35,030

Athens, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $390,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    26583 Fox Cove Trail, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,126

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Connell Kendall James Realty

    26583 Fox Cove Trail, Athens, AL 35613
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      18566 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,231 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18566 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,815
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jane Matteson SDH Alabama LLC

  • /39

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    18310 Baker Hill Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath metal home that has been recently remodeled and is ready for its new owner! This property offers a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors, featuring a second residence, a mobile home currently generating rental income. Whether you're looking for a primary residence with supplemental income or an investment property, this one checks the boxes. Don’t

    Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    18310 Baker Hill Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /20

    $259,995 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    20206 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Brookhill Landing - West

    20206 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      17409 Chelsea St, Athens, AL 35611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      17409 Chelsea St, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,100
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chapman Olive Capstone Realty

  • /46

    $409,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    17476 Carillon Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Elegant 4BR/2BA full brick home nestled in a well-maintained subdivision just minutes from downtown Athens. Designed with both style and function in mind, this home features a chef-inspired kitchen with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and a built-in bar ideal for entertaining. LVP flooring enhances the main living areas, while new carpet was installed last year in the bedrooms. The primary

    Christopher Rickling Maegan Jones Real Estate Co

    17476 Carillon Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /34

    $301,110 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    17648 Cabernet St, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Sonoma Valley

    17648 Cabernet St, Athens, AL 35613
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      18541 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18541 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,230
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jane Matteson SDH Alabama LLC

  • /50

    $1,650,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,850 Sq Ft

    12955 Saint Andrew Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Open House 5/2 2-4. Welcome to Brigadoon, an exclusive waterfront gated community where every day is a getaway. Custom-built French Manor offers a lifestyle of refined elegance paired with endless views of Lake Wheeler/TN River. Inside, masterful craftsmanship meets floor-to-ceiling glass framing the water from every angle. Layout boasts Primary Retreat wing with a spa-inspired bath, plus 3

    Robin Gerrish CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Madison

    12955 Saint Andrew Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /48

    $312,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    14960 Demarie Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,619

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Owens Leading Edge Decatur

    14960 Demarie Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      18550 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      18550 Oxbow Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,995
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jane Matteson SDH Alabama LLC

  • /2

    $389,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft

    21773 Hemlock Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Welcome to Steeplechase in Athens, AL! This beautiful 4BR, 3BA new build offers an open layout with LVP flooring and quartz countertops throughout. The kitchen features a gas range, built-in oven, and plenty of storage. Flexible upstairs space adds options for guests or work-from-home needs. Prime location near Canebrake Golf Course, Hwy 72, I-65, downtown Athens, and just 30 minutes to Redstone

    Kim McDowell Village of Providence Realty

    21773 Hemlock Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /19

    $253,395 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    20344 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marneicia Draper Newcastle Homes

    20344 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      12440 Delia Ann Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      12440 Delia Ann Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,527
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Figlesthaler Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

  • /3

    $516,299

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft

    21197 Lamb Ave, Athens, AL 35613

    Proposed Construction- Special incentives available! Please ask for details (subject to terms and can change at any time) St James II plan-A grand foyer welcomes you into a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops and an expansive island, seamlessly flowing into the large dining area. The great room impresses with durable wood flooring, vaulted ceilings, and a cozy fireplace, creating a

    Michael Cooley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    21197 Lamb Ave, Athens, AL 35613
  • /2

    $16,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    1609 W Sanderfer Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $106,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mason Hill Innovative Realty Solutions

    1609 W Sanderfer Rd, Athens, AL 35611
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      20463 Poff Ln, Athens, AL 35614

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      20463 Poff Ln, Athens, AL 35614

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Verna Stephens Dream Key

  • /32

    $634,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,580 Sq Ft

    Huntington - B Newby Chapel Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    Proposed Construction-X-LARGE LOT - 3 CAR GARAGE - NO CARPET - EXTENSIVE TRIM - Huntington B is an open 1 1/2 story w/ 4 Bedrooms, 4 Baths, Dining Room, and Bonus. Family room has 12' ceiling, gas FP, recessed lighting, ceiling fan. Kitchen has 12' ceiling, soft close custom cabinets, kitchen island w/seating, gas cooktop package, tile backsplash & walk-in pantry. Dining Room has 12' coffered

    Gray Winn Re/Max Legacy

    Huntington - B Newby Chapel Rd, Athens, AL 35613
  • /15

    $309,915 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18036 Longleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Lennar Whispering Pines

    18036 Longleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      21830 Huntington Pike, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      21830 Huntington Pike, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celic Bell DSLD Homes Gulf Coast LLC

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home