2,522

Recently Sold Athens, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    112 Meadow Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,145

    Last Listing Agent Christine Tucker C Tucker & Co, LLC

    112 Meadow Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /42

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    130 Biscayne Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,001

    Last Listing Agent Mike Timlin Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    130 Biscayne Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • 578 Woodland Hills Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    578 Woodland Hills Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,906

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jessurum Corcoran Classic Living

    578 Woodland Hills Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • /71

    $1,050,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1090 Knox Ridge, Athens, GA 30606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,790

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wilfong Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    1090 Knox Ridge, Athens, GA 30606
  • 361 Ridge Pointe Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    $425,265

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    361 Ridge Pointe Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,252

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Ackerman Reliant Realty, Inc.

    361 Ridge Pointe Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • /10

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1146 Olympus Ct, Athens, GA 30606

    • Land
    • 2.24 Acres
    • $129,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 689 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Catherine Smith Corcoran Classic Living

    1146 Olympus Ct, Athens, GA 30606
  • 297 Peabody St Unit Building 2, Unit 4, Athens, GA 30605

    $184,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    297 Peabody St Unit Building 2, Unit 4, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,936

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Leathers Corcoran Classic Living

    297 Peabody St Unit Building 2, Unit 4, Athens, GA 30605
  • 340 Caldwell Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    $374,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    340 Caldwell Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,059

    Last Listing Agent Ellen West RAC Properties of Athens, Inc.

    340 Caldwell Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • /24

    $435,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    650 Lakeland Way, Athens, GA 30607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,210

    Last Listing Agent Paul Thaxton Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    650 Lakeland Way, Athens, GA 30607
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    321 Summerville Ln, Athens, GA 30606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanja Coon Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    321 Summerville Ln, Athens, GA 30606
  • 108 Buckeye Branch, Athens, GA 30605

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    108 Buckeye Branch, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,695

    Last Listing Agent Anna Kirchoff RE/MAX Tru

    108 Buckeye Branch, Athens, GA 30605
  • /68

    $750,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    127 Chestnut Ln, Athens, GA 30606

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,678

    Last Listing Agent Mot Davis Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    127 Chestnut Ln, Athens, GA 30606
  • /23

    $233,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1055 Baxter St Unit 502, Athens, GA 30606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Jessurum Corcoran Classic Living

    1055 Baxter St Unit 502, Athens, GA 30606
  • 100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 601, Athens, GA 30605

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 601, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,358

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Morgan Compass

    100 Ansonborough Ln Unit 601, Athens, GA 30605
  • /44

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    102 Meadow Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,942

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Westmoreland Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    102 Meadow Creek Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 139 Marie Ct, Athens, GA 30607

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    139 Marie Ct, Athens, GA 30607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,965

    Last Listing Agent Holly Purcell Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    139 Marie Ct, Athens, GA 30607
  • 105 Deupree Ct, Athens, GA 30607

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    105 Deupree Ct, Athens, GA 30607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,551

    Last Listing Agent Judy Patch Dorsey Alston Realtors

    105 Deupree Ct, Athens, GA 30607
  • 375 Martin Cir, Athens, GA 30601

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    375 Martin Cir, Athens, GA 30601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,564

    Last Listing Agent Rob Blake Chapman Hall Realtors Professionals

    375 Martin Cir, Athens, GA 30601
  • 131 E Broad St Unit 706, Athens, GA 30601

    $378,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    131 E Broad St Unit 706, Athens, GA 30601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,776

    Last Listing Agent Juan Villavicencio Villa Realty Group LLC

    131 E Broad St Unit 706, Athens, GA 30601
  • /61

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    230 Glen Meadow Ct, Athens, GA 30601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,820

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wagner Keller Williams Greater Athens

    230 Glen Meadow Ct, Athens, GA 30601
  • /39

    $345,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    175 New Haven Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,333

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bythewood Greater Athens Properties

    175 New Haven Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    165 Shadow Moss Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,956

    Last Listing Agent MISSY PARKER Southern Classic, REALTORS

    165 Shadow Moss Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /68

    $1,210,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2481 Lakewood Manor Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

2481 Lakewood Manor Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • 704 Branch St, Athens, GA 30601

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    704 Branch St, Athens, GA 30601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,114

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Eaton Real Broker, LLC

    704 Branch St, Athens, GA 30601
  • 43 River Shoals Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    $1,860,000

    Sold Jan 01, 2026

    43 River Shoals Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 11,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,946,619

    Last Listing Agent Pei Zhang Greater Athens Properties

    43 River Shoals Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • 190 Stedman Ct, Athens, GA 30607

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    190 Stedman Ct, Athens, GA 30607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,163

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Castro Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    190 Stedman Ct, Athens, GA 30607
  • 1309 Hull Rd, Athens, GA 30601

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1309 Hull Rd, Athens, GA 30601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,303

    Last Listing Agent Maria Licata REMAX Around Atlanta

    1309 Hull Rd, Athens, GA 30601
  • 235 Timsbury Dr, Athens, GA 30607

    $356,850

    Sold May 15, 2026

    235 Timsbury Dr, Athens, GA 30607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

235 Timsbury Dr, Athens, GA 30607
  • 1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 827, Athens, GA 30605

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 827, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heys Wade Keller Williams Greater Athens

    1035 Barnett Shoals Rd Unit 827, Athens, GA 30605
  • 100 Downing Way Unit E, Athens, GA 30606

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    100 Downing Way Unit E, Athens, GA 30606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,894

    Last Listing Agent Brad Garrison Greater Athens Properties

    100 Downing Way Unit E, Athens, GA 30606
  • /35

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    285 Bedford Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,034

    Last Listing Agent Chad Clark BHHS Georgia Properties (Athen

    285 Bedford Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • /8

    $129,990

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    265 Hawthorne Extension, Athens, GA 30606

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,147

265 Hawthorne Extension, Athens, GA 30606
  • 225 Oak St Unit 107, Athens, GA 30601

    $19,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    225 Oak St Unit 107, Athens, GA 30601

    • Land
    • 435 Sq Ft
    • $1,900,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $18,963

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Holloman Wade Keller Williams Greater Athens

    225 Oak St Unit 107, Athens, GA 30601
  • 116 Laurel Springs Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    $312,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    116 Laurel Springs Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,604

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Miller BHHS Georgia Properties

    116 Laurel Springs Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • /40

    $311,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    221 College Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,114

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fletcher H.M.Fletcher Real Estate

    221 College Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • /39

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    187 Holly Hills Ct, Athens, GA 30606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,377

    Last Listing Agent Julie Moon Corcoran Classic Living

    187 Holly Hills Ct, Athens, GA 30606
  • 860 College Ave, Athens, GA 30601

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    860 College Ave, Athens, GA 30601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,950

    Last Listing Agent Katie Gambrell Georgia West Realty Inc

    860 College Ave, Athens, GA 30601
  • 140 Crossbow Place, Winterville, GA 30683

    $279,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    140 Crossbow Place, Winterville, GA 30683

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,885

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Edwards Corcoran Classic Living

    140 Crossbow Place, Winterville, GA 30683
  • /42

    $334,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    560 Bethany Ct, Athens, GA 30606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,451

    Last Listing Agent Justin Woodall Woodall Realty Group

    560 Bethany Ct, Athens, GA 30606
  • 250 Little St Unit D206, Athens, GA 30605

    $154,500

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    250 Little St Unit D206, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,527

    Last Listing Agent Mike Geyer Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    250 Little St Unit D206, Athens, GA 30605

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home