831

Recently Sold Homes in 30605

Section Image
  • 490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 431, Athens, GA 30605

    $294,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 431, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 431, Athens, GA 30605
  • 171 Birch Valley Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    171 Birch Valley Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,473

    Last Listing Agent Allen Seigler Greater Athens Properties

    171 Birch Valley Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 399 Mcduffie Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    399 Mcduffie Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,511

    Last Listing Agent Linda Maples Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    399 Mcduffie Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 200 Rivergrove Pkwy Unit A8, Athens, GA 30605

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    200 Rivergrove Pkwy Unit A8, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,170

    Last Listing Agent Jared Marsden Keller Williams Greater Athens

    200 Rivergrove Pkwy Unit A8, Athens, GA 30605
  • 123 Stonybrook Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    $298,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    123 Stonybrook Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,380

    Last Listing Agent Heys Wade Keller Williams Greater Athens

    123 Stonybrook Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • /9

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    272 Center Park Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,463

    Last Listing Agent Cara Thompson 5Market Realty

    272 Center Park Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • 205 Georgetown Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $234,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    205 Georgetown Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,162

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Baker Iris Inc Realty

    205 Georgetown Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 205 Woodstone Dr Unit 17, Athens, GA 30605

    $247,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    205 Woodstone Dr Unit 17, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Bone Breco Realty & Investments

    205 Woodstone Dr Unit 17, Athens, GA 30605
  • /36

    $389,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    245 Cedar Springs Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,472

    Last Listing Agent Ceci Churchwell 3Tree Realty

    245 Cedar Springs Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /39

    $329,900

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    160 Knob Lick Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,741

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Flowers Nancy Flowers & Co. Real Estate LLC

    160 Knob Lick Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 655 E Campus Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    $168,750

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    655 E Campus Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,254

    Last Listing Agent Blair Anderson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    655 E Campus Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /57

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    277 Falling Shoals Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,005

    Last Listing Agent Mike Timlin Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    277 Falling Shoals Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 0 Doster Rd Unit 10565311, Madison, GA 30605

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    0 Doster Rd Unit 10565311, Madison, GA 30605

    • Land
    • 9.1 Acres
    • $25,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Moss NBC Realty

    0 Doster Rd Unit 10565311, Madison, GA 30605
  • 1050 Golf Course Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    $508,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1050 Golf Course Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,288

    Last Listing Agent Angie Buffington Keller Williams Greater Athens

    1050 Golf Course Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • 332 Carr St, Athens, GA 30605

    $369,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    332 Carr St, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,286

    Last Listing Agent Holly Purcell Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    332 Carr St, Athens, GA 30605
  • /17

    $319,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    310 Ansley Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,896

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Abney Keller Williams Greater Athens

    310 Ansley Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 415 Brookstone Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    415 Brookstone Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,766

    Last Listing Agent Michael Healy Woodall Realty Group

    415 Brookstone Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 275 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    275 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,082

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bachtel AXEN Realty

    275 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • /31

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1138 Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,344

    Last Listing Agent Curt Spell Greater Athens Properties

    1138 Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /22

    $369,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    268 E Creek Bend, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,516

    Last Listing Agent Leah Leggett Greater Athens Properties

    268 E Creek Bend, Athens, GA 30605
  • /45

    $369,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    155 Cedar Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,809

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Denney Carriage House Realty, Inc.

    155 Cedar Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /60

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5620 Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,044

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Molloy HomeSmart

    5620 Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /28

    $318,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    360 Lexington Heights, Athens, GA 30605

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,651

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Farmer Athens Real Estate Associates, Inc.

    360 Lexington Heights, Athens, GA 30605
  • 303 S Church St Unit 6, Athens, GA 30605

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    303 S Church St Unit 6, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,771

    Last Listing Agent Ross Eric Vaughn Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    303 S Church St Unit 6, Athens, GA 30605
  • 531 Scarlet Oak Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $352,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    531 Scarlet Oak Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,879

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Westmoreland Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    531 Scarlet Oak Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /10

    $307,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 412, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 412, Athens, GA 30605
  • 660 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 421, Athens, GA 30605

    $230,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    660 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 421, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,801

    Last Listing Agent Kathline Collins Collins Property Management Group

    660 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 421, Athens, GA 30605
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    112 Meadow Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,145

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tucker C Tucker & Co, LLC

    112 Meadow Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /65

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    585 White Cir Unit 505, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cardarelli Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    585 White Cir Unit 505, Athens, GA 30605
  • /29

    $292,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    219 Wiltshire Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,795

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tucker C Tucker & Co, LLC

    219 Wiltshire Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /28

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    115 Georgetown Dr Unit A8, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,214

115 Georgetown Dr Unit A8, Athens, GA 30605
  • 401 Falling Shoals Trail, Athens, GA 30605

    $426,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    401 Falling Shoals Trail, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,225

    Last Listing Agent Steve Poe Virtual Properties Realty.com

    401 Falling Shoals Trail, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1980 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605

    $304,990

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1980 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,333

    Last Listing Agent Ellen West RAC Properties of Athens, Inc.

    1980 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605
  • 297 Peabody St Unit Building 2, Unit 4, Athens, GA 30605

    $184,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    297 Peabody St Unit Building 2, Unit 4, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,936

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Leathers Corcoran Classic Living

    297 Peabody St Unit Building 2, Unit 4, Athens, GA 30605
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    422 Oak Creek Way, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,748

    Last Listing Agent Robin Williamson Williamson Bros. Realty & Auct

    422 Oak Creek Way, Athens, GA 30605
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    490 Barnett Unit 547, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Talley 5Market Realty

    490 Barnett Unit 547, Athens, GA 30605
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    310 Research Dr Unit 303, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Crane Corcoran Classic Living

    310 Research Dr Unit 303, Athens, GA 30605
  • 340 Caldwell Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    $374,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    340 Caldwell Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,059

340 Caldwell Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • 720 Whit Davis Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    720 Whit Davis Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,453

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Chandler Athens Real Estate Group

    720 Whit Davis Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • 3653 Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    $750,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3653 Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,339

    Last Listing Agent Cord Sibilsky Greater Athens Properties

    3653 Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home