17,473

Athens County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $243,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Riverview Dr, Athens, OH 45701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2 Riverview Dr, Athens, OH 45701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Macartney The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

  • /2

    $260,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 67.8 Acres
    • $3,835 per Acre

    2300 Lee Township Highway 10, Lee Township, OH 45710

    HUNTERS TAKE A LOOK - 67.8 ACRES, good balance of woods and crop/hay. Le Ax Water (rural water company) is available at road. Seller says minerals go with. Seller allows neighboring farmer to sow corn and or soybeans on approx. 30 acres, committed for 2026 no fee to farmer. A neighbor has installed part of their septic system on the property; the seller is working with the Athens County Health

    Carol Grueser Grueser Realty & Building

    2300 Lee Township Highway 10, Lee Township, OH 45710
  • /17

    $72,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    327 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,640

    Last Listing Agent Maria Buckalew-Sommers Star Brick Realty, LLC

    327 Poplar St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /15

      Est $125,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Roy Ave, the Plains, OH 45780

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12 Roy Ave, the Plains, OH 45780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 142% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Fuller Hopewell Realty

  • /15

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $59,259 per Acre

    0 Blackburn Woods Unit 2434797, Athens, OH 45701

    Wow! Check out the improvements to this newly-listed property! Owners have removed most of the non-native underbrush and revealed the beautiful land that's been hiding beneath. Here's that rare opportunity to build a custom home on a nearly 1 acre wooded lot right within Athens City limits. You'll get the best of both worlds here: a quiet, peaceful setting with amazing sunset views plus

    Russell Chamberlain The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    0 Blackburn Woods Unit 2434797, Athens, OH 45701
  • /44

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    6051 E Clinton St, Albany, OH 45710

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,254

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kapple Wiseman Real Estate

    6051 E Clinton St, Albany, OH 45710
    • /27

      Est $310,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      5453 Hebbardsville Rd, Athens, OH 45701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5453 Hebbardsville Rd, Athens, OH 45701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Maule The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

  • /15

    $79,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    8321 Depot St, New Marshfield, OH 45766

    Investor opportunity with character and potential! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath Sears Kit home offers 1,228 square feet of living space on a .38-acre lot. Featuring a classic 1.5-story layout with a full basement, this property is ready for renovation and ideal for those looking to restore a piece of history or build equity. Original charm can be found throughout, including hardwood floors, wood trim,

    Joshua Myers Wiseman Real Estate

    8321 Depot St, New Marshfield, OH 45766
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    11757 Ohio 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Hoisington Dave Hoisington Realty

    11757 Ohio 691, Nelsonville, OH 45764
    • /17

      Est $216,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Altamonte Dr Unit 404, Athens, OH 45701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      404 Altamonte Dr Unit 404, Athens, OH 45701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Wiley Keller Williams Capital Ptnrs

  • /65

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft

    10965 Northpoint Dr, Athens, OH 45701

    Welcome to this spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5 bath home in desirable Northpoint subdivision, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality on 1.49 wooded acres. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands out, highlighted by a brand new roof and inviting presence. Inside, the light-filled, neutral interior features hardwood floors and a vaulted living room that creates an open,

    Stephanie Wood Ohio Realty

    10965 Northpoint Dr, Athens, OH 45701
  • /36

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    18261 Jacksonville Rd, Glouster, OH 45732

    • Land
    • 37.1 Acres
    • $3,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington RE/MAX Revealty

    18261 Jacksonville Rd, Glouster, OH 45732
    • /10

      Est $48,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Main St, Glouster, OH 45732

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      35 Main St, Glouster, OH 45732

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Keiffer Ohio Realty

  • /23

    $319,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    16 Canterbury Dr, Athens, OH 45701

    Great neighborhood, comfortable floor plan with hardwood floors (recently refinished), walk out family room in lower level with fenced in yard

    John Wharton Ohio Realty

    16 Canterbury Dr, Athens, OH 45701
  • /29

    $269,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    46 Avon Place, Athens, OH 45701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,039

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stolz Plum Tree Realty

    46 Avon Place, Athens, OH 45701
    • /32

      Est $234,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Columbia Ave, Athens, OH 45701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      16 Columbia Ave, Athens, OH 45701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Michelle Brooks Ohio Realty

  • /68

    $949,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 46 Acres
    • $20,630 per Acre

    20429 Ohio 278, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    Do you yearn for privacy, peace and quiet, trees and green space and abundant wildlife? Are you tired of crowded spaces and too many people? If that speaks to your heart then you must look at this 46 acre retreat located in the rolling hills of Hocking County. Built in 1999 this spacious 4/5 bedroom, 4 bath home features an open living room with soaring ceiling, a cook's kitchen with wine bar

    Mary Brooks Ohio Realty

    20429 Ohio 278, Nelsonville, OH 45764
  • /17

    $420,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    14 S High St, Athens, OH 45701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,150

    Last Listing Agent Angel Deddens e-Merge Real Estate

    14 S High St, Athens, OH 45701
    • /25

      Est $193,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Altamonte Dr Unit 102, Athens, OH 45701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      102 Altamonte Dr Unit 102, Athens, OH 45701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Abdella e-Merge Real Estate

  • /5

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    11331 Ohio 550, Athens, OH 45701

    5 acres being sold as-is, offering a great opportunity to create your ideal setting. The property previously had a doublewide home that has been removed, leaving behind a functional site with existing improvements already in place. With a little bit of work, this lot could be transformed into a beautiful homesite. Plenty of space to spread out and make it your own, whether you're looking to build

    C.R. Pratt The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    11331 Ohio 550, Athens, OH 45701
  • /12

    $316,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8166 Lavelle Rd, Athens, OH 45701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,287

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ames Rise Realty

    8166 Lavelle Rd, Athens, OH 45701
    • /19

      Est $301,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Maplewood Dr, Athens, OH 45701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      109 Maplewood Dr, Athens, OH 45701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Hoisington Dave Hoisington Realty

  • /38

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    4 Canterbury Dr, Athens, OH 45701

    Welcome home to this charming ranch-style property on Canterbury Dr., offering space, & endless potential. Bring your contractor & a vision to transform this home into your own. The location is key & the neighborhood can carry the renovation, so don't be apprehensive about a FAB remodel project! With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, & a functional layout, this home is ready for your personal touch &

    Susan Barga The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    4 Canterbury Dr, Athens, OH 45701
  • /50

    $264,900

    Sold May 05, 2026

    25 Angela Dr, Athens, OH 45701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,842

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wood Ohio Realty

    25 Angela Dr, Athens, OH 45701
    • /4

      Est $81,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      367 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      • 5 Beds
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      367 Fort St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $13/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,500
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Wright Mainstream Realty Pros

  • /36

    $64,900

    • Land
    • 6.08 Acres
    • $10,674 per Acre

    0 Chase Rd Unit 2434175, Athens, OH 45710

    6.077 acres for sale in Alexander Township, Athens County, Ohio. The property has frontage along Chase and is ideal for hunting, recreation, or even a new place to call home. The land is all wooded and includes a good mix of mature woods with no recent logging. Electric and county water service are available. Annual property taxes are approximately $566. Any mineral rights owned by the seller

    Brian Bauer Mossy Oak Properties Bauer Real Estate Company, LLC

    0 Chase Rd Unit 2434175, Athens, OH 45710
  • /21

    $120,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Mountain Bell Rd Unit 2434302, Coolville, OH 45723

    • Land
    • 30.91 Acres
    • $3,882 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scot Bruch Donna Summers Realty

    0 Mountain Bell Rd Unit 2434302, Coolville, OH 45723
    • /50

      Est $415,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      10404 Sand Ridge Rd, Millfield, OH 45761

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      10404 Sand Ridge Rd, Millfield, OH 45761

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donald Linder e-Merge Real Estate

  • /61

    $424,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    5140 Marietta Ave, Buchtel, OH 45764

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury, space, and modern design in this stunning new construction home! Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 full baths, this thoughtfully designed floor plan offers exceptional flexibility with two private ensuite bedrooms ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or a luxurious owner's retreat. High-end finishes and designer touches create a sophisticated yet

    Cindy Collins Key Realty

    5140 Marietta Ave, Buchtel, OH 45764
  • /58

    $432,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    51 Charles St, Athens, OH 45701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,278

51 Charles St, Athens, OH 45701
    • /21

      Est $283,337

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Hartman Rd, the Plains, OH 45780

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12 Hartman Rd, the Plains, OH 45780

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Michelle Brooks Ohio Realty

  • /19

    $64,000

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $12,144 per Acre

    7457 Chase, Albany, OH 45710

    Land, sweet land just waiting for someone to start building and call it home. The seller already put in the leg work to obtain soil testing for septic and completed a survey to parcel off this property to potentially build more than one home (has not been filed and completed yet). So you could build one home and sell off some land, or keep the over 5 acre parcel to yourself.

    Brooke McDonough Plum Tree Realty

    7457 Chase, Albany, OH 45710
  • /5

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    239 Highland Ave, Athens, OH 45701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99,900% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,747

    Last Listing Agent Sally Linder e-Merge Real Estate

    239 Highland Ave, Athens, OH 45701
    • /20

      Est $212,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Westfield Place, Athens, OH 45701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      52 Westfield Place, Athens, OH 45701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Sharrai The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

  • /7

    $55,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $137,500 per Acre

    0 Echo Ln, Athens, OH 45701

    Discover a rare blank canvas building site in the heart of Athens County. This parcel offers the opportunity to build the home you've always envisioned. Tucked away on Echo lane, the property provides a peaceful location with privacy and easy access to all that Athens has to offer. With a quiet, rural-residential setting and convenient proximities to the amenities of Athens, this property is the

    Matt Gaiser Donna Summers Realty

    0 Echo Ln, Athens, OH 45701
  • /26

    $90,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    36 E 4th St, the Plains, OH 45780

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Abdella e-Merge Real Estate

    36 E 4th St, the Plains, OH 45780
    • /21

      Est $392,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      6161 Meadowbrook Rd, Albany, OH 45710

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6161 Meadowbrook Rd, Albany, OH 45710

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $359,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin Downs Rise Realty Co.

  • /22

    $199,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    57 W Franklin St, Nelsonville, OH 45764

    In 1909 houses were built with solid oak doors, oak woodwork and oak flooring. Here is a solidly built house with all of those features still in tact. The gleaming hardwood floors have recently been professionally refinished. Not one but two living rooms, a formal dining room, kitchen and a former butler's pantry now houses the laundry room/half bath complete the first floor layout. This house

    Mary Michelle Brooks Ohio Realty

    57 W Franklin St, Nelsonville, OH 45764
  • /58

    $421,500

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    328 Carroll Rd, Athens, OH 45701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $423,397

    Last Listing Agent Susan Barga The Athens Real Estate Co., Ltd.

    328 Carroll Rd, Athens, OH 45701
    • /46

      Est $612,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Old Coach Rd, Athens, OH 45701

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,057 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12 Old Coach Rd, Athens, OH 45701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home