828

Recently Sold Homes in 30605

Section Image
  • 490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 547, Athens, GA 30605

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 547, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Talley Five Market Realty LLC

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 547, Athens, GA 30605
  • 309 Twin Creek Shores, Athens, GA 30605

    $290,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    309 Twin Creek Shores, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,593

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Messenger Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    309 Twin Creek Shores, Athens, GA 30605
  • 195 Grove Point Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    $392,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    195 Grove Point Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Denmark Broad & Main Real Estate Group

    195 Grove Point Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • 155 Sweet Gum Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    155 Sweet Gum Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,340

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Puello Keller Williams Chattahoochee

    155 Sweet Gum Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    585 White Cir Unit 24, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Joiner Lenderman Group Real Estate

    585 White Cir Unit 24, Athens, GA 30605
  • /46

    $268,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    210 Appleby Dr Unit 208, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charli Kesler Titan Realty Advisors

    210 Appleby Dr Unit 208, Athens, GA 30605
  • 325 University Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    325 University Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,370

    Last Listing Agent Frank Kelnhofer Southern Classic Realtors

    325 University Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1970 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605

    $280,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1970 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,000

    Last Listing Agent Ellen West RAC Properties of Athens, Inc.

    1970 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605
  • /61

    $479,500

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    205 Robin Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 869% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,054

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nichols Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    205 Robin Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /48

    $318,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    135 Tall Pine Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,529

135 Tall Pine Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1121 Old Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    $384,990

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1121 Old Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,125

1121 Old Barnett Shoals Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • 125 & 127 Laurie Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $299,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    125 & 127 Laurie Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Grier Georgia Home Partners Realty

    125 & 127 Laurie Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 385 Brookstone Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    385 Brookstone Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,001

    Last Listing Agent Linda Maples Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    385 Brookstone Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 122 Shadow Moss Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $264,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    122 Shadow Moss Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,744

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    122 Shadow Moss Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 257 Carrington Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $425,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    257 Carrington Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,446

    Last Listing Agent Ann Davis Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    257 Carrington Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /23

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1375 Spring Valley Rd, Winterville, GA 30683

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,644

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Sonke Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1375 Spring Valley Rd, Winterville, GA 30683
  • /2

    $442,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1515 S Lumpkin St, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,311

    Last Listing Agent William Shivers Corcoran Classic Living

    1515 S Lumpkin St, Athens, GA 30605
  • /63

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    265 Millstone Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,736

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jessurum Corcoran Classic Living

    265 Millstone Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • /50

    $468,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    180 Sunnybrook Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,168

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tucker C Tucker & Co, LLC

    180 Sunnybrook Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 135 Spring Lake Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    135 Spring Lake Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,430

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tucker C Tucker & Co

    135 Spring Lake Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    490 S Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 910, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Talley 5Market Realty

    490 S Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 910, Athens, GA 30605
  • 655 E Campus Rd Unit 33, Athens, GA 30605

    $168,750

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    655 E Campus Rd Unit 33, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,805

    Last Listing Agent BLAIR A ANDERSON Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    655 E Campus Rd Unit 33, Athens, GA 30605
  • /61

    $460,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    135 Hidden Hills Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,675

    Last Listing Agent Cara Thompson 5Market Realty

    135 Hidden Hills Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • /24

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    264 Carrington Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,443

    Last Listing Agent Paul Thaxton Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    264 Carrington Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /48

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2165 S Milledge Ave Unit F4, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,026

    Last Listing Agent Braden Marett 5Market Realty

    2165 S Milledge Ave Unit F4, Athens, GA 30605
  • 238 Highland Park Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $420,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    238 Highland Park Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,469

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Chandler Athens Real Estate Group

    238 Highland Park Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /63

    $424,900

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    170 Horseshoe Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,599

    Last Listing Agent Mike Timlin Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    170 Horseshoe Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • 119 Pine Ridge Trace, Athens, GA 30605

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    119 Pine Ridge Trace, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,819

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cardarelli Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    119 Pine Ridge Trace, Athens, GA 30605
  • 220 Ansley Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $299,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    220 Ansley Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,168

    Last Listing Agent Ross Eric Vaughn Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    220 Ansley Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /30

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    335 Greencrest Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,926

    Last Listing Agent Austin Bagley Cozart Realty, LLC

    335 Greencrest Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1995 Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,083

1995 Lexington Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /20

    $462,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    370 Discovery Trail, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,014

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Azevedo Athens Elite Real Estate

    370 Discovery Trail, Athens, GA 30605
  • /47

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    250 Ponderosa Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,388

    Last Listing Agent Cord Sibilsky Greater Athens Properties

    250 Ponderosa Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /37

    $319,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    157 Wakefield Trace, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,133

    Last Listing Agent Jana Lowery V.Low Properties, Inc.

    157 Wakefield Trace, Athens, GA 30605
  • /32

    $585,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    997 S Milledge Ave Unit 3, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $942/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,500

    Last Listing Agent Scott Talley 5Market Realty

    997 S Milledge Ave Unit 3, Athens, GA 30605
  • 185 Johnson Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    185 Johnson Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,189

    Last Listing Agent HOLLY KELLEY First United Realty of Atlanta, LLC.

    185 Johnson Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 373 Whitehall Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    $243,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    373 Whitehall Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,945

    Last Listing Agent Makena Carr Anchor Real Estate Advisors, LLC

    373 Whitehall Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 526, Athens, GA 30605

    $231,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 526, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ussery Five Market Realty LLC

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 526, Athens, GA 30605
  • 180 Sunny Brook Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $468,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    180 Sunny Brook Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,168

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tucker C Tucker & Co

    180 Sunny Brook Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 122 Sapphire Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    122 Sapphire Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,991

    Last Listing Agent Janice Carl BHHS Georgia Properties

    122 Sapphire Ct, Athens, GA 30605

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home