828

Recently Sold Homes in 30605

Section Image
  • 205 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    $200,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    205 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,652

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Nalley Keller Williams Greater Athens

    205 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • /38

    $408,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    210 Timber Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,666

    Last Listing Agent Brian Buffington Keller Williams Greater Athens

    210 Timber Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /52

    $415,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    277 Carrington Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,009

    Last Listing Agent Camille Staley Lenderman Group Real Estate

    277 Carrington Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 170 Brookwood Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    170 Brookwood Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,810

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Towers Greater Athens Properties

    170 Brookwood Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1695 S Milledge Ave, Athens, GA 30605

    $1,055,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1695 S Milledge Ave, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,748

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Paulus Keller Williams Greater Athens

    1695 S Milledge Ave, Athens, GA 30605
  • 144 Sycamore Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    $286,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    144 Sycamore Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,175

    Last Listing Agent Tuy Dewey Luong Simply Homes ATL

    144 Sycamore Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • /26

    $600,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1725 S Milledge Ave, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,700

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Chandler Athens Real Estate Group, LLC

    1725 S Milledge Ave, Athens, GA 30605
  • /32

    $344,500

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    310 Research Dr Unit 602, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,448

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Lamb 5Market Realty

    310 Research Dr Unit 602, Athens, GA 30605
  • 130 Fernbanks Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    130 Fernbanks Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,152

    Last Listing Agent Mandi Bevis James Realty Services

    130 Fernbanks Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • /43

    $274,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    146 Foreman Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,261

    Last Listing Agent Jane Greenway Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    146 Foreman Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 102 Chickadee Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    $530,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    102 Chickadee Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,660

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Dunn Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    102 Chickadee Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • /67

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1020 Belmont Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,469

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ellis Corcoran Classic Living

    1020 Belmont Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /39

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    125 Pine Bark Ln, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,903

    Last Listing Agent Jared Marsden Keller Williams Greater Athens

    125 Pine Bark Ln, Athens, GA 30605
  • /25

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    130 Rumson Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,710

    Last Listing Agent Kathline Collins Collins Property Group, LLC

    130 Rumson Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1975 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1975 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,652

    Last Listing Agent Ellen West RAC Properties of Athens, Inc.

    1975 Hollis St, Athens, GA 30605
  • /37

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    148 E Paces Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,922

148 E Paces Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1554 S Lumpkin St Unit 2, Athens, GA 30605

    $1,407,240

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1554 S Lumpkin St Unit 2, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $902/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ellis Corcoran Classic Living

    1554 S Lumpkin St Unit 2, Athens, GA 30605
  • 125 Richard Way, Athens, GA 30605

    $328,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    125 Richard Way, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,479

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smith Titan Realty Advisors

    125 Richard Way, Athens, GA 30605
  • 50 Springdale St, Athens, GA 30605

    $1,485,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    50 Springdale St, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,471,698

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Bennett Thrive.RealEstate

    50 Springdale St, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 1227, Athens, GA 30605

    $312,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 1227, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,120

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 1227, Athens, GA 30605
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    290 Appleby Dr Unit 280, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,070

    Last Listing Agent Zane Cress Keller Williams Greater Athens

    290 Appleby Dr Unit 280, Athens, GA 30605
  • 160 Morningview Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    160 Morningview Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,340

    Last Listing Agent Christy Jenkins AGA Properties

    160 Morningview Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • /38

    $316,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 S Stratford Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,883

    Last Listing Agent Iris Walker Iris Inc Realty

    7 S Stratford Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 1010, Athens, GA 30605

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 1010, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,142

    Last Listing Agent Jarrett Martin Corcoran Classic Living

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 1010, Athens, GA 30605
  • /17

    $430,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    171 Highland Park Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,032

171 Highland Park Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /17

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    0 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit Lot 2, Athens, GA 30605

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Atkinson Greater Athens Properties

    0 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit Lot 2, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1824 Cedar Shoals Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $950,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1824 Cedar Shoals Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,232

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Westmoreland Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1824 Cedar Shoals Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 354 Dekle Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $620,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    354 Dekle Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,255

    Last Listing Agent Charles Dean Anchor Home Realty, LLC

    354 Dekle Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /56

    $589,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    395 Millstone Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,698

    Last Listing Agent Tip Whatley Joiner & Associates, REALTORS

    395 Millstone Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • 170 Longview Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $375,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    170 Longview Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,861

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Brown Greater Athens Properties

    170 Longview Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /19

    $241,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1035 S Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 325, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bufford Georgia Home Partners Realty

    1035 S Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 325, Athens, GA 30605
  • 490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 130, Athens, GA 30605

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 130, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mickey Dillard Dillard Realty, Inc.

    490 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 130, Athens, GA 30605
  • /18

    $262,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 528, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Brooks Keller Williams Greater Athens

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 528, Athens, GA 30605
  • /10

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    760 E Campus Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,175

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fincher CollegeTown Properties LLC

    760 E Campus Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • /17

    $458,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    360 Discovery Trail, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,619

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Azevedo Athens Elite Real Estate

    360 Discovery Trail, Athens, GA 30605
  • /33

    $321,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    430 Forest Rd, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,995

    Last Listing Agent Ian Bassett 5Market Realty

    430 Forest Rd, Athens, GA 30605
  • 150 Wakefield Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    150 Wakefield Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,907

    Last Listing Agent John Defoor DeFoor Realty

    150 Wakefield Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 200 Rivergrove Pkwy Unit A3, Athens, GA 30605

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    200 Rivergrove Pkwy Unit A3, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Goldman Keller Williams Greater Athens

    200 Rivergrove Pkwy Unit A3, Athens, GA 30605
  • /59

    $1,150,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    458 Dearing St, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,777

    Last Listing Agent Joe Polaneczky Nabo Realty, LLC

    458 Dearing St, Athens, GA 30605
  • /49

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    110 Whippoorwill Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,715

    Last Listing Agent Joe Polaneczky Nabo Realty, LLC

    110 Whippoorwill Cir, Athens, GA 30605

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home