831

Recently Sold Homes in 30605

Section Image
  • 120 Essex Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    $283,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    120 Essex Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,049

    Last Listing Agent Wen H Lin Best Realty Specialists, Inc.

    120 Essex Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • 175 Greenwood Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    175 Greenwood Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,846

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bernstein eXp Realty

    175 Greenwood Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • /30

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    210 Sanders Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,851

    Last Listing Agent Misty Coley Success Realty

    210 Sanders Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /34

    $349,500

    $36K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    345 Richard Way, Athens, GA 30605

    A very Spacious four sided brick home located in a most desirable neighborhood.This home is located on a level corner lot with over 22,581sq ft(0.52ac).This classic ranch style home features ; a livingroom/dinning room combo,den with fireplace, three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a new deck just off of the den and a three car carport. This is a rara find close to shopping, schools, the UGA VET School

    Mable Mitchell Greater Athens Properties

    345 Richard Way, Athens, GA 30605
  • 108 Buckeye Branch, Athens, GA 30605

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    108 Buckeye Branch, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,695

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kirchoff RE/MAX Tru

    108 Buckeye Branch, Athens, GA 30605
  • /24

    $275,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    660 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 328, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,799

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Veness BHHS Georgia Properties (Athen

    660 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 328, Athens, GA 30605
  • /31

    $396,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    155 Great Oak Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,285

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jones 5Market Realty

    155 Great Oak Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /36

    $299,900

    Sold May 27, 2025

    265 University Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,525

    Last Listing Agent Curt Spell Greater Athens Properties

    265 University Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • 100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 601, Athens, GA 30605

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 601, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,358

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Morgan Compass

    100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 601, Athens, GA 30605
  • /44

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    102 Meadow Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,942

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Westmoreland Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    102 Meadow Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 655 E Campus Rd Unit 25, Athens, GA 30605

    $165,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    655 E Campus Rd Unit 25, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,287

    Last Listing Agent Joel Bailey VIP Realty North Georgia

    655 E Campus Rd Unit 25, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1067 College Station Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    $273,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1067 College Station Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,813

    Last Listing Agent Angie Johnson Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1067 College Station Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /21

    $489,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    166 Highland Park Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,208

    Last Listing Agent Talley Toro Keller Williams Greater Athens

    166 Highland Park Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /51

    $414,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4235 Old Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,515

    Last Listing Agent David Chandler Woodall Realty Group

    4235 Old Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /37

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    460 Ansley Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,237

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Nguyen Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    460 Ansley Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    165 Shadow Moss Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,956

    Last Listing Agent MISSY PARKER Southern Classic, REALTORS

    165 Shadow Moss Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /29

    $332,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    145 Myles Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,858

    Last Listing Agent Jake Blickenstaff, CCIM Virtual Properties Realty

    145 Myles Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    131 Fernbanks Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,655

    Last Listing Agent Helen Grigsby WHR Real Estate Co.

    131 Fernbanks Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • /45

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    415 Ansley Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,462

    Last Listing Agent Denise Beck Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    415 Ansley Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 146 Civitan Club Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $275,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    146 Civitan Club Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,112

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Krupp Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    146 Civitan Club Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /32

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,215

    Last Listing Agent Kirby Kilgore Kilgore Real Estate Group

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 827, Athens, GA 30605

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 827, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heys Wade Keller Williams Greater Athens

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 827, Athens, GA 30605
  • 112 Upland Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    $296,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    112 Upland Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,614

    Last Listing Agent Aleena Merilien Refined Real Estate

    112 Upland Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • /18

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    365 Discovery Trail, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,005

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Azevedo Athens Elite Real Estate

    365 Discovery Trail, Athens, GA 30605
  • 2165 S Milledge Dr Unit B6, Athens, GA 30605

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2165 S Milledge Dr Unit B6, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Seigler Greater Athens Properties

    2165 S Milledge Dr Unit B6, Athens, GA 30605
  • 460 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit C2, Athens, GA 30605

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    460 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit C2, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,806

    Last Listing Agent Lamar Roberts Braselton Real Estate Group

    460 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit C2, Athens, GA 30605
  • /55

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3920 Old Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,119

    Last Listing Agent Raphael Merilien Refined Real Estate

    3920 Old Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • 187 Firewood St, Athens, GA 30605

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    187 Firewood St, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,394

    Last Listing Agent Jim Clauser Keller Williams Greater Athens

    187 Firewood St, Athens, GA 30605
  • 155 Green Hills Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    $412,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    155 Green Hills Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,463

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Joyner Living Down South Realty

    155 Green Hills Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /2

    $422,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    155 Tamarack Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,811

    Last Listing Agent Brant Rackley Sound Real Estate

    155 Tamarack Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /40

    $311,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    221 College Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,114

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fletcher H.M.Fletcher Real Estate

    221 College Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1031 Barnett Place, Athens, GA 30605

    $505,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1031 Barnett Place, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,729

    Last Listing Agent Williams Jameson Veribas Real Estate, LLC

    1031 Barnett Place, Athens, GA 30605
  • /20

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    105 Segrest Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,840

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Atkinson Greater Athens Properties

    105 Segrest Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    150 Greenwood Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,231

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Eterno The Rezerve

    150 Greenwood Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • 250 Little St Unit D206, Athens, GA 30605

    $154,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    250 Little St Unit D206, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,527

    Last Listing Agent Mike Geyer Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    250 Little St Unit D206, Athens, GA 30605
  • 200 Wyndfield Place, Athens, GA 30605

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    200 Wyndfield Place, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,403

    Last Listing Agent Callie Waller Corcoran Classic Living

    200 Wyndfield Place, Athens, GA 30605
  • /9

    $242,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1775 S Milledge Ave, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,084

    Last Listing Agent Rich Xu Greater Athens Properties

    1775 S Milledge Ave, Athens, GA 30605
  • /40

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    195 Gibbons Way, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,721

    Last Listing Agent Linda Maples Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    195 Gibbons Way, Athens, GA 30605
  • /10

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 529, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 529, Athens, GA 30605
  • /12

    $305,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 1121, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,867

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 1121, Athens, GA 30605

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home