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Exchange St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      511 Exchange St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Crowe Sierra Cascades Real Estate

  • /27

    $689,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    1 3rd St Unit 506, Astoria, OR 97103

    Experience unparalleled luxury in this rare, top-floor sanctuary—arguably the finest condo in Clatsop County. Perched high above the water, this meticulously upgraded residence offers a breathtaking panoramic sweep of the Pacific Northwest: from the iconic Astoria-Megler Bridge and the rushing Columbia River to the distant horizon of the Pacific Ocean and the lush, rolling hills beyond.The

    Donovan Birch John L. Scott

    1 3rd St Unit 506, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /48

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    486 Commercial St, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 457 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,451

    Last Listing Agent Kathren Rusinovich Windermere Community Realty

    486 Commercial St, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /2

      Est $407,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Nehalem Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      38 Nehalem Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • Last Sold Price $201,500

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Youngquist Rise Above Realty

  • /24

    $445,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft

    627 W Marine Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

    Enjoy wonderous views of the Bay & Columbia River from your living room, or primary bedroom.Located close to AHS & Tapiola Park.Features vinyl plank flooring in living room, kitchen & primary BDR.Tile in mud room and original hardwood floors in BDRS. Updated kitchen with white cabinetry, stainless steel dishwasher, stove, refrigerator, sink, Updated primary bathroom with new vanity, mud room off

    Carla Sowins Sowins Real Estate & Prop Mgmt

    627 W Marine Dr, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /47

    $648,400

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    811 Glasgow Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,015

    Last Listing Agent Hilary Herman Realty One Group Prestige

    811 Glasgow Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /32

      Est $666,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      2835 Mill Pond Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2835 Mill Pond Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $407/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $659,000
      • Sep 14, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

  • /27

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft

    435 W Marine Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

    Live inspired in Astoria, Oregon with views of the Columbia River and the iconic Megler Bridge from this cheerful hillside retreat. Bursting with character, this 2-bedroom, 1-bath has vintage charm along with meaningful updates, featuring original shiplap walls and a warm, welcoming coastal aesthetic.The kitchen offers butcher block countertops, open shelving, a gas range, and stainless steel

    Christy Coulombe SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    435 W Marine Dr, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    92650 Claremont Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,073

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Van Auken RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    92650 Claremont Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /18

      Est $323,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      91118 Youngs River Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      91118 Youngs River Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Olson eXp Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $479,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    92680 Kumpula Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    Tucked away on a quiet, well-kept country street, this charming one level home is being offered for the first time in generations as an estate sale. Set on 3.44 beautiful acres, the 1,836 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, filled with warmth, character, and timeless appeal. Lovingly owned for many years, it’s ready for your vision and personal updates to make it truly shine. Enjoy a

    Caitlin Moore eXp Realty LLC

    92680 Kumpula Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /22

    $355,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    256 4th St, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,956

    Last Listing Agent Christy Coulombe SALTAIRE Coastal Homes

    256 4th St, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /2

      Est $680,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      92031 Hagen Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      92031 Hagen Dr, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $255/SF
      • Last Sold Price $659,500

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson Realty One Group Prestige

  • /35

    $450,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    1676 SE 2nd St, Astoria, OR 97103

    This charming cottage sits above Young's Bay on three view lots and overlooks the water on the Bay. Inside you will find an open floor plan living and dining room, a beautifully updated kitchen, a bedroom and full bath on the main level. The upstairs loft is a spacious artist's studio, office and/or an extra large bedroom. The back yard has a utility shed, flower beds and fruit trees, with the

    Janet Weidman Astoria Real Estate

    1676 SE 2nd St, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /22

    $338,999

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    92479 Svensen Market Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,784

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Whitsett eXp Realty, LLC

    92479 Svensen Market Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /26

      Est $598,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      295 Waldorf Place, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      295 Waldorf Place, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

  • /42

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,856 Sq Ft

    89022 Welch Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    Looking for privacy, self-sufficiency, and room to roam? This 37+ acre property offers the ideal setup for a hobby farm, recreational retreat, or off-grid lifestyle. With well water, septic system, propane heat, and a diesel generator, you’ll have the essentials in place to live independently.The home has been refreshed with a new composition roof (August 2025), luxury vinyl plank flooring, and

    Bree Phillips Astoria eXp Realty LLC

    89022 Welch Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /30

    $519,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1078 Harrison Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,358

    Last Listing Agent Kaia McMahan Realty One Group Discovery

    1078 Harrison Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /2

      Est $794,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 8th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      707 8th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • Last Sold Price $717,000

      Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /37

    $499,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    663 Harrison Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    It's your lucky day because here's the most ultimately charming home you've been searching for to call your very own. This 1924 Craftsman Bungalow presents quintessential Astoria architecture top to bottom. Historical character, built-ins, wood floors, landscaping and here's the bonus - there are updates like vinyl windows, newer roof, and modern kitchen. Bedroom on the main with two more in the

    Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

    663 Harrison Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /44

    $599,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    91614 George Hill Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,862

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Mortlock eXp Realty LLC

    91614 George Hill Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /48

      Est $661,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      35207 Fick Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      35207 Fick Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Wikstrom Area Properties, Inc.

  • /6

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    690 Alameda Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    Astor Market is a quant store that has served the south slope of Astoria for generations. It’s time to find a new operator. The property has been upgraded in terms of equipment and living quarters. Ideal for an owner-operator or even an investor. The apartments are in wonderful shape. The building has had recent cosmetic upgrades.

    Larry Bensel Popkin Real Estate, LLC

    690 Alameda Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /44

    $575,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    91196 Youngs River Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,679

91196 Youngs River Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /48

      Est $504,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      1772 Jerome Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      1772 Jerome Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Dant PNW Realty Associates LLC

  • /7

    $620,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    1278 Franklin Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    One of Astoria, Oregon's historic inventory homes. Two dwellings on one tax lot. Building to the east, the bottom floor consists of a one-bedroom, one-bath unit, and the top floor is two bedrooms, one bath. The Tax lot supports an additional single-family home with one bedroom and one bath. Supported by a large living room and ample space in the front yard for gardening. Floor plans are provided.

    Larry Bensel Popkin Real Estate, LLC

    1278 Franklin Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /17

    $40,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Aldrich Point Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $18,605 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Lundberg John L. Scott Market Center

    0 Aldrich Point Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /42

      Est $567,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      721 Exchange St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      721 Exchange St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bree Phillips Astoria eXp Realty LLC

  • /39

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    93200 Evergreen Rd, Astoria, OR 97103

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bath split-level home offering over 2,400 sq ft of living space on a peaceful one-acre lot. The main level features real hardwood floors that flow through the kitchen, dining, and family areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step out onto the large deck to enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets surrounded by nature. The lower level

    Michael Davis Premiere Property Group, LLC

    93200 Evergreen Rd, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /41

    $405,297

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    740 Florence Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,425

    Last Listing Agent Jamay Hadley Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

    740 Florence Ave, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /22

      Est $442,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      42186 Bagley Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      42186 Bagley Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 506 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trina Hoggard Keller Williams Sunset Corridor

  • /2

    $95,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $66,901 per Acre

    92621 Wireless Rd Unit PARC1, Astoria, OR 97103

    Opportunity to build your dream home on a property that borders Youngs River. Enjoy the serene natural surroundings while staying close to Astoria and Warrenton's amenities. Birdwatchers and nature lovers will love the potential to build a deck looking out at the river. Buyer to do due diligence. Check other listings to see the neighboring house & lot that is also listed for sale. All utilities,

    Larry Bensel Popkin Real Estate, LLC

    92621 Wireless Rd Unit PARC1, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /34

    $276,500

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    37773 Harrison Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $54,536 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,000

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Johnson Realty One Group Prestige

    37773 Harrison Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /20

      Est $419,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      1259 5th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1259 5th St, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ann Samuelson Rise Above Realty

  • /19

    $420,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    3990 Abbey Ln, Astoria, OR 97103

    Loft-Style Living with River View - Cannery Lofts, AstoriaWelcome to Cannery Lofts, where contemporary design meets Astoria's rich maritime charm. Located on the east end near Pier 39 and the scenic Riverwalk, this spacious top-floor unit offers 1 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,300 sq ft of open-concept living.Vaulted ceilings, and expansive windows create a bright, airy feel,

    Abby Rusinovich Coastal Living Real Estate

    3990 Abbey Ln, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /47

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1215 15th St, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,367

    Last Listing Agent Deb Stenvall eXp Realty LLC

    1215 15th St, Astoria, OR 97103
    • /12

      Est $422,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      475 Niagara Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      475 Niagara Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Rutherford Area Properties, Inc.

  • /45

    $449,999

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    143 Washington St, Astoria, OR 97103

    Step into the charm of history with this beautifully preserved Victorian home at 143 Washington Street in Astoria's vibrant Uniontown neighborhood. Built around 1896, this 21⁄2 story beauty showcases classic Queen Anne style with its charming, asymmetrical facade, colorful shingles, and intricate wooden details that tell a story of craftsmanship and character. Located in a lively community once

    Darlene Van Auken RE/MAX Coastal Advantage

    143 Washington St, Astoria, OR 97103
  • /40

    $503,800

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    15 Auburn Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,841

    Last Listing Agent Bree Phillips Astoria eXp Realty LLC

    15 Auburn Ave, Astoria, OR 97103

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home