15,817

Atascosa County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft

    218 Iron Gate, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Welcome to 218 Iron Gate. This four-bedroom, three-bath home in Williamsburg Meadows is now available. It has ceramic tile, a beautiful oversized front door entrance, and a foyer. The primary bedroom has large windows, high ceilings, and a split walk-in closet. The fourth bedroom has a private bathroom and a large closet. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, white granite

    Amanda Velasquez Brohill Realty Ltd

    218 Iron Gate, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /33

    $291,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    16045 Delgado Hills, Lytle, TX 78052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    16045 Delgado Hills, Lytle, TX 78052
    • /17

      Est $161,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 N Mansfield St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      420 N Mansfield St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 175 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sara Seewald Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

  • /28

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft

    105 Deer Run St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Imagine waking up each morning surrounded by the quiet beauty of nature, sunlight filtering through towering oak trees, and room to breathe on 2.23 peaceful acres. This spacious 2,424 sq ft ranch style home invites you in with fresh paint, a charming brick fireplace, and a layout designed for easy, comfortable living. With three bedrooms, two full baths, and two large living areas, there's space

    Donna Blue Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

    105 Deer Run St, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /43

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    220 Plestex Ave, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clifton Shearrer Brohill Realty Ltd

    220 Plestex Ave, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /20

      Est $186,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 N Mansfield St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      309 N Mansfield St, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lopez White Line Realty LLC

  • /17

    $275,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    3200 N State Highway 16, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    NEGOTIABLE.....Perfect country location - outside city of Jourdanton (no city taxes) on State Highway 16 North between Jourdanton and Poteet. Location is convenient to Jourdanton, Poteet, Pleasanton and only 35 miles to San Antonio for an easy commute. Large pier & beam home with so much potential to fix up and make it your own. Wow, two living areas and a separate dining area. The kitchen is

    Margaret Steffek Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

    3200 N State Highway 16, Jourdanton, TX 78026
  • /12

    $154,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1007 Harvey, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,468

    Last Listing Agent Roxana Adler Brohill Realty Ltd

    1007 Harvey, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /33

      Est $154,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Djenadi Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      208 Djenadi Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Roxana Adler Brohill Realty Ltd

  • /24

    $303,999

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    Siesta Plan at Tobey Ridge, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    This new home features a modern and low-maintenance design contained to a single level. Off the foyer are two secondary bedrooms and a convenient study, providing a secluded place to focus on important tasks throughout the week. The kitchen, dining room and family room share an open-concept floorplan, with a nearby covered patio ready for outdoor entertainment and leisure. The owner’s suite is

    Lennar Builder
    0 Champion Dr Unit 36038603, Jourdanton, TX 78026
  • /4

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    TRACT 4 County Road 422, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • Land
    • 11.8 Acres
    • $8,475 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Peterson United Country Real Estate, Te

    TRACT 4 County Road 422, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /51

      Est $351,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      585 Peach Tree Ave, Poteet, TX 78065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      585 Peach Tree Ave, Poteet, TX 78065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amelia Gallo Kerr Realty

  • /32

    $284,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft

    119 High Meadow Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    Welcome to this move-in-ready, well-designed single-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully laid out for both comfort and functionality. A covered front porch adds to the homes curb appeal and provides a welcoming entry. The floor plan features a spacious living room at the heart of the home, complete with a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and inviting focal point. The

    Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

    119 High Meadow Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /38

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1075 Quail Run, Lytle, TX 78052

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Montoya Real Broker, LLC

    1075 Quail Run, Lytle, TX 78052
    • /15

      Est $263,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Rio Grande Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      110 Rio Grande Ln, Poteet, TX 78065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Watson Real Broker, LLC

  • /30

    $316,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    16185 Farmer, Lytle, TX 78052

    Homeowners will love the fixture and finishes the Palm plan by LGI Homes has to offer including luxury vinyl flooring, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and energy-efficient technology that elevate their homes. A beautiful foyer leads to a large family room and an adjacent chef-inspired kitchen and dining room, creating the perfect place to gather with friends and family. The

    Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    16185 Farmer, Lytle, TX 78052
  • /36

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    225 Quail Run, Lytle, TX 78052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mylar Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    225 Quail Run, Lytle, TX 78052
    • /27

      Est $303,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      1948 Palo Alto Dr, von Ormy, TX 78073

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1948 Palo Alto Dr, von Ormy, TX 78073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Campa RE/MAX

  • /28

    $291,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    16178 Farmer, Lytle, TX 78052

    The three-bedroom Encino plan by LGI Homes is now available at Rosewood Estates. This single-story home has a spacious family room, upgraded kitchen, formal dining and a beautiful covered back patio. With a chef-ready kitchen and a sizable dining room, dinner parties in the Encino are sure to impress guests! Prepare fabulous meals in the kitchen filled with stainless steel appliances, granite

    Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    16178 Farmer, Lytle, TX 78052
  • /17

    $208,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    200 Crape Place, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Tobey Ridge

    200 Crape Place, Jourdanton, TX 78026
    • /25

      Est $205,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Oakview Dr, Poteet, TX 78065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      169 Oakview Dr, Poteet, TX 78065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Hernandez Keller Williams City-View

  • /5

    $329,000

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    2067 Palo Alto Dr, von Ormy, TX 78073

    Country Living - 5 Acres with Oversized Home! Discover a blend of peaceful country living and city convenience with this spacious home sitting on 5 flat acres just 20 minutes from the city! This oversized country home offers so much room to spread out and enjoy. The roof is has been done, and the entire house has been weather-proofed for comfort and durability. Bring your dreams, your hobbies,

    April Tellez-Carrillo Orchard Brokerage

    2067 Palo Alto Dr, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /64

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    235 Hickory Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Powell Option One Real Estate

    235 Hickory Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264
    • /42

      Est $345,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Sunrise Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      20 Sunrise Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Musch Evoke Realty

  • /19

    $275,000

    $85K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,300 Sq Ft

    324 Rooster Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    *Investment Opportunity. Come view this country living unique custom home over 6,300 sq ft of living space nested in a mature tree scenery on over 2.88 acres with 2 septic tanks, 2 central units.This Property offers a unfinished 2,000sq ft frame and foundation 3 bed 2 bath with roof. Easy commute to Pearsal TX and about a 30 min drive to San Antonio TX. must see to appreciate

    Simon Ortiz Resi Realty, LLC

    324 Rooster Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /14

    $186,012 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    21046 Sumac Grove, San Antonio, TX 78264

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Lonesome Dove

    21046 Sumac Grove, San Antonio, TX 78264
    • /27

      Est $406,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Pulliam Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4 Pulliam Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Logan Fathom Realty LLC

  • /13

    $294,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    Encino Plan at Rosewood Estates, Lytle, TX 78052

    The three-bedroom Encino plan by LGI Homes is now available at Rosewood Estates. This single-story home features a spacious family room, upgraded kitchen, formal dining area, and a beautiful covered back patio. The luxurious master retreat includes a large walk-in closet and a private bathroom with a linen closet for additional storage. Enjoy a home filled with the upgrades and space you have

    LGI Homes Builder
    16004 Tassel Branch Unit 36454888, Lytle, TX 78052
  • /37

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5128 W Ditto Rd, Poteet, TX 78065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,000

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Hamilton Orchard Brokerage

    5128 W Ditto Rd, Poteet, TX 78065
    • /23

      Est $372,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Brian Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      203 Brian Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Clifton Shearrer Brohill Realty Ltd

  • /38

    $282,999

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    128 Rawhide Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    The Bergen - This new single-level home offers a modern and low-maintenance layout. An open-concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space, with access to a covered patio for simple entertaining and multitasking. All four bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, including the luxe owner's suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Photos are

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    128 Rawhide Ridge, Pleasanton, TX 78064
  • /28

    $370,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    16036 Stratford Cove, Lytle, TX 78052

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    16036 Stratford Cove, Lytle, TX 78052
    • /57

      Est $704,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Brian Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      233 Brian Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Emilie Hamby-Irvine Texas Providence Real Estate, LLC

  • /38

    $299,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    11620 N State Highway 16, Poteet, TX 78065

    Main house is an unconventional 3 bedroom and 2 bath home on 4.3 acres. Survey has been provided. No city taxes. Home does need TLC. Electrical wiring and plumbing have been updated as per owner. Buyers rep and or buyer to check room sizes, taxes, etc.. prior to submitting an offer. Benton City Water supplies water to home.

    Arthur Flores All Season Realty

    11620 N State Highway 16, Poteet, TX 78065
  • /36

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    165 Sanctuary Ln, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $71,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,280

    Last Listing Agent Phil Essex Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    165 Sanctuary Ln, von Ormy, TX 78073
    • /50

      Est $534,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Crestline Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      102 Crestline Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Lucas Aterj Realty

  • /25

    $260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    910 Cypress St, Jourdanton, TX 78026

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, two-story residence located in a highly regarded school district, offering the perfect blend of modern comfort and small-town charm. Conveniently situated near local restaurants, shopping, and everyday amenities, this home also provides easy access to two major highways, making commutes to San Antonio quick and convenient while still enjoying a

    Lea Belletz Dwell Real Estate Group

    910 Cypress St, Jourdanton, TX 78026
  • /19

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    000 Leal Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064

    • Land
    • 27.63 Acres
    • $8,288 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gaines Slade Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    000 Leal Rd, Pleasanton, TX 78064
    • /30

      Est $380,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Crestline Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      116 Crestline Dr, Pleasanton, TX 78064

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 136 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Blue Dowdy Real Estate, LLC

  • /30

    $313,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    16116 Farmer, Lytle, TX 78052

Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    16116 Farmer, Lytle, TX 78052

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home