35,032

Athens, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $241,125 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    15462 Lapwing Cove, Athens, AL 35611

    This well-designed layout offers a perfect combination of comfort and functionality, creating a space that feels like home from the moment you step inside. Step into the spacious living area, which serves as the central gathering space, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen. The owner suite

    Susan Cox Adams Homes LLC

    15462 Lapwing Cove, Athens, AL 35611
  • /38

    $306,015 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    25850 Finchley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Abbey Brook

    25850 Finchley Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      17789 Cabernet St, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,941 Sq Ft
      17789 Cabernet St, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,990
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Lefort DSLD Homes Gulf Coast LLC

  • /18

    $1,995,000

    • Land
    • 49.59 Acres
    • $40,230 per Acre

    49.59 +/- Acres Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611

    Welcome to one of North Alabama’s most extraordinary land offerings 49.59 +/- acres of wooded paradise with direct Wheeler Lake frontage. This rare property blends natural beauty, privacy, and endless potential. Enjoy mature hardwoods, rolling terrain, and abundant wildlife, all just a short drive from Huntsville, Athens, and Florence. The lakefront access is perfect for fishing, kayaking, and

    Jonathan Berryhill Elite Properties of the South

    49.59 +/- Acres Snake Rd, Athens, AL 35611
  • /37

    $444,900 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    23374 Saint John Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Winn Redstone Realty Solutions-HSV

    23374 Saint John Rd, Athens, AL 35613
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      14569 Mountain Stream Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      14569 Mountain Stream Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,286
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Figlesthaler Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

  • /9

    $249,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    109 James Bowie Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    CENTRALLY LOCATED IN ATHENS you'll find this 3BR/2BA home just minutes to Hwy72/I65 for commuting! Highlights include Living room with 10ft ceiling & crown mold, attractive cabinetry in Kitchen open to dining area and an isolated primary suite complete with large walk-in closet just off the private bath. LVP flooring, recessed lighting & ceiling fans through the entire home. Covered back porch

    Troy Elmore Troy Elmore Realty & Auction

    109 James Bowie Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /29

    $222,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    27741 Phillip Wagnon Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,538

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boginski Weichert Realtors-The Sp Plce

    27741 Phillip Wagnon Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      12470 Delia Ann Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      12470 Delia Ann Ln, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,090
      • May 09, 2025

• /5

    $249,900

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $122,500 per Acre

    004 Highway 72, Athens, AL 35611

    This a great corner lot with 300+/- feet on Highway 72 and 180+/- feet on Parker Rd. This lot is greater than 2 acres, and it has been filled. It is an unrestricted lot and there is no zoning in the county. This would make a great commercial lot. This is one of the few high traffic corners left between Athens and Rogersville.

    Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

    004 Highway 72, Athens, AL 35611
  • /8

    $295,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    LOT 4 Tillman Mill Rd, Athens, AL 35614

    • Land
    • 13.23 Acres
    • $22,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Brindley L. Brindley Realty & Auction

    LOT 4 Tillman Mill Rd, Athens, AL 35614
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      18084 Arrowhead Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      18084 Arrowhead Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $244,990
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH LLC

  • /31

    $274,495 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft

    20169 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Under Construction-to be completed 5/21/26 . The Braselton II at Brookhill Landing West features a rear corner covered patio accessible from the light-filled family room for easy indoor-outdoor living. The eat-in kitchen includes stained cabinets and granite countertops and overlooks the family room, making entertaining simple. Vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the main living areas. Upstairs,

    Samantha Van Horn SDH Alabama LLC

    20169 Nightingale Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /22

    $574,900 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    22408 Players Ln, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 379 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Harris Murphy Real Estate, LLC

    22408 Players Ln, Athens, AL 35613
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      18008 Daniel Island Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      18008 Daniel Island Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,990
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH LLC

  • /30

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    29956 Plantation Park Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749

    Adorable and move-in ready, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfect for a first-time buyer or anyone looking for easy living with stylish updates throughout! The open floor plan creates a bright and inviting feel, while hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and recessed lighting add the perfect touch of charm. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet,

    Haley Charlton Crue Realty

    29956 Plantation Park Dr NW, Harvest, AL 35749
  • /25

    $467,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    24219 Beacon Cir, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,282

    Last Listing Agent Shemar Barksdale BluePrint Realty Company

    24219 Beacon Cir, Athens, AL 35613
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      304-306 Campbell Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      304-306 Campbell Dr, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,900
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Munoz Kendall James Realty

  • /32

    $275,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft

    24696 Rolling Vista Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    Seller is offering up to $5,000 towards Closing Costs with acceptable offer! Welcome home to this charming brick 3BR/2BA rancher in Athens’ desirable Fieldstone community! This one-level layout offers an open living area with stacked stone fireplace, trey ceiling and laminate floors, spacious kitchen with ample counter space and pantry, cheerful dining room, and a private owner’s suite with

    Gena Sharpe Matt Curtis Real Estate, Inc.

    24696 Rolling Vista Dr, Athens, AL 35613
  • /6

    $480,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Lot 12 Walter Lee Dr, Athens, AL 35613

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $1,200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174% Above List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keeton Griggs Newton Realty

    Lot 12 Walter Lee Dr, Athens, AL 35613
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      17864 Little Elk Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17864 Little Elk Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Don Snow Southern Elite Realty Athens

  • /40

    $699,900 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft

    17592 Carillon Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Stunning 6BR/5BA corner-lot home in the highly sought-after Watercress Preserve, filled with upscale details and timeless charm. Soaring ceilings and a beautiful front office welcomes you in, while the designer kitchen features a blend of soapstone and quartz countertops. Each bathroom offers elegant quartz finishes throughout. The spacious primary suite boasts trey ceilings, a spa-inspired bath

    Nick Stone RE/MAX Unlimited

    17592 Carillon Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /29

    $240,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15599 Kings Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,417

    Last Listing Agent Liz Smith RE/MAX Unlimited

    15599 Kings Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      26510 Jones Spring Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      26510 Jones Spring Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Davis Meritage Homes of Alabama

  • /28

    $236,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    10791 US Highway 72, Athens, AL 35611

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom home conveniently located along Highway 72. Inside, you'll find original hardwood floors hidden beneath the carpet, ready to be restored to their former beauty. The oversized utility room offers a shower, sink, built-in shelving, and plenty of space for additional storage or a hobby area. The large lot features a circle drive, attached carport, and ample room to

    Caleb McConnell Innovative Realty Solutions

    10791 US Highway 72, Athens, AL 35611
  • /14

    $320,740 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    22026 Natures Cove Dr Unit 36041642, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 245 Days On Market

    22026 Natures Cove Dr Unit 36041642, Athens, AL 35613
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      26499 Cold Creek Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      26499 Cold Creek Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $152/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,030
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith DSLD Homes Gulf Coast LLC

  • /31

    $283,533 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    15350 Dogleaf Hollow, Athens, AL 35611

    100% financing available Discover the thoughtfully designed layout offers the perfect balance of comfort and style. Step into a spacious living area that welcomes you with its open concept, allowing for seamless entertaining and relaxation. The kitchen boasts modern appliances, ample counter space, and a convenient breakfast bar. The 1820 floor plan also includes a private owners suite & covered

    Crystal Johnson Adams Homes LLC

    15350 Dogleaf Hollow, Athens, AL 35611
  • /2

    $539,289 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    21018 Lillianna Ct, Athens, AL 35613

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cooley Porch Light Real Estate LLC

    21018 Lillianna Ct, Athens, AL 35613
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      25940 Finchley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      25940 Finchley Dr, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,960
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Jane Matteson SDH Alabama LLC

  • /45

    $604,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    The Washington Plan at Southern Gayles, Athens, AL 35613

    Introducing the Washington Plan by Murphy Homes—an exquisite two-story residence meticulously crafted to harmonize with your lifestyle and ignite inspiration for countless years to come. Offering 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home welcomes your personal touch with the option to add a media area upstairs, transforming it into your very own oasis of entertainment and relaxation. As you step

    Murphy Homes Builder
    22393 Players Ln Unit 36810916, Athens, AL 35613
  • /20

    $358,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    21587 Ginn Point Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

21587 Ginn Point Rd, Athens, AL 35613
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      15597 Brownsferry Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,551 Sq Ft
      15597 Brownsferry Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

  • /28

    $320,211 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    17969 Whispering Pines Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Book your appointment TODAY! Come check out our full-brick Tivoli plan in beautiful Whispering Pines. This new single-story home takes comfort to the next level, showcasing an open-concept layout to enhance modern living and entertainment. It includes a fully equipped kitchen w/a center island and adjoining café complemented by a formal dining room, a spacious family room and a covered porch for

    Stanford Stephens Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    17969 Whispering Pines Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /36

    $293,730 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    20164 Brook Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Brookhill Landing - West

    20164 Brook Valley Dr, Athens, AL 35611
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      001 Quinn Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      001 Quinn Rd, Athens, AL 35611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

  • /25

    $315,410 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    18075 Longleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35611

    Book your appointment TODAY! This new single-level home is designed to meet the needs of the modern family. The home features an open-concept layout that seamlessly blends the kitchen with the living and dining areas, with a covered porch offering seamless outdoor transitions. A versatile flex space is located off the entry, serving as the ideal space for a studio or home office. Community is

    Stanford Stephens Lennar Homes Coastal Realty

    18075 Longleaf Dr, Athens, AL 35611
  • /22

    $384,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    18135 Newby Chapel Rd, Athens, AL 35613

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,472

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Gregory Keller Williams Realty Madison

    18135 Newby Chapel Rd, Athens, AL 35613
    • /35

      Est $763,051 Not Listed For Sale

      25644 E New Garden Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      25644 E New Garden Rd, Athens, AL 35613

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Smith Realty & Auction

  • /24

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    139 Canterbury Cir, Athens, AL 35611

    Charming 2 bed, 2 bath townhouse in a quiet cul-de-sac with an open floor plan and vaulted foyer ceiling. Features include a cozy gas fireplace, kitchen with oak cabinets and large pantry, and an enclosed sunroom perfect for an office or flex space. The primary suite offers a whirlpool tub and separate shower. Enjoy a 10x12 patio, single-car garage, and a convenient location just minutes from the

    Mason Hill Innovative Realty Solutions

    139 Canterbury Cir, Athens, AL 35611

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home