828

Recently Sold Homes in 30605

Section Image
  • 160 Red Fox Run, Athens, GA 30605

    $594,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    160 Red Fox Run, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $126/SF

    Current Estimated Value $566,699

    Last Listing Agent Tristen Adams eXp Realty

    160 Red Fox Run, Athens, GA 30605
  • 460 S Barnett Shoals Rd Unit C2, Athens, GA 30605

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    460 S Barnett Shoals Rd Unit C2, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,806

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Roberts Braselton Real Estate Group, Inc.

    460 S Barnett Shoals Rd Unit C2, Athens, GA 30605
  • /20

    $280,490

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    320 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,068

    Last Listing Agent Ellen West RAC Properties of Athens, Inc.

    320 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • /12

    $225,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    660 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 116, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,318

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    660 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 116, Athens, GA 30605
  • /9

    $417,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    208 Highland Park Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,401

    Last Listing Agent Linda Maples Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    208 Highland Park Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /29

    $478,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    295 Cedar Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,921

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Molloy HomeSmart

    295 Cedar Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /33

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    205 Woodstone Dr Unit 10, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Talley 5Market Realty

    205 Woodstone Dr Unit 10, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1965 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605

    $304,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1965 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,333

1965 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605
  • /75

    $1,300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    198 Dearing St, Athens, GA 30605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,346,969

    Last Listing Agent Marlina Dileng Keller Williams Greater Athens

    198 Dearing St, Athens, GA 30605
  • 100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 403, Athens, GA 30605

    $450,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 403, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,348

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Westmoreland Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 403, Athens, GA 30605
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    226 Highland Park Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 4,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,856

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Chandler Athens Real Estate Group, LLC

    226 Highland Park Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /41

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    325 Segrest Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,548

    Last Listing Agent Jared Marsden Keller Williams Greater Athens

    325 Segrest Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • /7

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    494 Baxter St Unit 55, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $927/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Leathers Corcoran Classic Living

    494 Baxter St Unit 55, Athens, GA 30605
  • /39

    $432,620

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    122 Green Top Way, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,773

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Langford Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    122 Green Top Way, Athens, GA 30605
  • /14

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 811, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 811, Athens, GA 30605
  • /10

    $304,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 322, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 322, Athens, GA 30605
  • 185 Greenwood Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    $239,260

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    185 Greenwood Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,193

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rhodes The Norton Agency

    185 Greenwood Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • /65

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 303, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Eric Vaughn Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 303, Athens, GA 30605
  • /22

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4599 Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

4599 Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /55

    $479,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    105 Sandstone Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,390

    Last Listing Agent Joe Polaneczky Nabo Realty, LLC

    105 Sandstone Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • 310 Woodgrove Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    310 Woodgrove Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,770

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Lonsford Keller Williams Greater Athens

    310 Woodgrove Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /37

    $232,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    210 Appleby Dr Unit 225, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,185

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Noggle Woodall Realty Group

    210 Appleby Dr Unit 225, Athens, GA 30605
  • 205 Woodstone Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $246,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    205 Woodstone Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,453

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dean Anchor Home Realty, LLC

    205 Woodstone Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 365 Whitehall Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    $305,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    365 Whitehall Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,071

    Last Listing Agent Dean Weaver Keller Williams Greater Athens

    365 Whitehall Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /39

    $422,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    220 Meredith Ridge Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,618

    Last Listing Agent Sayward Johnson Keller Williams Premier

    220 Meredith Ridge Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • 660 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 127, Athens, GA 30605

    $252,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    660 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 127, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,753

    Last Listing Agent Christy Jenkins AGA Properties

    660 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 127, Athens, GA 30605
  • 0 Barnett Shoals Unit Lot 3, Athens, GA 30605

    $87,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Barnett Shoals Unit Lot 3, Athens, GA 30605

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $133,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Atkinson Greater Athens Properties

    0 Barnett Shoals Unit Lot 3, Athens, GA 30605
  • /24

    $635,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    4595 Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,785

4595 Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • 215 Twin Creek Shores, Athens, GA 30605

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    215 Twin Creek Shores, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,259

    Last Listing Agent JC Vina Method Real Estate Advisors

    215 Twin Creek Shores, Athens, GA 30605
  • 140 Buttonwood Loop, Athens, GA 30605

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    140 Buttonwood Loop, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,462

    Last Listing Agent Shirelle Brown AXEN Realty

    140 Buttonwood Loop, Athens, GA 30605
  • /37

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    595 S Poplar St, Athens, GA 30601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,131

    Last Listing Agent Dee Waddell Broad & Main Real Estate Group

    595 S Poplar St, Athens, GA 30601
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    145 Phinizy Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,394

145 Phinizy Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • /75

    $1,625,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    365 S Church St Unit 1A, 1B, 1C, Athens, GA 30605

    • 9 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 4,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Curt Spell Greater Athens Properties

    365 S Church St Unit 1A, 1B, 1C, Athens, GA 30605
  • /2

    $308,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    115 Boulder Trail, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,090

    Last Listing Agent Talley Toro Keller Williams Greater Athens

    115 Boulder Trail, Athens, GA 30605
  • 270 Woodgrove Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $327,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    270 Woodgrove Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,763

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Cozart Cottage Door Realty

    270 Woodgrove Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /52

    $234,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    339 Georgetown Dr Unit C30, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nina Burkdoll REAL Broker, LLC

    339 Georgetown Dr Unit C30, Athens, GA 30605
  • /35

    $195,750

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    250 Little St Unit A209, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,670

    Last Listing Agent Christina Lafontaine Corcoran Classic Living

    250 Little St Unit A209, Athens, GA 30605
  • /66

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    205 Wesley Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,315

    Last Listing Agent Blair Brown Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    205 Wesley Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 221 University Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $2,225,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    221 University Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,115,472

    Last Listing Agent Gena Knox Dwell Real Estate

    221 University Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 2451 Oakley Trail, Watkinsville, GA 30666

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2451 Oakley Trail, Watkinsville, GA 30666

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $61,165 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 375 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Verner Southern Land Exchange

    2451 Oakley Trail, Watkinsville, GA 30666

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home