831

Recently Sold Homes in 30605

Section Image
  • 201 Cedar Rock Trace, Athens, GA 30605

    $337,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    201 Cedar Rock Trace, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,970

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    201 Cedar Rock Trace, Athens, GA 30605
  • 361 Edgewater Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    361 Edgewater Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,168

    Last Listing Agent Dee Waddell Broad & Main Real Estate Group

    361 Edgewater Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1905 S Milledge Ave Unit 3, Athens, GA 30605

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1905 S Milledge Ave Unit 3, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,604

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Holloman Wade Keller Williams Greater Athens

    1905 S Milledge Ave Unit 3, Athens, GA 30605
  • 255 Twin Creek Shores, Athens, GA 30605

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    255 Twin Creek Shores, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,995

    Last Listing Agent LIFESTYLE REAL ESTATE Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    255 Twin Creek Shores, Athens, GA 30605
  • 210 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    $271,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    210 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,259

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Cherry Dwell Real Estate

    210 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • 140 Hidden Timber Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    $299,999

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    140 Hidden Timber Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,417

    Last Listing Agent Jen White Keller Williams Greater Athens

    140 Hidden Timber Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • /53

    $521,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    115 Green Hills Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,265

    Last Listing Agent Cara Thompson 5Market Realty

    115 Green Hills Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /41

    $540,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    125 Emerald Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,450

    Last Listing Agent Linda Maples Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    125 Emerald Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 123 Buckeye Branch, Athens, GA 30605

    $395,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    123 Buckeye Branch, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,969

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nichols Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    123 Buckeye Branch, Athens, GA 30605
  • 243 Milford Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    243 Milford Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,581

    Last Listing Agent Kim Kiser The Connection Real Estate

    243 Milford Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 369 Whitehall Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    $285,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    369 Whitehall Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,456

    Last Listing Agent Jason Moore REMAX Around Atlanta

    369 Whitehall Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • 172 Scandia Cir Unit 5, Athens, GA 30605

    $117,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    172 Scandia Cir Unit 5, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,607

    Last Listing Agent Jameson Shi Premier Agent Network Georgia

    172 Scandia Cir Unit 5, Athens, GA 30605
  • /2

    $306,750

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,293

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cozart Cozart Realty, LLC

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    290 Appleby Dr Unit 163, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,732

    Last Listing Agent Zane Cress Keller Williams Greater Athens

    290 Appleby Dr Unit 163, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 1240, Athens, GA 30605

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 1240, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,269

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 1240, Athens, GA 30605
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 254, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Baker Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 254, Athens, GA 30605
  • 585 White Cir Unit 33, Athens, GA 30605

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    585 White Cir Unit 33, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cardarelli Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    585 White Cir Unit 33, Athens, GA 30605
  • 109 Layla Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    $260,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    109 Layla Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,939

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brackman Greater Athens Properties

    109 Layla Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • 585 White Cir Unit 406, Athens, GA 30605

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    585 White Cir Unit 406, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

585 White Cir Unit 406, Athens, GA 30605
  • 149 Blake Way, Athens, GA 30605

    $285,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    149 Blake Way, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,338

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tucker C Tucker & Co

    149 Blake Way, Athens, GA 30605
  • 490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 207, Athens, GA 30605

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 207, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moon Corcoran Classic Living

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 207, Athens, GA 30605
  • 155 Johnson Drive Extension, Athens, GA 30605

    $299,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    155 Johnson Drive Extension, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,985

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moon Corcoran Classic Living

    155 Johnson Drive Extension, Athens, GA 30605
  • 211 Stonecrest Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    $407,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    211 Stonecrest Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,152

    Last Listing Agent Heather McElroy BHHS Georgia Properties

    211 Stonecrest Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • /31

    $197,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    306 Georgetown Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,576

    Last Listing Agent Barbie Pierce Eisenberg Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    306 Georgetown Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 210 Appleby Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $239,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    210 Appleby Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,045

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Azevedo Athens Elite Real Estate

    210 Appleby Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /35

    $242,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1040 Gaines School Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,058

    Last Listing Agent Denise Beck Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1040 Gaines School Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /32

    $256,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    105 Georgetown Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,855

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ferrando 5Market Realty

    105 Georgetown Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 601, Athens, GA 30605

    $319,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 601, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 601, Athens, GA 30605
  • /74

    $5,800,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1070 S Milledge Ave, Athens, GA 30605

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $729/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,639

    Last Listing Agent Gena Knox Dwell Real Estate

    1070 S Milledge Ave, Athens, GA 30605
  • /27

    $270,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 209, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Greenway Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 209, Athens, GA 30605
  • 160 Cedar Rock Trace, Athens, GA 30605

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    160 Cedar Rock Trace, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,570

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Hirano Classic Team Realty

    160 Cedar Rock Trace, Athens, GA 30605
  • 155 Sweet Gum Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $257,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    155 Sweet Gum Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,340

    Last Listing Agent David Pace The Real Estate Office, Inc.

    155 Sweet Gum Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /53

    $469,900

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    129 Elderberry Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,540

129 Elderberry Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • /30

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    162 Wakefield Trace, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,445

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jessurum Corcoran Classic Living

    162 Wakefield Trace, Athens, GA 30605
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    135 Wakefield Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,683

    Last Listing Agent NONMLS Listing NON MLS MEMBER

    135 Wakefield Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 220 Morton Ave, Athens, GA 30605

    $1,010,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    220 Morton Ave, Athens, GA 30605

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,017

    Last Listing Agent Ceci Churchwell 3tree Realty

    220 Morton Ave, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 125, Athens, GA 30605

    $253,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 125, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 125, Athens, GA 30605
  • /60

    $654,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    175 Williamsburg Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,194

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mitchell LGM L.L.C.

    175 Williamsburg Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • /22

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    200 Hidden Spring Way, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,590

    Last Listing Agent Joey Tucker BHHS Georgia Properties (Athen

    200 Hidden Spring Way, Athens, GA 30605
  • 108 Scandia Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    $158,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    108 Scandia Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,477

    Last Listing Agent Meeta Modi First United Realty of Atlanta, LLC.

    108 Scandia Cir, Athens, GA 30605

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home